Contributor Csaba Buday
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Accompanist

Cinematographer

Costume Designer

Designer

Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Producer, Director

Michele Buday - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Kim Hales - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Paul Old - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Performer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer, Choreographer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Delia Silvan - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Wendy Wallace - Performer, Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Celia Brown - Performer, Dancer

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer, Performer

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Kate Champion - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator, Technician, Projectionist

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician, Mechanist

Robert Canning - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Research Director, Production Coordinator

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer, Performer

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 June 2008

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer, Dresser

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997
  • Hooked, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 1997

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Jon Penn - Flyman, Head Electrician, Technician

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Adaptor

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jason Smith - Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Lisa Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Daniel Black - Projectionist, Head Electrician

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Victor Bramich - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Siobhan Callanan - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Annie Cavanagh - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Eyrum Charles - Lighting Operator, Technician

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

John Crosbie - Vocalist, Musician, Guitarist

Stephen Cummings - Singer, Vocalist, Lyricist

Louise Daley - Sound Designer, Technician

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Stephanie Dobson - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 2009

Christian Douglas - Technician, Projection Designer

Kristen Emery - Head Electrician, Technician

Jo Evans - Technician, Flyman

Chris Ford - Flyman, Technician

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator, Floor Electrician

Michael Gill - Flyman, Technician

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Kelly Hollett - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Tim Kay - Dancer

David Kiorgaard - Flyman, Lighting Operator

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Rac Lau - Head Electrician, Floor Electrician

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Adaptor

Joshua Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ryan Marks - Sound Designer, Technician

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tammy Meeuwissen - Choreographer, Dancer

James Merryman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Julian Messer - Sound Designer, Technician, Projectionist

Julia Morwood - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Floor Electrician

Rebecca Palmer - Designer

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Cole Porter - Composer

Kyla Quill - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Steve Reich - Composer

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Vince Scuderi - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brenton Slattery - Head Flyman, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tessa Smallhorn - Sound Designer, Technician

Tim Snartt - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Andrew Stephens - Lighting Operator, Head Flyman

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Katherine Stewart - Flyman, Technician

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sean Timms - Composer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director, Devisor

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Eddie Welsh - Technician, Head Electrician

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Brittany Whiting - Projectionist, Stage Manager

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Hamish Absolon - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Adams - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Amos - Technician

Ben Anderson - Designer

Robyn Archer - Performer

Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager

Wally Badarou - Composer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Zoe Bailey - Stage Manager

Louisa Banner - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Trent Barclay - Projectionist

Scott Barton - Projection Designer

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Penny Bell - Costume Assistant

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Mikayla Bishop - Head Electrician

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager

Billy Bragg - Composer

David Brown - Technician

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Dan Burke - Technician

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Byles - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

David Byrne - Composer

Neil Cairns - Flyman

Natalie Callaghan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Michele Catargio - Technician

Richard Causer - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer

Scott Chiverton - Sound Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Brian Chow - Floor Electrician

David Clark - Costume Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Travis Clarke - Head Electrician

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Harry Connick Jnr - Composer

Jake Cook - Lighting Operator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Emma Cooke - Assistant Stage Manager

Mitch Cooley - Set and/or Property Maker

Clark Corby - Associate Lighting Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Christopher Curtis - Technician

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Yantra de Vilder - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Chris Dickey - Technician

Lee Dorrian - Composer

Yanni Dubler - Deputy Stage Manager

Paula Dunlop - Costume Maker

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lisa Eddy - Stage Manager

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Head Flyman

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

David Fairless - Technician

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Julia Farrell - Lighting Designer

Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Molissa Fenley - Adaptor, Choreographer

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Graham Fitkin - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Emily Frost - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Philip Gibbs - Lighting Designer

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Philip Glass - Adaptor, Keyboardist, Composer

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Shane Green - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ben Hamley - Production Coordinator

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Simon Hardy - Projectionist

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Amy Hauser - Deputy Stage Manager

Darren Hawkins - Floor Electrician

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Tim Hickey - Technician

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Stephanie Holley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Serge Houppin - Composer

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Wil Hughes - Musical Director

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Gary Jennings - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Nicholas Johnson - Technician

Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jodie Jones - Technician

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Katalin Karady - Composer

Atalanta Kellaway - Technician

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Sarah Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Isabelle Lacombe - Costume Maker

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tiffany Lane - Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bec Li - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Bo Linde - Composer

Jack Lister - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keegan Long - Technician

Pip Loth - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Kate Lowah - Technician

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Tan Ly Vern - Assistant Stage Manager

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Matthew Maguire - Director, Adaptor

Ryan Mahony - Floor Electrician

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Harley Mann - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Jorg Markwart - Dancer

Justin Marshman - Deputy Stage Manager

Vicki Martin - Costume Maker

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Elise May - Choreographer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Courtnie McGrath-Kerr - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Neil McNeil - Composer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Brittany McVicar - Sound Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Richard Meale - Composer

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant

Mark Middleton - Production Coordinator

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer

Renee Moehead - Technician

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Roy Orbison - Composer

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Arvo Paert - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Tani Parry - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Heath Plumb - Technician

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emma Price - Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Martine Redman - Dancer

Rebecca Rees - Technician

Ian Rendell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jon Rettke - Stage Manager

Michael Richardson - Sound Designer

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Sound Designer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

David Ross - Fight Director

Jessica Ross - Technician

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Matthew Samways - Technician

Allanah Sarafian - Costume Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

C Schultz - Composer

Peter Sears - Dancer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Ben Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Chris Smeed - Technician

Melanie Stanton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Matthew Strachan - Head Electrician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Susan Street - Choreographer

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Delia Sylvan - Choreographer, Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman

Nick Toll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Henry Torgue - Composer

Tom Treloar - Technician

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Vermeersch - Composer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Nick Watts - Head Electrician

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Tony Westwood - Designer

  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Andrew Whittaker - Sound Designer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Victoria Widmer - Technician

Chris Willems - Director

Jo Williams - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Xu Su Zhien - Choreographer

Australian Dance Theatre

Creative Industries: QUT

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

BP Australia

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Dancenorth

Australian String Quartet

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Pablo Percusso

  • Quiver, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1997
  • Quiver, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 20 June 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Art of Noise

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Blindman's Holiday

Centre for the Performing Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Drums of Chaos

Galapagos Duck

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Philip Glass Ensemble

QUT Academy of the Arts

State Opera Chorus

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

The Corinthian Singers

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The State Opera of South Australia

This Mortal Coil

Identifier 3240