Contributor Mark Jeitner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Salisbury - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director, Production Manager

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Set Designer, Adaptor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Adaptor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Brian Eno - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

David Ashmole - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Bedford - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Bob Downes - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Pamela Marre - Designer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Composer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Nadine Baylis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

George Crumb - Composer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Miles Davis - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Percy Grainger - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Louis - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Meredith Monk - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Stivell - Composer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Sutherland - Stage Director

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 255079