Contributor Phil Downing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Production Manager

Animal Wrangler

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Collaborator

Lighting Designer

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Lighting Operator

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Technician

Steve Howarth - Designer, Creator

Samuel James - Video Artist, Sound Designer, Video Designer, Filmmaker

Scott Wright - Director, Writer

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer, Creator

Clare Britton - Designer, Performer, Creator, Design Consultant

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Designer

Michael Cullen - Puppeteer

Gabbie Paananen - Illustrator, Puppeteer

Andrew Fairley - Writer

Christian J Heinrich - Animator

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Creator, Director

Catherine McNamara - Writer

Bridget Barker - Costume Designer

Mathew Daymond - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Director, Writer

Lydian Dunbar - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

Claudie Frock - Actor

Zac Misfud - Actor

Katina Olsen - Performer, Dancer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Randolf Reimann - Actor

Phoebe Rose - Costume Designer, Actor

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Performer, Creator

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Devisor, Performer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Devisor, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Harley Stumm - Producer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jacob Boehme - Puppeteer

Josh Bond - Puppeteer

Annie Byron - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jo Clancy - Puppeteer

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Thomas E Kelly - Dancer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Darren Edwards - Dancer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Wesley Enoch - Director

Tom Green - Actor

Gary Lang - Collaborator, Cultural Group

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Verity Laughton - Adaptor

Alice Osborne - Performer, Devisor

  • Falling Woman, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 November 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Roderick Primrose - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Caleena Sansbury - Dancer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Taree Sansbury - Dancer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Colin Sneesby - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Vicki Van Hout - Director, Choreographer

  • Long Grass , Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Bill Young - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Performer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Bradley Barrack - Production Coordinator

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Sally Breen - Associate Director

Fabio Cavadini - Filmmaker

Frances Chow - Various

David Corbet - Performer

Thierry de Mey - Filmmaker

Toon de Zoeten - Filmmaker

Nadeena Dixon - Designer, Singer, Performer

Rhonda Dixon-Grosvenor - Devisor, Performer

Bridget Dolan - Design Consultant

Simon Ellis - Performer

Marley Grovenor - Musician

Mark Haslam - Production Manager

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Victoria Hunt - Technician

Mathew Ibanez - Technician

Amanda King - Filmmaker

Elena Knox - Performer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Composer, Writer

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Said Mahrouf - Filmmaker

Richard Manner - Production Manager

Richard Montgomery - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Gemma Pepper - Producer

Mickie Quick - Collaborator

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Liza-Mare Syron - Director

Hester Tammes - Filmmaker

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Lindsay Webb - Translator, Designer, Composer

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Lee Wilson - Collaborator

Annie Winter - Technician

Mirabelle Wouters - Collaborator

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

The Performance Space

Accessible Arts

Marguerite Pepper Productions

My Darling Patricia

NORPA

Sydney Festival

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The Nargun and the Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Tralala Blip

Urban Theatre Projects

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Country Arts South Australia

Moogahlin Performing Arts

Melbourne Festival

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

RAA

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Branch Nebula

CarriageWorks

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

City of Sydney

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Lull Studios

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Malthouse Theatre

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Sydney Opera House

The University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
Identifier 453920