Organisation Stalker Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Website http://www.stalker.com.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Physical theatre company
Events

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Unlock Dancing Plaza

Airnorth

Brisbane Festival

Brown's Mart

Channel 9

Darwin Festival

Erth

Full Tilt

Gravity Feed

Gwacheon Festival

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Legs on the Wall

Live Sites

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Marrugeku Company

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Newcastle Alliance

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Omeo Dance

One Extra Dance Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Playworks

PowerArts

QPAC

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

RealTime Arts

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Opera House

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Arts Centre

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

The Australia-China Council

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Performance Space

The Sidney Myer Fund

Urban Theatre Projects

Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Bundanon, Nowra, NSW

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Suwon, Suwon

Auckland, Auckland

Belgium

Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW

Belmore Park, Sydney, NSW

Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC

Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Campbelltown, Campbelltown, NSW

Caracas, Caracas

Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT

Deventer, Deventer

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA

Groningen, Groningen

Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW

  • RED, 8 October 2004

Hengelo, Hengelo

Hong Kong

Korea, Korea

Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC

Netherlands

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Parco Europa, Bolzano

Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden

  • RED, 3 August 2004

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Romeo Tent, Groningen

Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Singapore

South Australia, SA

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW

Terschelling, Terschelling

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon

Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD

David Clarkson - Performer, Creator, Director, Choreographer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Elevate, West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon, 15 December 2012
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Elevate, Deventer, Deventer, 6 July 2012
  • Elevate, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • Elevate, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 23 April 2011
  • Elevate, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Terschelling, Terschelling, 11 June 2010
  • Elevate, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2010
  • Elevate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2010
  • Elevate, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 2010
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Mirror Mirror, Romeo Tent, Groningen, 20 August 2009
  • StiltBreak, Hengelo, Hengelo, 28 June 2009
  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD, 2009
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • StiltBreak, Netherlands, 3 July 2008
  • StiltBreak, Belgium, 27 June 2008
  • StiltBreak, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2008
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • StiltBreak, Campbelltown, Campbelltown, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Elevate, West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon, 15 December 2012
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Elevate, Deventer, Deventer, 6 July 2012
  • Elevate, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • Elevate, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 23 April 2011
  • Elevate, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2010
  • Elevate, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2010
  • Elevate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2010
  • Elevate, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 2010
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2010
  • StiltBreak, Hengelo, Hengelo, 28 June 2009
  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • StiltBreak, Netherlands, 3 July 2008
  • StiltBreak, Belgium, 27 June 2008
  • StiltBreak, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2008
  • StiltBreak, Campbelltown, Campbelltown, NSW, 1 November 2006

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Mirror Mirror, Terschelling, Terschelling, 11 June 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Mirror Mirror, Romeo Tent, Groningen, 20 August 2009
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Performer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

Emma Leak - Performer

  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2010
  • StiltBreak, Hengelo, Hengelo, 28 June 2009
  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD, 2009
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • StiltBreak, Netherlands, 3 July 2008
  • StiltBreak, Belgium, 27 June 2008
  • StiltBreak, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2008
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • StiltBreak, Campbelltown, Campbelltown, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Nick Power - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004

Leah Tilney - Performer

  • Elevate, West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon, 15 December 2012
  • Elevate, Deventer, Deventer, 6 July 2012
  • Elevate, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • Elevate, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 23 April 2011
  • Elevate, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2010
  • Elevate, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2010
  • Elevate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2010
  • Elevate, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 2010
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2010
  • StiltBreak, Hengelo, Hengelo, 28 June 2009
  • StiltBreak, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Bundanon, Nowra, NSW, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD, 2009
  • StiltBreak, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • StiltBreak, Netherlands, 3 July 2008
  • StiltBreak, Belgium, 27 June 2008
  • StiltBreak, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2008
  • StiltBreak, Campbelltown, Campbelltown, NSW, 1 November 2006

Rachael Swain - Creator, Performer, Director, Choreographer

Max Meyer - Performer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Mirror Mirror, Terschelling, Terschelling, 11 June 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Mirror Mirror, Romeo Tent, Groningen, 20 August 2009
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Dean Walsh - Performer, Choreographer, Creator

  • Mirror Mirror, Terschelling, Terschelling, 11 June 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Mirror Mirror, Romeo Tent, Groningen, 20 August 2009
  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Alejandro Rolandi - Designer, Visual Artist, Video Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Phosphori, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Phosphori, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 March 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist, Video Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Dramaturg, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • Mirror Mirror, Terschelling, Terschelling, 11 June 2010
  • Mirror Mirror, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Mirror Mirror, Romeo Tent, Groningen, 20 August 2009

Zoe Ellis - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Darren Green - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Nathan Kerr - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Claire O'Neill - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Naomi Vaughan - Composer

  • RED, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

B Boy Blond - Performer

  • Elevate, West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon, 15 December 2012
  • Elevate, Deventer, Deventer, 6 July 2012
  • Elevate, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • Elevate, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 23 April 2011
  • Elevate, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2010
  • Elevate, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2010
  • Elevate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2010
  • Elevate, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 2010

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Travers Ross - Performer

  • Elevate, West Kowloon Cultural District, Kowloon, 15 December 2012
  • Elevate, Deventer, Deventer, 6 July 2012
  • Elevate, Bellingen, Bellingen, NSW, 1 October 2011
  • Elevate, Fremantle Dock, Fremantle, WA, 23 April 2011
  • Elevate, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 2010
  • Elevate, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2010
  • Elevate, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2010
  • Elevate, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 2010

Koen Augustijnen - Director, Choreographer

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2014
  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Dalisa Pigram - Performer, Dancer, Creator

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2014
  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Paul Carter - Dramaturg, Historian

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Incognita, Parco Europa, Bolzano, 16 August 2004
  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, February 2003

Hugh Cho - Choreographer, Associate Director

Jack Prest - Sound Artist

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Tony Ayres - Writer

Boris Bagatinni - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

John Baylis - Performer

Andrew Bluff - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Therese Cashew - Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Daly - Performer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Christopher Davis - Performer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Wang Fei - Actor

Fran Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Ben Fink - Musician

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Iain Grandage - Composer

Clare Hague - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Brett Mancarrow - Performer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Joel Markham - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

William McLure - Dramaturg

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

  • Stalker, South Australia, SA, 26 February 1994

Deborah Pollard - Performer

John Romeril - Writer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 10271