Contributor Stephen Page
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Set Designer
Notes Artistic Director of Bangarra Dance Theatre
Events
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • 24 Frames Per Second, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Patyegarang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Tharramali!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Stephen Page: KIN, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2004
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Wodliparri SA Indigenous Family Day, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Terra Incognita, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Choreographer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • 24 Frames Per Second, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Tharramali!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Terra Incognita, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Director

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Patyegarang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Artistic Director

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992

Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Dancer

Artistic Supervisor

Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Actor

Designer

Devisor

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Performer

Speaker

  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001

Stage Manager

  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001

Various

David Page - Composer, Creator, Musical Director, Actor, Performer, Dancer, Writer, Playwright, Musician, Musical Supervisor

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Costume Maker

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer, Guitarist, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Presenter

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director, Consultant, Choreographer, Composer, Performer, Actor, Singer, Musician

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Russell Page - Dancer, Consultant, Performer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Deborah Brown - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Yolande Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Stephen Francis - Musical Director, Composer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Writer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Paul Mac - Musical Director, Composer

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Albert David - Dancer, Creative Director

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Joe Hurst - Designer, Set Designer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Writer, Performer, Dancer, Musician

  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Wayne Blair - Writer, Dancer, Actor

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Performer

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Waangenga Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Elaine Crombie - Actor, Performer

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Banula Marika - Dancer, Performer

Kirk Page - Assistant Director, Dancer, Vocalist, Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Tessa Rose - Performer, Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Vocalist

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Speaker

Ross Philip - Director, Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Bruce Spence - Actor

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Medika Williams - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Wesley Enoch - Lyricist, Writer, Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Actor, Vocalist

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Jensen Warusam - Dancer, Musician

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Christine Anu - Performer, Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Adaptor

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Brett Dean - Composer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Padraig O Suilleabhain - Lighting Designer

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Archie Roach - Songwriter, Performer

  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Illona Tim - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Alfred Williams - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tim Albery - Original Director, Director

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Neville Carroll - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Luke Ede - Costume Designer

  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Roy Gordon - Actor

Tara Gower - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Richard Green - Consultant

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Pro Hart - Designer

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer, Performer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Madeleine Madden - Actor

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Antony McDonald - Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Callum McManis - Actor

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Richard Piper - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Tom Usher - Actor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Kim Walker - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ammo - Performer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Georgia Adamson - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Bobby Alu - Performer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Paula Arundell - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

William Barton - Performer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Craig Beamer - Actor

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

Hector Berlioz - Adaptor

Ric Birch - Devisor, Executive Producer, Producer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

David Byrne - Composer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sam Chisholm - Filmmaker

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Collins - Dancer

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Matthew Coorey - Conductor

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Jason Cross - Dramaturg

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Emma Dean - Performer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

John Farnham - Performer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Sam Foster - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Sarah Gardiner - Production Designer, Associate Director

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Steve Hayter - Visual Artist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Sophie Hyde - Choreographer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Isileli Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Ryan Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Hayden Jones - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Director

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Mugiyono Kasido - Performer, Choreographer

Barry Kay - Designer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Ming-Shen Ku - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Tony Lewis - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Chong Lim - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Cynthia Lochard - Performer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Tobin Lush - Filmmaker

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Composer

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Lex Marinos - Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Talya Masel - Assistant Director

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Karen Maxwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Maza Long - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Buck McKenzie - Storyteller, Singer, Songwriter

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Bob McLeod - Performer

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

James Newman - Dancer

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Josiah Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Kyle Page - Director

Samson Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Sean Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Dan Porta - Designer

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Mau Power - Performer

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Alison Rae Jones - Singer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Nicola Sabatino - Choreographer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Writer

Jim Sharman - Director

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sally Smith - Dancer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Stanton - Narrator

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Garry Stewart - Speaker

  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001

Gemma Stocks - Costume Designer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Louise Taube - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Margaret Trail - Dancer, Devisor

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

John Utans - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Isaac Waia - Musician

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Curtis Walsh-Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Douglas Watkin - Video Designer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Nikki Webster - Performer

Garth Welch - Dancer

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Timothy West - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

John Williamson - Performer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Peter Wilson - Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Bern Young - Announcer

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Simone Young - Conductor

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games - Opening Ceremony, Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Patyegarang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Bangarra - Anniversary Exhibition, Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2014
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • Blak, The Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2013
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter/Spear), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995

Playing Australia

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Arts NSW

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

ICM Artists Ltd

  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

QANTAS

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

The Australian Ballet

Made to Move

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

Sydney Opera House

  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Sydney Festival

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

UK Arts International

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Arts Council England

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Ausdance

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Brisbane Festival

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 9

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996

Malthouse Theatre

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Musgrave Park Cultural Centre

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • The Dreaming, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 March 2003

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

University of Western Australia

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013

West Australian Ballet

ABC Radio Darwin

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Belvoir

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Born in a Taxi Company

Bougainvillea Festival

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

CarriageWorks

Channel 9 (NT)

Chevron Australia

City of Sydney

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Dancenorth

Darwin Festival

David Vigo

Deloitte Australia

Department of Education and Children's Services

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Expressions Dance Company

FBI 94.5FM

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Festivals Australia

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Griffith University

Human Nature

International Concert Attractions

Jack Morton Worldwide

Kaurna Elders Inc.

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Rites, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Merrigong Theatre Company

MIX 104.9 FM

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Niki Nali

NORPA

  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006

Northern Territory Government

Opera Australia

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Port Youth Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Royal Carl Rosa Opera Company

SA Indigenous Arts Workers

Santos

South Australian Museum

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Farm

The Government of South Australia

The NIDA Company

The Stiff Gins

The Theatre Royal

  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yothu Yindi

Resources
Works
Identifier 1210