Organisation Handspan Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Handspan Visual Theatre
Handspan Theatre Company
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
First Date 1977
Last Date 2002
Website http://handspantheatre.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Established in 1977. Puppetry and visual theatre.
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Playbox Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Company B Belvoir

Zoo Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Koori Health Unit Victoria

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Castlemaine State Festival

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

International Puppet Festival

  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, September 1985
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, 1 May 1984
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, May 1983

Rusden State College

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Victorian Arts Centre

Alexander Theatre

Festival du Jeune Theatre

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, 12 September 1986

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982

Moomba Festival

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Performing Lines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts Victoria

Back to Back Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Festival of Sydney

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Slave To The Image

Spoleto Festival of Two Worlds

  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, 6 July 1983

Tasmanian Puppet Festival

The University of Melbourne

Warana Festival

11th Festival International de Teatro

Adelaide Zoo

ASSITEJ Festival

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Bowtie

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Cannon Hill Theatre Company

CINARS Showcase

Commonwealth Games Arts Festival

  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 29 July 1986

Country Fire Authority (CFA)

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Darwin Fringe

Darwin Youth Theatre Festival

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Elision Ensemble

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Festival of Early Childhood

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

INROADS Arts Train

  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979

International Women Playwrights Conference

Kawaguchi World Festival Fusion

Kulhurzurkus

  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, 19 September 1986

La Batie - Festival de Geneve

  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, 8 September 1986

Little Patch Theatre

London Summer Festival

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Pepsico Summerfare

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, 13 July 1984

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Puk Puppet Theatre

Queensland Dental Health Association

Quinzaine International du Theatre Quebec

  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, 13 June 1984

Regurgitator

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Fukien Puppet Theatre of China

The Performance Space

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984

UNIMA Congress

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Carringbush Library , Richmond, VIC

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Gippsland, VIC

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Japan

Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Mornington, Mornington, VIC

Northern Territory, NT

Portland, Portland, VIC

Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh

Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC

Akademie der Kunst, Berlin

Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC

All Saints Hall, Crawley, WA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Anatol Restaurant & Reception Centre, Kew, VIC

Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Beijing, Beijing

Belgium

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Bogota, Bogota

Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC

Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW

Camberwell Library Theatrette, Camberwell, VIC

Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC

Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC

Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC

CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons

Centrum de Warande, Turnhout

City Square, Melbourne, VIC

Cobram, Cobram, VIC

Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC

College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC

Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto

Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC

Dietheatre Kunstlerhaus, Vienna

Dominic's Restaurant, Mildura, VIC

Eastlands Shopping Centre, Rosny Park, TAS

Echuca, Echuca, VIC

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Footscray, Footscray, VIC

Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA

Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Club, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

George Street Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC

Georgetown University, Washington DC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC

Handspan Theatre Studio, Richmond, VIC

Healesville, Healesville, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Heriott Watt Theatre, Edinburgh

Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières

Institute of Early Childhood Development, Kew, VIC

Italy

Kerang, Kerang, VIC

Knox, Knox, VIC

La Biblioteque, Quebec

La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC

Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC

  • Duck, 22 September 1987

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Ljublijana, Ljublijana

Maison de la Culture, Tournai

Maroondah High School Theatrette, Croydon, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC

Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec

Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC

Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA

Mt Lawley College, Mount Lawley, WA

Nanjing, Nanjing

National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC

National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Nhill, Nhill, VIC

Nuremberg, Nuremberg

Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London

Palais de Glaces, Paris

Palais des Congress, Liege

Paris, Paris

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Perth, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Portsea, Portsea, VIC

Power Station, Melbourne, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Riverland, SA

Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Sale, Sale, VIC

Salle Patino, Geneva

Scone High School, Scone, NSW

Shanghai, Shanghai

Shed 14, Docklands, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA

St Martin’s-in-the Fields, London

St Paul's Hall, Ballarat, VIC

Stawell, Stawell, VIC

Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC

Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC

Tasmania, TAS

Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily

Teatro Due Torri, Portenza

Teatro National, Caracas

Teatro National, Bogota

Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari

Teatro Verdi, Milan

Terang, Terang, VIC

Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok

The Dante Aligheri Society, Mildura, VIC

The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh

The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York

Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC

Tianjin, Tianjin

Tomato Sauce Factory, Nimbin, NSW

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC

Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC

Williamstown, Williamstown, VIC

Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC

Yarram, Yarram, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Stage Manager, Realisation, Performer, Mask Maker, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Publisher

Peter J Wilson - Designer, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer, Director, Production Manager, Voice Over Artist, Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant, Original Concept, Assistant Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Performer, Puppet Designer, Lighting Operator, Realisation, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Director, Designer

Helen Rickards - Devisor, Puppet Designer, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Dramaturg, Designer

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor, Director, Puppet Designer, Devisor

John Rogers - Adaptor, Actor, Performer, Puppeteer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Puppet Designer, Realisation

Avril McQueen - Actor, Performer, Director, Associate Director, Collaborator, Assistant to the Director, Puppeteer, Assistant Director, Creator, Puppet Designer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Consultant, Collaborator, Puppet Designer, Producer, Puppeteer, Director

Michele Spooner - Designer, Puppet Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Original Concept, Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant, Creator

Maeve Vella - Devisor, Designer, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Winston Appleyard - Actor, Sound Composer, Performer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lizz Talbot - Actor, Puppeteer, Devisor, Stage Manager, Collaborator, Performer, Creator

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Designer, Performer, Original Concept, Puppet Designer, Voice Over Artist, Devisor

Katy Bowman - Creator, Performer, Writer, Devisor, Assistant Director, Puppeteer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Dramaturg, Assistant Designer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Russell Field - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Writer, Performer, Creator, Director, Devisor, Puppet Designer

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer, Performer, Actor

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Tony Rickards - Performer, Scriptwriter, Playwright, Writer

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Director, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer, Devisor

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Steven Gration - Performer

Ian Rolland - Performer, Stage Manager

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg, Director, Writer

Heather Monk - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor, Director

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Wade Beed - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

David Hope - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer, Stage Manager, Design Consultant

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ron Brooks - Illustrator

Kim Durant - Performer

Jenny Wagner - Author

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director, Performer, Director

  • Smalls, Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • A Change of Face, South Australia, SA, June 1987
  • A Change of Face, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, May 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • A Change of Face, Victoria, VIC, January 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Paul Judd - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Smalls, Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • The Reading Boy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1992
  • Ask For the Captain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1992
  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991
  • The Reading Boy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1991
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Roy McNeill - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Japan, 1993
  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Andrea Lemon - Collaborator, Playwright, Director, Writer, Assistant to the Director, Dramaturg, Puppeteer, Performer

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer, Assistant Designer, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Mary Sutherland - Designer, Original Concept, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Christine Woodcock - Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer, Writer, Performer

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Peter Seaborn - Performer, Puppeteer, Realisation, Puppet Designer, Designer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Stephen Kearney - Performer, Devisor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director, Writer

Jenny Fogarty - Director, Performer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Country Fire Authority Project, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Christine Johnson - Designer, Devisor, Performer

June Laurie - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Rob Matson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny Sherlock - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

L Peter Wilson - Director

Barbara Bolton - Author

Will Conyers - Composer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Anita Sinclair - Puppet Designer

David Argue - Performer

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer, Performer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Mary Coustas - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Simon Fisher - Tour Manager

  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Foreman - Author, Illustrator

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Liss Gabb - Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer, Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Rick Ireland - Performer

  • Guts, Swanston Street, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Guts, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, South Australia, SA, February 1985
  • Guts, Mt Gambier Showgrounds, Mt Gambier, SA, October 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, September 1984
  • Guts, Strathmore North Primary School, Strethmore, VIC, 24 August 1984
  • Guts, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Roberto Micale - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Peter Neville - Composer, Percussionist, Musician

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer, Realisation, Puppeteer

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Alison Richards - Director, Writer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Sue Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Elizabeth Walley - Performer

Ash Wednesday - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Performer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

Jacqui Stolz - Voice Over Artist

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Chloe Armstrong - Performer, Actor

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist, Actor, Performer

Julie Forsyth - Puppeteer, Actor, Voice Over Artist

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Danita Hansen - Performer

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Sacha Markin - Performer

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Emily Wagon - Performer

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Joanne Dwyer - Performer, Writer, Original Concept, Assistant Director

Andrew Grenwell - Sound Designer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist, Director

Paul Adkin - Performer, Devisor

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

David Baird - Director, Puppetry Consultant, Composer, Writer

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer, Performer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Douglas Horton - Director

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Tony Le - Actor, Performer

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Janet Shaw - Performer, Devisor

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Jon Stephens - Director, Writer, Playwright

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Mick Carter - Assistant Director

  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Cate Fowler - Producer

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Sally Garrett - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Ken Harper - Voice Over Artist, Playwright

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Greg Sneddon - Musician, Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Peter Walker - Performer, Original Concept

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Susan Bamford - Performer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Bogg - Designer

Luciana Boscariol - Translator

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Alan Brown Jr. - Performer

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Castles - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

David Collins - Performer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

Hope Csutoros - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Paul Eperjesi - Performer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Gradman - Composer

  • Moments, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, March 1990
  • Moments, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, September 1986

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Hank Kerr - Performer

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Jan Knowles - Costume Designer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992
  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1991

Jacek Koman - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Ingrid Maganov - Puppet Designer, Designer, Realisation

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Collin Mitchell - Performer

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Mark Neal - Actor

Robert Nelson - Performer

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant, Original Concept

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Terence O'Connell - Director

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Mark Patton - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Portesi - Performer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Michael Salmon - Designer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Angus Strathie - Designer

Rachel Stuart - Performer

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Fiona Syme - Performer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Bill Ten Eyck - Performer

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Naomi Thorpe - Performer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

David Adamson - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Gursel Ali - Costume Designer

Dante Alighieri - Writer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

Susan Blakey - Performer

  • The Crossing, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 1991

Kees Boersma - Bassist

Jude Bourguignon - Performer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985

Richard Bradshaw - Performer

Daryl Buckley - Assistant Director, Guitarist

Michael Butcher - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

David Chesworth - Composer

Greg Clarke - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Pascal Comelade - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Jenny Curl - Violist

Tim Davey - Dancer

Sue Davis - Designer

Paul Doogood - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Kaye Duffell - Flautist

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Maryanne Fahey - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Katrine Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

Joe Gladwin - Performer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Mac Gudgeon - Devisor

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Richard Hames - Composer

Wendy Harmer - Editor, Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer

Norman Hetherington - Performer

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Bob Hornery - Performer

Marcia Howard - Composer

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Rosanne Hunt - Cellist

Mark Isham - Composer

Elizabeth Jamieson - Musician

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Ervin Kos - Lighting Designer

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Susie Leigh - Producer

Lisa Lim - Composer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Ian McFadyen - Writer

  • Duck, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 22 September 1987

Sally Minter - Actor

  • A Change of Face, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1986

Stephen Morey - Musician

Helen Morse - Narrator

Robert Munsch - Writer

Peta Murray - Original Director

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Michael Nyman - Composer

Ljiljana Ortolja - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Narrator

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Phillips - Composer

  • Captain Koala, Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, VIC, September 1987

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

Sian Pryce - Performer

  • Lunatic Soup, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1992

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Leigh Russell - Performer

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Liza-Mare Syron - Performer

Greg Temple - Performer

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Kerry Walker - Narrator

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

Works
Ask for the Captain
Banquet
Bombora
Captain Koala
Dante... Through the Invisible
Daze of Our Lives
Gilda
Guts
Lift 'Em Up Socks
Listening to the Heartbeat
Lunatic Soup
Metafour
Minds Eye
Moments
No Right Angles in Paradise
Out for A Duck
Prime Time
Raised By Wolves
Secrets
Slow Down Cuz
Smalls
Streetwise
Sugar on Top
The Apple Show
The Haunted
The Immaculate Contraption
The Kangaroo Tale
The Mouth Show
The Reading Boy
The Wooden Child
Viva La Vida
Waiting
Waves of Change
We Repeat Ourselves
Who Are You
Resources
Organisation Identifier 213