Contributor Robert Olup
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario, Producer, Devisor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Alida Chase - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Dains - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Peter Condon - Dancer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer, Actor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Jan Blanch - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer, Scenario, Artistic Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various, Assistant Producer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Leon Kellaway - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer, Actor

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Assistant Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Don Asker - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer, Actor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author, Poet

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Anne Church - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Fred Ank - Actor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Susan Barling - Actor, Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Alan Bickford - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Frank Buxton - Actor

Pat Carroll - Actor

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

William Constable - Set Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Danny Davey - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gail Esler - Actor

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Pam Fasso - Actor

Patricia Finley - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Lesley Graham - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Estella Nova - Dancer

Alan Peel - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer, Actor

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

John Ramsey - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Linda Ray - Actor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Pam Stevens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joan Stuart - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Michael Thoma - Director

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Suzanne West - Actor

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Cheryl Young - Actor

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Samuel Barber - Composer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Glenda Allen - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Ross Barnett - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Curry - Dancer

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Paul de Masson - Dancer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Dixon-McIver - Soprano

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shari Edward - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dennis Hennig - Pianist

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Pierre Henry - Composer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ramli Ibrahim - Actor

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John McCallum - Administrator

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andre Messager - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carl Morrow - Actor

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Roland Petit - Scenario

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julie Raines - Harpist

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Derek Rencher - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hassan Sheta - Actor

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

J Sidoli - Properties Master

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Truscott - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Franz von Suppe - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

Borovansky Ballet Company

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Galapagos Duck

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
Identifier 401107