Contributor Romanie Harper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Listed as Romania Harper on 'The Unspoken Word is Joe' promotional material but cross-over of collaborators.
Events

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Designer

Actor

Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Lighting Designer

Gary Abrahams - Director, Dramaturg

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Margaret Mills - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

James Paul - Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Paul Capsis - Actor

Zoey Dawson - Playwright, Writer

Tim Fountain - Playwright

Declan Greene - Playwright, Director

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Janice Muller - Director, Adaptor

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer, Dramaturg

Devon Lang Wilton - Actor, Performer

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Bek Berger - Producer

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Theo Boltman - Performer

Natalie Breakwell - Stage Manager

Georgina Capper - Performer

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Joseph Chetty - Actor

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Actor

Wang Chong - Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Jason De Santis - Actor

Allegra Di Lallo - Performer

Tove Due - Performer

Venu Elisaia - Performer

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Lazar Feldman - Performer

Uschi Felix - Actor

Grace Ferguson - Pianist, Collaborator

Ash Flanders - Actor, Playwright

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Cassandra Fumi - Director

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Emily Goddard - Performer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Elise Hearst - Writer, Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Samara Hersch - Creator

Matthew Hickey - Performer

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer

Bessie Holland - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Andrea James - Writer, Actor

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Belinda Kelly - Producer

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Diana Xiojie Lin - Actor

Nakkiah Lui - Dramaturg

Liam Maguire - Actor

Morgan Maguire - Actor

Olga Makeeva - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Olivia Monticciolo - Assistant Director

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Tennessee Mynott-Rudland - Stage Manager

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Edward Orton - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Aaron Orzech - Performer

Finn Owen - Performer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Jed Palmer - Composer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Casper Plum - Performer

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Alice Qin - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

Osamah Sami - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Anna Samson - Actor

Olivia Satchell - Assistant Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Cat Scobie - Production Manager

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Guy Simon - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer

Lara Thoms - Creator

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Yuchen Wang - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Australian Realness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2019
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Sydney Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Cameron Lukey

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Works

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Arts NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Asia TOPA

Besen Family Foundation

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Binneas String Quartet

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Creative Victoria

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Dirty Pretty Theatre

Malcolm Robertson Foundation

Melbourne Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Monash University

Queensland Theatre

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Queensland University of Technology

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Jurassica, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2015

Sisters Grimm

Sydney Opera House

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 253914