Contributor Tim Rice
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Timothy
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Creator, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1115838
Events

Lyricist

Book and Lyrics

Composer

Librettist

Writer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005
  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003
  • Chess, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Creator

  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995
  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Songwriter

Playwright

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator, Writer, Lyricist, Songwriter, Book and Lyrics

Benny Andersson - Composer, Creator, Writer

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Lyricist, Composer, Creator, Writer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Trevor White - Actor, Performer, Associate Director, Actor and Singer

Howard Ashman - Lyricist, Librettist, Composer

Alan Menken - Composer, Lyricist

Brian Thomson - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Jim Sharman - Director

Linda Woolverton - Costume Designer, Writer

Will Conyers - Musical Supervisor, Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Jon Stevens - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Jacquie Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Elton John - Composer, Lyricist

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016
  • The Lion King, Crown Theatre, Burswood, WA, 18 November 2015
  • The Lion King, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2015
  • The Lion King, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2014
  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 2013
  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • The Lion King, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2003

Tommy Korberg - Singer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Gary Baade - Actor

Keith Bain - Dance Director, Director, Choreographer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Band Master

Peter Carroll - Actor

Michael Coppel - Producer

George Henare - Actor

Peter North - Actor

Elaine Paige - Singer

Andrew Powell - Conductor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Peter Chambers - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Colin Setches - Actor

Julie Taymor - Lyricist, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Director

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Tony Alvarez - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Performer, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer, Set Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Jamie McGregor - Performer, Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer, Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Scott Ogier - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Kim Walker - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Stevie Wright - Actor

John Young - Actor, Performer

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Buyisile Zama - Performer, Actor

Nick Afoa - Performer

Scott Archer - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director, Musician

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Deanne Burns - Actor

Robbie Collins - Performer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Grant Dale - Actor, Dancer

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ayanda Dladla - Performer

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Performer

Daniel Edmonds - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

David English - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Geappen - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Garry Ginivan - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Josslynn Hlenti - Performer

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Andre Jewson - Performer

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jessica Jung-Yoon Kim - Performer

Christine Koltai - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Exodus Lale - Performer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Dany May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Performer

Peter Noble - Actor

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John O'May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tahlia Pardede - Performer

Joshua Park - Performer

Adrian Payne - Actor

Stephen Pike - Director, Actor, Producer

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Adrian Pulvirenti - Performer

Josh Quong Tart - Performer

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anna Senior - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 January 1997
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Sabrina Sialeipata - Performer

Jayden Siemon - Performer

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Keith Stubley - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brian Withers - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Performer

Miriam Adams - Actor

Pauline Allen - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Avril Bell - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Erica Bowron - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Ellyanne Bradford - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Ian Broadbent - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Stewart Chapman - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Penelope Dale - Actor

Barrington Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Berin Denham - Technician, Producer, Follow Spot Operator

David Dixon - Actor

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Craig Donnell - Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Jacqui Dutton - Actor

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Steve Elphick - Bassist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jeremy English - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Matthew Frawley - Director

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • The Lion King, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2003
  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Larry Golder - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Chrissie Hammond - Actor

Penny Handley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

John Hannan - Actor

Richard Harper - Executive Producer

Brenton Hay - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Elizabeth Herbert - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Russell Hitchcock - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Shauna Jensen - Actor

Olaf John - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gerald Jones - Set Designer, Designer

Bob Judd - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Richard Kaall - Actor

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lila Kemlo - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Aaron Kernaghan - Director

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Joe Lamont - Actor

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Byron Littlewood - Performer, Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 November 2002
  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Paul McAleer - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tim McKew - Actor

Bill McKinnon - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Connel Miles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill Miller - Actor

Brett Mills - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Deborah Moxon - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Raymond Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Helen Opan - Actor

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Pearson - Actor

Jethro Pidd - Actor

Steven Pimlott - Director

Tina Pluis - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Pamela Raines - Harpist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Craig Renshaw - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 November 2002
  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Scott Reynolds - Actor

Janet Roberts - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Graham Russell - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Rosa Shiels - Actor

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016
  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Christina Tan - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Simon Turnbull - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016
  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997
  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne White - Actor

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Paul Woods - Actor

Gary Young - Actor

Electra - Costume Designer

Aljin Abella - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Roger Allers - Writer

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

David Ashton - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Harry Banks - Set Designer

Celeste Barone - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Dianne Barrell - Actor

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Caleb Bartolo - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Liz Beaver - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer

Rodney Beaver - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Production Manager

Chad Beguelin - Playwright

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Peter Bersee - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dion Bilios - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Max Bimbi - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Joanna Bones - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Bradley - Actor

Cara Brown - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1996

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Candy Burgess - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Director

Alan Burrows - Director

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017
  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Damien Calvert - Singer, Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017
  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Daniel Camilleri - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

John Capp - Actor

Michael Caton - Performer, Actor

Will Centurion - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Dey Chamers - Actor

Ross Chisari - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Linda Collis - Director

Julie Cook - Actor

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Sam Cowles - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Ian Crow - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

Mia Dabkowski-Chandler - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Gareth Davis - Director, Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017
  • Beauty and the Beast, Latvian Theatre, Strathfield, NSW, 9 October 2015

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Derek Dowding - Performer, Actor

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Veronica Dzelde - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter East - Actor

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Garth Fagan - Choreographer

Jason Ferguson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Beauty and the Beast, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 October 2011
  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Alex Gibson-Georgio - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Rex Gilfillan - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Richard Green - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jason Groves - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Thomas Guerra - Director

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

Chaska Halliday - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Tony Harvey - Actor

Joel Hewlett - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Damon Hill - Set Designer

Kimberley Hodgson - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Donald Holder - Lighting Designer

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Bob Hower - Trombonist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Malcolm Huddle - Musical Director

Richard Hudson - Set Designer

George Huitker - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Ann Humphries - Costume Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

Graeme Isaako - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Gareth Jacobs - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer, Actor

Darian Johns - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Emily Keane - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

Bill Kenwright - Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

Karen Kluss - Actor, Graphic Designer

Marc Laurenson - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Karen Love - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Judith Luck - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Heather Manley - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Rechelle Mansour - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Robert McCullough - Actor

Don McEwen - Director, Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Ross McFarlane - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Karin McGechie - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Irene Mecchi - Writer

Ainsley Melham - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Henry Metcalfe - Choreographer

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Steven Minning - Associate Director

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Stephen Mulady - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jenny Newman - Performer, Actor

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Bert Newton - Actor

Rhylee Nowell - Actor, Director

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Joseph O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anne Pattison - Actor, Director

Brian Payne - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kylie Pedler - Choreographer, Dancer

Andy Pettigrew - Actor, Director

Kerri Pettigrew - Actor

Ben Po'ona - Actor

Aaron Powell - Repetiteur, Musical Director

John Ramsey - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Danielle Reidy - Actor

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jessica Rossiter - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996
  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995

Daniel Salmond - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Kristina Saunders - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Michael James Scott - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Nicola Scott - Actor

Anica Scott-Garrell - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Robert Shannon - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Liam Shields - Actor

Glenn Shorrock - Singer, Actor

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993
  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Gregg Sims - Actor

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

  • Evita, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2016
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Rodney Smith - Actor

Carol Starkey - Actor

David Steadman - Musical Supervisor

Dale Stevens - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Simon Stone - Actor

Jon Swain - Lighting Designer

David Terry - Costume Designer

Janet Terry - Director, Stage Manager

Robert Tripolino - Actor

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016

Alison Vallette - Actor

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Michael Ward - Make-up Artist

Jack Webster - Director

Ian White - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Eddie Youngblood - Actor

David Adams - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Kira Adams - Actor, Choreographer

Sunni Adams - Actor

Andy Ahrens - Director

Fiona Aitken - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Shay Aitken - Actor

Jenny Allan - Actor

Dean Allen-Craig - Actor

Samantha Allen-Craig - Actor

Jo Allenby - Costume Designer

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996

Lee-Anne Allenby - Actor

Tyson Almond - Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Kirrah Amosa - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Sophie Anderson - Cellist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Gavin D Andrew - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kinloch Anstiss - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Elizabeth Antcliff - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Kesh Aponso - Assistant Producer

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Dean Arcuri - Director

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Armstrong - Musical Director

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lorraine Armstrong - Actor

Adam Arnold - Trombonist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Joshua Atha - Producer

Racquel Austin - Actor

Sue Austin - Choreographer

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996

Alexandria Avery - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Rae Bailey - Actor

Murray Baker - Actor

Jacqui Ball - Costume Designer

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

Neil Ballment - Actor

Juliette Banks - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Naomi Barber - Actor

Garry Barcham - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Glenn Bardwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Ian Barge - Lighting Designer

John Barker - Actor

Nicole Barling - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Angela Barnard - Chorus

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Richard Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Chorus

Jamahla Barron - Actor

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016

Matthew Barrowman - Musical Director

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Leah Barry - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Elisa Barton - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Cathy Bates - Director

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

Peter Bates - Director

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Michael Bayly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Natalie Bazun - Choreographer

Rachel Beard - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Elaine Beck - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Rachael Beck - Actor

Stephen Beck - Actor

Nick Begbie - Actor

Kim Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

John Benedict - Actor

Mark Berechree - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Raelene Berry - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Richard Beveridge - Producer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Peter Bevin - Actor

Christopher Bierton - Actor

Jerry Bilik - Musical Director

Taryn Bird - Actor

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Laura Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur

Graeme Black - Stage Manager

Julie Black - Director

Katie Black - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Stephanie Black - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Alejandro Blandino - Actor

David Bleier - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Scott Blick - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Tim Blundell - Actor

Scott Bollard - Actor

Derek Bond - Conductor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Jason Bond - Musical Director

Kate Bonney - Actor

Tracey Booth - Actor

Leah Boots - Actor

Annette Bourchier - Costume Designer

Bill Bourchier - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Bryn Bowen - Drummer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Shelley Bowen - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Musical Director

Creenagh Bradstock - Actor

Chris Bradtke - Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Noel Brady - Actor

Robert Braham - Musical Director

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Daryl Braithwaite - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Allan Braye - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Carly Brilsky - Lighting Designer

Thomas Brooks - Choreographer

Hayden Brown - Clarinetist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Lachlan Brown - Actor

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Zak Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Simon Browne - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Louise Brumby - Choreographer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Asta Buchanan - Properties Master

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Lia Bundy - Director

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016

Rick Burchall - Actor

Ross Burford - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Michelle Burgan - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Kirby-Lee Burgess - Choreographer

Matthew Burgess - Set Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Madison Burkett - Stage Manager

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus

Lauren Butler - Actor

  • Evita, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 9 September 2015

Kristian Byrne - Actor

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Stuart Byrne - Bassoonist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Gordon Cable - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Will Cain - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Nicole Callaghan - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Stacey-Louise Cameleri - Actor

Stacey Camilleri - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

David Cannell - Actor

Anthony Cardamone - Hornist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

George Carden - Choreographer

Jan Carey - Movement Director

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Arlene Cassell - Choreographer

Emily Caust - Designer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Robert Caust - Actor

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ross Chapman - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Emma Charles - Violinist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

James Christel - Actor

Katrina Christensen - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Richard Christensen - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Christie - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Stephanie Clare-Cover - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jesika Clark - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Debbie Clarke - Actor

Michael Clarke - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Owen Clarke - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Heidi Claus - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Adrian Close - Bass

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Mark Cluning - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Peter Cochrane - Sound Designer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Graham Cole - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Drew Collet - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Stephen Collins - Actor

Anita Louise Combe - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Lee Cook - Actor

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Brendan Cooney - Stage Manager

Paula Cooney - Choreographer

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer

Deborah Cornwall - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Chad Courtney - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Jodeci Cowell - Actor

Mitchell Cox - Actor

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016

Paul Coxon - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Emily Crawford - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Andrew Crispe - Actor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Crouch - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Terri Crouch - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Di Crough - Choreographer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Lena Cruz - Actor

  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Phil Cullen - Musical Director

Dana Culshaw - Actor

Penny Culshaw - Actor

Tanya Curtis - Choreographer

Christopher d'Alterio - Actor

Carly Daley - Actor

Sunil Daniel - Actor

David Dare - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Anita Davenport - Actor

Matthew Davidson - Actor

Paige Davies - Set Designer, Choreographer

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Andrew Davis - Actor

Trevor Davis - Choreographer

Jason Davison - Actor

Lerae Davison - Musical Director

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Sam Davy - Actor

Damien Day - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995

Tiia De Looze - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Sam Dean - Chorus

June Degaris - Actor

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Kate Dempsey - Actor

Brent Denison - Actor

Andrew Denmeade - Actor

Matthew Deshon - Actor

Sunayan Devanesen - Director, Producer

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Carole Dhu - Director

Sian Dhu - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Nelfio DiMarco - Actor

Sophia Dimopoulos - Chorus

Joe Dinn - Actor

Darren Disney - Choreographer

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Ned Dixon - Keyboardist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Penelope Dodd - Musical Director

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Ken Dodds - Director

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Pam Donnellan - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Cara Donnelly - Set Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Brett Donovan - Musical Director, Conductor

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bill Dowd - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynda Downey - Dancer

Cal Doyle-Scott - Actor

Bernard Drew - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Ramon Drew - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

David Dryden - Actor

Robert Dryden - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Roy Dudley - Actor

Ali Dunbar - Actor

Kerry Duncan - Actor

Julian Dunmurphy - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Zeb Dwyer - Chorus

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Michael Edgley - Producer

Philip Edmondson - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Andrew Edmunds - Actor

Robyn Edmunds - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Fran Edwards - Costume Designer, Director

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Madeline Edwards - Choreographer

Melissa Edwards - Oboist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jamie Eggleton - Dancer

Brendan el-Sayed - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Jennifer Eldridge - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Katherine Ellery - Actor

Hilton Ellis - Actor

Todd Emmett - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nathan Eva - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Christian Evans - Actor

John Faddoul - Actor

Nick Falk - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Matthew Falland - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Angie Fanello - Actor

Nina Fantasia - Chorus

Shamika Farley - Actor

Fahad Farooque - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Sue Farrell - Actor

Scott Farrow - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

Samantha Fayle - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kenneth Feld - Producer

Jill Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Vanetta Fields - Singer

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Matthew Fitzpatrick - Actor

Daniel Fleming - Actor

Todd Fletcher - Producer

Luke Floreani - Actor

Geoff Ford - Choreographer

James Ford - Actor

Russell Ford - Actor

Ben Ford-Davies - Actor

Sid Fort - Set Designer

Monique Fortanier - Actor

Danny Forward - Musical Director

Andrew Francis - Actor

Paula Francis - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Samantha Francis - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Anthony Franzi - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Nicola Fraser - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Warwick Freeman - Producer

Simon Froiland - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Ian Frost - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jared Frost - Actor

Victoria Fry - Actor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Furnell - Actor

Donna Gabriel - Choreographer

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Kiersty Garbett - Designer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Nelson Gardner - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

Sandy Garrett - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Chadd Garvie - Actor

Anne Gasko - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Brandon Gavin - Actor

J J Geelen - Designer, Director

Jennifer Geisler - Costume Designer

Al Gersbach - Actor

Andrea Getley - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Linda Gibson - Choreographer

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jamie Giddens - Actor

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Adrian Giglio - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Dana Gillespie - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Heath Gladigau - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Linda Gledhill - Production Manager

Dave Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Tina Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Danny Golding - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Scott Goodacre - Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Julie Goodburn - Actor

Darryl Goodwin - Director

Vivienne Gorman - Actor

Emma Gow - Actor

Thomas Graham - Chorus

Arron Grainger - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Jennifer Gray - Actor

Adam Grech - Trombonist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jason Green - Chorus

Jillian Green - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kent Green - Actor

Trevor Green - Choreographer

John Greer - Actor

Richard Greig - Actor

Mark Grentell - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Belinda Grenyer - Actor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Jack Gunn - Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Dennis Gutteridge - Director

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Andrew Hackwill - Actor

Matthew Hadgraft - Actor

Felix Hadler - Actor

David Haines - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Damien Hall - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Eddie Halton - Assistant Stage Manager

Cara Hamilton - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Emma Hamilton - Actor

Jayne Hamilton - Musical Director

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Vince Harder - Actor

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Alex Harfield - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Murray Harman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Vaughan Harmer - Actor

George Harris - Actor

Janice Harris - Director

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Vicki Harris - Actor

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Steven Harrison - Costume Designer

Greg Hart - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Philip Hartel - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Kerrie Hartin - Director

Rob Harvey - Director

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Kerry Hauber - Choreographer

Tim Hawkins - Set Designer

Tyler Hawkins - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Robert Haynes - Production Manager

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Carolyn Heagney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lita Hegvold - Choreographer

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Anna Held - Actor

Amanda Helmers - Choreographer

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Tom Hennessey - Actor

Robert Heppell - Musical Director

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Ric Herbert - Actor

Christine Herd - Actor

Andrew Hickman - Actor

David Higgins - Actor

Kylie Higgins - Actor

Don Hillam - Producer, Set Designer

Kate Hirst - Actor

Mark Hoath - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Lynne Hobbs - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Musical Director

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Chris Hodgen - Musical Director

Gina Hogan - Actor

Darren Hogarth - Actor

Kimberly Hollitt - Actor

Kelsey Holmes - Actor

Mel Hope - Choreographer

Grace Hoppenbrouwers - Chorus

Joshua Horner - Actor

Mark Horner - Musical Director

Penny Horsfield - Actor

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Ann Hould-Ward - Costume Designer

Rick Howden - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Peter Howie - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tom Howie - Production Manager

Kieran Hoyle - Actor

Brian Hughes - Musical Director

Jennifer Hughes-Lovell - Actor

Val Hull - Musical Director

Gary Humphries - Actor

George Humphries - Stage Manager

Megan Humphries - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Nick Humphries - Actor

Andrew Hunt - Set Designer

Matt Hunt - Actor

Zanny Hunt - Costume Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Craig Hutchinson - Actor

Erik Hutchinson - Actor

Rodney Hutton - Actor

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Karen Ingwerson - Choreographer

Melanie Irons - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Raelene Isbester - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Miles Izzo - Trumpeter

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Paul Jabara - Actor

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Graeme Jackson - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Alisa James - Actor

Derek James - Actor

Arielle Jamsek - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Haidee Janetzki - Actor

Candice Jansz - Actor

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Marcus Jilla - Actor

Greg John - Conductor

Peter Johns - Musical Director

Emma Johnson - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Steve Johnston - Actor

John Jones - Sound Designer

Rod Jones - Actor

Trevor Jones - Musical Director

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

Bron Kalos - Choreographer

  • Evita, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2016

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Miriam Keane - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

April Keating - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Leisa Keen - Actor, Movement Director

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Rebecca Kellett - Actor

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996

Fiona Kelly - Director

Neil Kelson - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Paul Kendall - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

Meghan Kerrison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

Jehanna Keyt - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor

Shivaun Kilbane - Actor

Jason King - Actor

Jessica King - Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Mike King - Actor

Stephanie Kinnear - Actor

Adam Kinnimont - Scenic Artist

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Martin Kirby - Actor

Sabrina Klock - Actor

Noel Kneebone - Actor

Grace Knight - Singer

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Rhianna Knight - Musical Director

Kevin Knott - Actor

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Ann Laing - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Caitlin Lamont - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stephanie Lawrence - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Joel Layton - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Gavin Leahy - Actor

  • Evita, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 9 September 2015

Michael Leighton Jones - Narrator, Singer

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Sammie Lester - Chorus

Karen Levey - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stephanie-Jane Lewendon-Lowe - Assistant Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Michelle Lewis - Costume Designer

Monique Lewis - Actor

George Lightfoot - Actor

Brendon Liley - Actor

Carolyn Lind - Director

Vanessa Lloyd - Actor

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Dyliss Lockett - Actor

Judith Longfoot - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Ria Loof - Actor

Brian Louiselle - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Steve Love - Sound Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Simon Loveless - Pianist

Adam Lovell - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Bill Lowe - Business Manager

John Lowrey - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Peter Lowrey - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Mandy Lowrie - Actor

Jim Luigs - Lyricist, Adaptor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Patti Lupone - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Samantha Lush - Chorus

Susie Lush - Actor

Andrew Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Jonathon Maher - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

gina Mansley - Actor

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996

Ida Maree - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ben Maron - Actor

Graeme Marriott - Actor

Sam Marsden - Actor

Sharon Marshall - Actor

Harlin Martin - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robert Martin - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Dinesh Mathew - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Marcella Mathot-Dewis - Actor

Christie Matthews - Choreographer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Jo Mattiske - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Dan Maurer - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Mark McAullay - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Rebecca McCallion - Actor

Rik McCann - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rosa McCarty - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Colin McColl - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Joanne McCord - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Amanda McCormick - Actor

Louise McCulloch - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jim McDonald - Producer

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Belinda McGrath - Actor

Elizabeth McGregor - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Stewart McGregor - Director

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress

Zachery McKay - Actor

Emily McKenzie - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Karina McKenzie - Production Manager

Kasey McKenzie - Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Sally McKenzie - Musical Director

Mick McKinley - Actor

Helen McLean - Actor

Michael McLean - Actor

Cameron McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Karen McMullen - Chorus

Sanford McMurray - Actor

Linda McNamara - Actor

Louise McNamara - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Jenni Mears - Director

Roy Mears - Director

Danny Medica - Actor

Robbie Medica - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Chris Medlen - Actor

Cherie Medway - Actor

Kathryn Meeking - Director

Brodie Melrose - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Shelley Menhennet - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Turanga Merito - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gina Mets - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Stan Meyer - Scenic Artist

Zach Meyers - Actor

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director

Gareth Millar - Actor

David Miller - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Susan Miller - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Thomas Millhouse - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Adam Milton - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Director

  • Evita, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2016

Louisa Mitchell - Choreographer

Linda Mitton - Director, Choreographer

Bea Moncrieff - Costume Designer

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Greg Moncrieff - Choreographer

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Nick Monk - Actor

Pip Monk - Chorus

Brendan Mooney - Actor

Annie Moore - Actor

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Director

Nick Moorhead - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Keith Morgan - Actor

Jim Moriarty - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

Shane Morley - Actor

David Morris - Actor

Jessica Mortlock - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Ben Morton - Actor

Omar Moustafa - Actor

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Michael Mueller - Lighting Operator

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Jacqui Mulady - Director

Deborah Mulhall - Actor

Karen Mullen - Actor

Carolyn Munday - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Marilyn Murray - Actor

Rebecca Mutton - Actor

Stephen Myers - Actor

Omkar Nagesh - Actor

Bryan Nason - Sound Designer

John Neboraik - Actor

Adrian Nelson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Glen Nesbit - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Peter Nessling - Actor

Matt Newman - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Michelle Nguyen - Violinist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Paul Nicholas - Actor

Chris Nicholls - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Pierre Nicol - Actor

Yvonne Nicol - Actor

Matt Noble - Actor

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Gill Noronha - Actor

Lee Norrell - Musical Director

Heather North - Stage Manager

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Barbara Nutchey - Actor

Julie O'Brien - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Lachlan O'Brien - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Roisin O'Neil - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Claire O'Neill - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Mark Oates - Actor

Mark Oates - Stage Manager

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

Jonathan Ogilvie - Business Manager, Actor

Serenity Ogilvie - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Carl Olsen - Actor

Leigh Olsson - Trumpeter

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

James Oorloff - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Stuart Ormond - Actor

Brenton Osborne - Musical Director

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Siobhan Owen - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ben Paine - Actor

Nick Paine - Chorus

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Bronwyn Palmer - Actor

John Papanis - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Tammy Papps - Musical Director

George Paralikas - Actor

John Parker - Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robbie Parkin - Director

Kristy-Lee Parlour - Choreographer

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Joel Parnis - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Jeff Patrick - Actor

Jane Patterson - Violinist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Bob Paul - Director, Choreographer

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

Paul Peacock - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Jamie Pearce - Actor

Sarah Pearce - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Ruth Pearl - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Roz Pearson - Chorus

Bob Peet - Set Designer

Ashley Penny - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Geoff Perrem - Video Designer

Rose Pesa - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Kerry Peters - Actor

Stan Peters - Actor

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Deian Ping - Director

David Piper - Musical Director

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Ben Pisani - Actor

Mike Pitman - Musical Director

Michael Pole - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kate Pope - Musical Director

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Helen Poulos - Choreographer

Jan Powell - Production Manager

Katie Powell - Chorus

Manu Prasad - Musical Director

John Pratt - Actor

Joshua Pratt - Actor

Christina Prickett - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Charles Pruden - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Chris Pullen - Chorus

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Virgenia Purton - Actor

Bevan Radburn - Actor

Scott Radburn - Actor

John Radvan - Actor

Kurtys Ramond - Actor

Courtney Ramsey - Chorus

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

Andrew Reed - Actor

James Christopher Reed - Actor

Craig Reeve - Actor

Bradley Reid - Costume Designer

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Loretta Reid - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Oliver Reschke - Actor

James Pye Respondek - Actor

Mari Reu - Actor

Archie Reye - Actor

Melissa Reynolds - Dancer

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Di Richards - Actor

Elle Richards - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Tim Richards - Actor

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Jemma Rix - Actor

Andrew Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Brett Roberts - Actor

Graham Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

Marcus Roberts - Actor

Emily Robertson - Chorus

Stephen Robertson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Paddy Robinson - Actor

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Tony Romeril - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

Ben Ross - Musical Director

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Neil Rowe - Actor

Alan Royal - Actor

Dylan Rufus - Musician

Patrick Rundle - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

Nic Russ - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Barry Ryan - Actor

Kerry Ryan - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995

Tim Ryan - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Will Salisbury - Guitarist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Steve Sanders - Director

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Harris Sari - Chorus

Ben Saunders - Musical Director

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Costume Designer

Melanie Schilling - Choreographer

Bradley Schmidt - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Schott - Percussionist

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Ben Schultz - Actor

Kate Schwab - Actor

Trent Schwarz - Actor

Adam Scicluna - Actor

  • Evita, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 9 September 2015

Lauren Scott - Actor

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Petar Scott - Actor

Sally Scott - Actor

Jim Scully - Actor

Ivan Secci - Actor

Geno Seger - Actor

Paul Segneri - Actor

Irena Setchell - Choreographer

Campbell Sewell - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Jennlee Shallow - Actor

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Gemma Shanahan - Actor

James Shannon - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Chanelle Sheehan - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Darren Shelton - Chorus

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Andrew Shields - Director

Judy Shields - Costume Designer

Andrew Shiner - Assistant Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Vanessa Shirley - Chorus

Rose Shorney - Musical Director

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Lisa Simonetti - Actor

Alec Simpson - Chorus

Chris Simpson - Actor

Mark Simpson - Actor

David Sinclair - Actor

Nikole Sklavos - Choreographer

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Annie Slade - Actor

Simon Slade - Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Smart - Actor

Angus Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Grant Smith - Actor

Jon Smith - Director

Ken Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Lance Smith - Producer

Matt Smith - Director

Melinda Smith - Actor

Melle Smith - Actor

Mike Smith - Actor

Penny Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Musical Director

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

Ron Smith - Assistant to the Director

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Roxanne Smith - Lighting Designer

Stuart Smith - Set Designer

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Jacquie Smout - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Jacob Smyth - Actor

Karen Snook - Actor

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Caellyen Somerville - Actor

Mason Somerville - Actor

Bob Soper - Actor

Judy Southam - Dancer

Jason Spain - Actor

Kim Spargo - Actor

Trish Spence - Director

Leon Spencer - Actor

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

Shennia Spillane - Actor

Victor Spinetti - Actor

Stevan Squires - Actor

Richard Stafford - Choreographer

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Derek Stagg - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Paul Standingford - Actor

Katrina Stanley - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Glenn Stanton - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Kane Starkey - Actor

- Steen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ben Stefanoff - Musical Director

Mark Stefanoff - Actor

Esther Stephens - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Melissa Stewart - Actor, Choreographer

Jane Stocks - Actor

Lee Stoka - Actor

Sharon Stoltenberg - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ruth Stone - Flautist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

David Storer - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Kerry Straight - Actor

Andrew Strano - Actor

James Studds - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Fiona Sullivan - Voice Coach

Jade Sun - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Rowena Suthon - Actor

Kathryn Suttie - Choreographer

Grace Swadling - Actor

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Candice Sweetman - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Andrew Symes - Actor

Adrian Szondy - Musical Director

Jade Talbot - Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Noel Talbot - Actor

Zoe Tammita - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Stephen Tate - Actor

Chris Taylor - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Don Taylor - Actor

Ken Taylor - Musical Director

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Kerryn Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor

Robyn Taylor - Actor

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Peter Tegart - Actor

Barbara Templeton - Costume Designer

Lexie Thiele - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Glenn Thompson - Actor

Lisa Thompson - Actor

Peter Thoms - Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Robert Tickle - Musician

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Margaret Tierney - Musical Director

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Andrew Tomlin - Actor

Brian Townsend - Actor

Lyn Townsend - Director, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Set Designer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Maxwell Trengove - Actor

Fiona Trevethan - Costume Designer

Melissa Trickey - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Kate Tricks - Actor

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Steve Trollope - Actor

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996

Bronwyn Truex - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Eliza Truscott - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jayne Turner - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

Ros Turnley - Associate Producer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Ian Turpie - Actor

Andrew Tweedie - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Pip Tyrrell - Production Manager

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Katie Underwood - Actor

Rob Unger - Actor

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Greg Van Bergen - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Lily Van Rhoda - Actor

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Cathy Venning - Assistant Director, Actor

Tim Verdon - Keyboardist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Chris Vidler - Musical Director, Pianist

Jim Vile - Director

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Julie Visilkova - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

Jacinta Vistoli - Actor

Mike Wade - Musical Director

Roxanne Wade - Choreographer

Mark Wager - Set Designer

Peter Wagner - Actor

Katrina Walker - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Robyn Walker - Choreographer

Daryl Wallace - Actor

Karen Walsh - Dancer

Kate Walsh-Allott - Circus Style Performer

Derek Walter - Assistant Musical Director

Di Walton - Director

Matthew Ward - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Phillip Ward - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

James Warner - Actor

Anna Waters - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Haydee Watkin - Actor

Drew Webb - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Sophie Weiss - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996

Craig Wellington - Producer

Deborah Wells - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Martine Wengrow - Musical Director

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Laurce West - Actor

  • Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996

Matt West - Choreographer

Mal Westcott - Actor

Neil Westcott - Musical Director

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Nerolie Whitbread - Actor

Chris White - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Lindsay Whitehead - Actor

Anne Whitelaw - Stage Manager

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jock Whitelaw - Stage Manager

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Grant Whitfield - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kevin Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Imogen Whittaker - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Ed Wightman - Actor

Andrew Wild - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Craig Williams - Set Designer

Kara Williams - Musician

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Laurence Williams - Actor

Mark Williams - Actor

Patrick Williams - Actor

Serenna Williams - Musical Director

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Nicky Willmott - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Diane Wilson - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Lara Wilson - Percussionist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Oscar Woinarski - Cellist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Mark Wojcik - Actor

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ash Wood - Violinist

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Coralie Wood - Producer

James Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nadine Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Actor

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Zoe Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Leah Woodberry - Actor

Amanda Woodbine - Choreographer

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Ciaran Woods - Actor

Pierce Woods - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Hayley Wooten - Actor and Singer

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

James Worner - Costume Designer

Alexander Wright - Actor

Keith Wright - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Lynn Wright - Director

Anne Wynne - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chess, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2003

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jessie Yates - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Chris Young - Actor

Craig Young - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

David Young - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Jeff Young - Actor

Tina Young - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ashlee Zaharin - Actor

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Wei Wei Zhang - Actor

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Elijah Ziegeler - Actor

Robert Stigwood

David Land

Harry M. Miller

Garry Van Egmond

International Management Group

MCA Inc.

Disney Theatrical Productions

  • Aladdin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2017
  • Aladdin, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, August 2016
  • The Lion King, Crown Theatre, Burswood, WA, 18 November 2015
  • The Lion King, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 2015
  • The Lion King, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2014
  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 December 2013
  • The Lion King, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 September 2003

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Stewart Macpherson

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, New Zealand, , New Zealand, July 1975
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, June 1975
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1975

Michael Edgley International

  • Beauty and the Beast - The Broadway Musical, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1995
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre

Berin Denham Presents

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Really Useful Productions

The Regals Musical Society Inc

Trans Tours

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

A. & T. Kenwright

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Blacktown City Community Theatre

Canterbury Theatre Guild

Christopher Kennedy

CLOC Musical Theatre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Digital Theatre Inc

G-String Productions

Kansu Productions

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Matt Byrne Media

  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
  • Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1 September 1996

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Northern Light Theatre Company

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995

Peter Ellison

Primadonna Productions

Revolutionary Productions

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996
  • Chess, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 24 May 1995

Riverina Trucking Company

Rix Theatrical Productions

Supa Productions Inc

The Guild Theatre

4444 (Four Four Four Four Pty Ltd)

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arcadians Theatre Group

  • Chess, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 1995

Ashfield Musical Society

Aspect Theatre

Bankstown Theatre Company

  • Chess, Bankstown Arts Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 5 August 2016

Bankstown Theatrical Society

Bay Theatre Players Inc.

Bay Theatre Players Youth Group

  • Aladdin Jr., Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 5 August 2007

Brisbane Chorale

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

British Airways

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Catchment Players of Darebin Inc.

Channel 10

Channel Ten (Brisbane)

  • Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993

Chatswood Musical Society Inc

Coralie Wood and Charles Oliver

Craig Wellington Productions

Devanesen Productions

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Don Hillam Entertainment

Engadine Musical Society Inc

Ernst and Young

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Aida, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 April 2008

Gosford Musical Society

  • Evita, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 2 March 2017

Harlequin Theatre

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Henley and Grange Youth Theatre Company

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, October 1983

John Frost

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Koburn Theatres

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Launceston Players

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Leongatha Lyric Theatre

Manly Musical Society

  • Evita, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 20 November 2015

Mayfair Theatre Company

Metropolitan Players Inc

Michael Coppel

Miranda Musical Society Inc

  • Evita, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 9 September 2015

MLOC Productions Inc.

Mordialloc Light Opera Company (MLOC)

Mountain District Musical Society (MDMS)

Murray Bridge Players

Murray Bridge Singers

Music Theatre of Western Australia

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

NDAC Inc

New Century Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

Orange Theatre Company

Origin Theatrical

OSMaD

  • Chess, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 19 October 2017

Pantseat Productions

  • Aida, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 September 2016

Parkes Musical and Dramatic Society

Paul Dainty

Peewee Productions

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994

QPAC

Queensland Musical Theatre

QUT Cultural Precinct

Riverside Theatres

  • Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996

RLE

Robert Fox Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Scotch Academy Players

South Coast Choral and Arts Society

St. Paul's Cathedral

State Theatre

Stetson Productions

  • Evita, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Strathfield Musical Society (SMS) Inc

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Youth Musical Theatre

Tasmanian State Institution of Technology

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Tatachilla Lutheran College

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Hills Musical Company

  • Chess, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 September 2006

The Ignatians Theatre Society

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The National Theatre Company Inc (TNTC)

  • Evita, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 March 2016

The Pratt Foundation

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Production Company

  • Chess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

The Really Useful Group Limited

The Schubert Organisation inc

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The Theatre Royal

Three Knights Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Titan Productions

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

Walt Disney Productions

Walt Disney rep by Kenneth Field

Warner / Chappell Music

Waverley Lugar Brae Players

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Chess, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, September 2005

Windmill Theatre Company, VIC

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Wonthaggi Theatrical Group

  • Evita, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2016
Resources
Works
Identifier 1580