Contributor Bruce Keller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 16 March 1955
Date of Death 18 October 2003
Functions Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Dramaturg

Playwright

Teacher

Director

Devisor

Assistant Director

  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984

Creator

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

Lighting Operator

Scriptwriter

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Performer, Designer, Creator, Set Designer, Teacher, Production Designer, Choreographer

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Performer, Teacher, Administrator, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Actor, Designer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Pascal Baxter - Technician, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Teacher, Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Actor, Speaker

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Assistant Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Life in Sydney or, The Ran Dan Club, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 29 March 1978

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Janice Slater - Performer, Teacher

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Devisor, Playwright, Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Composer, Sound Designer

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Tour Manager, Translator

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Avril McQueen - Actor

Rachael Swain - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

David Paul Jobling - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • Puppy Love, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 July 2008
  • Puppy Love, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1992
  • Puppy Love, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 1986
  • Puppy Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, May 1986
  • Puppy Love, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Puppy Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 December 1985
  • Puppy Love, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 16 November 1985
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
  • Puppy Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Administrator

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Actor, Translator

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Stranger in the House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Andrew Bell - Composer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept, Set Designer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Puppy Love, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 1986
  • Puppy Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, May 1986
  • Puppy Love, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1986
  • Puppy Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 December 1985
  • Puppy Love, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 16 November 1985
  • Puppy Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1985

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Deborah Wayne Leiser - Performer

Sam Mallet - Composer, Musician, Actor

Daren Pope - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Mark White - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Douglas Horton - Actor, Publicist, Director

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Richard Murphet - Director, Playwright

John Webber - Photographer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Susan Reid - Various, Publicist

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Bruno Borghetto - Sound Artist, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist, Actor

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stephen Champion - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Monkey See Monkey Do, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 2 April 1991
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ross Dixon - Lighting Designer, Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984
  • Slow Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1983

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1985
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Deborah Pollard - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Tracey Ryan - Various, Administrator

Gary Samolin - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Christopher Allen - Speaker, Administrator

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor, Devisor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Faruk Avdi - Actor

David Branson - Performer

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Donna Broadbridge - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Bob Burton - Teacher, Performer, Devisor

  • Heartland, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1989
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Greg Carter - Designer, Director

Greg Clarke - Designer, Performer

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Lance Curtis - Playwright, Actor

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001
  • Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • The Madman and the Nun, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1981

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Field - Director, Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Peter Garran - Performer

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Robert Giltinan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Actor

Judy Gunson - Musician, Actor, Composer

  • Kids' Stuff, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Janys Hayes - Creator, Performer

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001
  • Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Verity Higgins - Actor

Sawung Jabo - Performer

Bruce Knappett - Actor, Playwright

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Director, Performer

Andrew Lindsay - Performer, Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

Ann Lockley - Various

Robert Lyon - Actor

Bel Macedone - Performer, Creator

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001
  • Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Peter Murray - Lyricist

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Price - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Neil Skorne - Musical Director, Composer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Kim Spinks - Actor, Speaker

Howard Stanley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Jeff Stein - Creator, Performer

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001
  • Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000

John Stone - Actor, Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987
  • A Tentshow Pagliacci, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1977

Simon Terrill - Performer

Indra Utama - Performer

Michael Watts - Set Designer, Designer

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Nadia Weiner - Various

Kevin White - Musician

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001
  • Hazchem, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 8 July 2000

William Zappa - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Gena - Choreographer

Marc Adam - Director, Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Paul Adkin - Playwright, Director

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Penelope Aitken - Various

George Alexander - Speaker

Phillip Alexander - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Lisa Angove - Performer

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Danielle Baker - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Christopher Barnett - Translator

Neil Barnett - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Beach - Actor

Bruce Berryman - Actor

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Wanda Bodurka - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

David Bonney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

David Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Greg Bull - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Larry Buttrose - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Louise Byrne - Pianist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Michael Cannings - Actor

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Kerry Casey - Actor

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Duniele Cerretti - Performer, Devisor

  • Heartland, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1989

Sally Chance - Director

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Don Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Melisande Clark - Actor

Rose Clemente - Performer

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Norman Coburn - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Cossar - Actor

Wendy Couch - Percussionist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Julie Cox - Actor

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Robert Davidson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Robert Davis - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Richard Demarcy - Playwright

Libby Dempster - Performer

Kate Dennis - Performer, Devisor

Chris Dent - Actor

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Chris Dobney - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Chris Earle - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Lynne Ellis - Actor

Barbara Elsdon - Interpreter

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Russell Emerson - Designer

Diana Emry - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

Helen Garner - Translator, Adaptor

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Gibbons - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Linda Gibson - Actor

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Michael Gillett - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Penny Glass - Composer

William Gluth - Director

David Goldstraw - Actor

Helen Grace - Speaker

Marcus Graham - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor

Benjamin Grieve - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Emma Hack - Publicist

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Norman Hancock - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Chicken Haslem - Designer

Richard Healy - Actor

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Mary Hickson - Director

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Composer

Jane Hocking - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor

John Howard - Actor

Louise Hucks - Stage Manager

John Hunt - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Julie Jansen - Actor

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Victoria Jones - Producer

Wendy Joseph - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Daniel Kahans - Director, Playwright

Louise Kan - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Mary Kayser - Set Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Brenda Kendall - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Denice Kickett - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Peter Kingston - Director

Robert Klenner - Director

Alf Klimex - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Inge Kral - Actor

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Singer, Musical Director

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Kath Leahy - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Mark Lee - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Helen Lehey - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director, Creator

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jose Loval - Actor

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ian MacGregor - Performer, Creator

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

Noel Maloney - Actor

Liu Man - Actor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991

Roland Manderson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Jay Mannering - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Jose Marques - Actor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

David Mayes - Designer

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Jai McHenry - Performer

Neil McLachlan - Sound Artist

  • Heartland, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1989

Mary McMenamin - Director

Jennifer Mellet - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Neil Melville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Stephen Mepham - Stage Manager

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Yuka Mitani - Performer

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Sarah Moss - Video Designer

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Carolyn Mundy - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Peta Murray - Actor

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peter Northwood - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Peter Oldham - Video Artist, Video Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Meg Oliver - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Margot Osborne - Actor

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Philip Parsons - Director

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Ion Pearce - Performer

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

David Porter - Playwright

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Diana Reardon - Flautist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Shaun Rigney - Composer

Sue Roberts - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

Jenny Rowlands - Cellist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Carlos Russell - Performer

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Christine Sammers - Actor

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

David Scott - Director

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Ivan Sen - Filmmaker

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Eric Senen - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Luke Simon - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Judith Stratford - Actor

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jennie Swain - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Marc Tabart - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

David Tolley - Consultant

Nicholas Tsoutas - Designer, Director

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Aurel Verne - Performer

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jude Walton - Performer

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Schadenfreude, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1982

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Lyn Williams - Actor

Stanislaw Witkacy - Playwright

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Beth Yalip - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Australian Nouveau Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Touring and Access Fund

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Garuda Indonesia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Festival of Sydney

La Mama

Music Board of the Australia Council

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Skip, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1993
  • Skip, Cremorne Theatre Rehearsal Room, South Bank, QLD, 21 August 1992
  • Puppy Love, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

Citymoon

Griffin Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Noveau Theatre

  • Breath, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 1980

Australian Performing Group

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Belconnen Community Centre

Cartwheel Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Childcraft Books

Commedia della Caramello

Critical Mass Theatre

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

Drama IIIA (Hons)

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Gearstick Productions

  • Puppy Love, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 July 2008

Greenroom Society

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Japan Air Lines

NIDA

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Weather Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

Seranada Of Canberra

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Library of NSW

The Actors' Company

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Seymour Group

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

University of New South Wales

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Dream Cafe, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 18 July 1996

Variasians Theatre Festival

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Wagga RSL Club

  • Puppy Love, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 July 2008

Wollongong City Gallery

  • HazChem!, Wollongong City Gallery, Wollongong, NSW, 18 May 2001

World Book Encylopedia

Resources
Works
Identifier 406