Contributor Benedict Andrews
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director
Events

Director

Adaptor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013
  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999

Designer

Playwright

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Magda Willi - Designer, Costume Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Maja Zade - Translator, Dramaturg

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer, Designer

Martin Crimp - Translator, Playwright

Lynette Curran - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright, Dramaturg

Victoria Behr - Costume Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, St. Ann's Warehouse, Brooklyn, United States of America, 23 April 2016
  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 23 July 2014
  • De Feurige Engel (The Fiery Angel), Komische Oper Berlin, 10117 Berlin, Germany, 19 January 2014
  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013
  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Peter Carroll - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1997
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1997

Belinda McClory - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Malte Beckenbach - Music and Lyrics

Jule Böwe - Actor

Jon Clarke - Lighting Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Apollo Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 18 September 2017
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, St. Ann's Warehouse, Brooklyn, United States of America, 23 April 2016
  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014
  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

John Gaden - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Josh McConville - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Colin Moody - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Nathan Page - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ruland - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Rafael Stachowiak - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Lars Eidinger - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Publicist

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Kathrin Kausche - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Kirby - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Luke Mullins - Actor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Patrick White - Playwright

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Oren Ambarchi - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Gillian Anderson - Actor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

Thomas Bading - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010
  • Blackbird, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 11 November 2005

Alex Baranowski - Music and Lyrics

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Alison Bell - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Producer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999

Lachele Carl - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor, Playwright

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Elzemarieke De Vos - Actor

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Branwell Donaghey - Actor

Lea Draeger - Actor

Þorarinn Eldjárn - Translator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Otto Farrant - Actor

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Ben Foster - Actor

Friðrik Friðriksson - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Nicholas Gecks - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Pálmi Gestsson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Troy Glasgow - Actor

Ulrich Hoppe - Actor

Isabelle Huppert - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Stephanie Jacob - Actor

Hilmir Jensson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Corey Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Börkur Jónsson - Designer, Set Designer

Arnar Jónsson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Eva Meckbach - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Socratis Otto - Actor

Vigdís Hrefna Pálsdóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Claire Prempeh - Actor

Gavin Robins - Fight Director, Movement Director

Jeremy Rowney - Composer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Atli Rafn Sigurðarson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Andre Szymanski - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Ian Watkin - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Evez Abdulla - Singer

Hannes Óli Ágústsson - Actor

Christopher Ainslie - Singer

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Edward Albee - Playwright

William Allert - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Alexey Antonov - Singer

Peter Arink - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Neil Armfield - Director

Paulo Arrivabeni - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013

Atalla Ayan - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Howard Barker - Playwright

Phil Bateman - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Bibiana Beglau - Actor

Orion Ben - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Roman Berry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Robert Beyer - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Kevin Blyth - Technician

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Georgia Bowrey - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Brasch - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Writer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Clancy Breslin - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Helen Buday - Actor

Becke Buffalo - Translator

Gianluca Buratto - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Clare Burt - Actor

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Butler - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Luke Carroll - Actor

Massimo Cavalletti - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tia Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Conal Coad - Singer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Cohen - Conductor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Juan Crosby - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Sindy Czureja - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Finn den Hertog - Assistant Director

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Harry Dickman - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Carolyn Dobbin - Singer

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

Grazia Doronzio - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Tim Draxl - Actor

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tina Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Ólafur Egill Egilsson - Actor

Joyce El Khoury - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Snorri Engilbertsson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Paul English - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Almut Eppinger - Costume Designer

Brant Eustice - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

James Farncombe - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Michael Feast - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Jenny Fewster - Actor, Properties Master

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Helmar Harald Fischer - Translator

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Morschi Franz - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Máté Gál - Singer

Mariah Gale - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Griselda Gambaro - Playwright

Damon Gameau - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Christoph Gareisen - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Rafael Gareisen - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Saga Garðarsdóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Melanie George - Choreographer, Production Manager, Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Murray George - Stage Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Guðrún Snæfríður Gísladóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Detlev Glanert - Composer

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

Brian Gleeson - Actor

Gruffudd Glyn - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Goers - Director, Set Designer, Producer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Dmitry Golovnin - Singer

Gala Gordon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Michael Griffin - Writer, Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Hildur Ingveldardóttir Guðnadóttir - Music and Lyrics

Hilmir Snær Guðnason - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Stefan Hageneier - Designer

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Maker, Dresser, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Richard Hansell - Actor

Bernhard Hansky - Singer

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 11 November 2005

Jorg Hartmann - Actor

Franz Hartwig - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

Jane Hayes - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Katrin Heller - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tom Heuzenroder - Composer

Simon Hewett - Singer

Victoria Hill - Actor

Anja Hilling - Translator

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Hobbs - Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bettina Hoppe - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

William Houston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

John Howard - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Yvonne Howard - Singer

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

Baldur Trausti Hreinsson - Actor

Stefan Hufschmidt - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Ruby Hughes - Singer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Pavel Jiracek - Dramaturg

Alexander Joel - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir - Actor

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Angela Kingsford Röhl - Translator

  • Blackbird, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 11 November 2005

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Danny Kirrane - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Þórunn Arna Kristjánsdóttir - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Steffi Kühnert - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Matthias Lamp - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Jens Larsen - Singer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Nicole Le Leu - Scenic Artist

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Leary - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002

Diego Leetz - Lighting Designer

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mark Letheren - Actor

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016

Michael Lewis - Singer

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

William Littleton - Musician

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Claire MacDonald - Playwright

Nicole Maley - Publicist, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kate Manley - Singer

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Jessica Marais - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Jean Marshall - Consultant

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Matthias Matschke - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kris McQuade - Actor

Colm Meaney - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Sienna Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Robert Morgan - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Henrik Nánási - Conductor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Maddi Newling - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

B. J. Nilsen - Sound Designer

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jack O'Connell - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Christiane Oertel - Singer

Ólafur Darri Ólafsson - Actor

Thomas Oliemans - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Álfrún Helga Örnólfsdóttir - Actor

Halldór Örn Óskarsson - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Lisa Palfrey - Actor

Renato Palumbo - Musical Director

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jan Pappelbaum - Designer

  • Blackbird, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 11 November 2005

Matteo Peirone - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Justin Pennington - Production Manager

Gigi Perry - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Sarah-Jane Potts - Actor

Richard Prada - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Richard Pryal - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Ann Queensberry - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Tom Randle - Singer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Rattray - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Vincent Redetzki - Actor

Klaus Reichert - Translator

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Linda Rive - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Keith Robinson - Actor

Felix Römer - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Hans-Peter Scheidegger - Singer

Adrian Schiller - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Erich Schneider - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sebastian Schwarz - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nico Selbach - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Shannon - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Carole Skinner - Actor

Svetlana Sozdateleva - Singer

Christoph Späth - Singer

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Dan Spielman - Actor

Hayley Squires - Actor

Helga Stefánsdóttir - Costume Designer

Stefán Hallur Stefánsson - Actor

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Stefan Stern - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Simon Stone - Actor

Henning Streck - Lighting Designer

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

August Strindberg - Playwright

Harry Teeuwen - Singer

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Björn Thors - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012

Marie Rosa Tietjen - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Islav Tillack - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Sam Troughton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

debbie tucker green - Playwright

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Unger - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Carl Vine - Composer

Lena Vogt - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Christina Geiße Vorstellungen - Actor

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Xenia Vyaznikova - Singer

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Jeffrey Wainwright - Translator

Rory Walker - Actor

Thomas Walker - Singer

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mark Waschke - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Julia Whittle - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ryan Wigglesworth - Conductor

  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Melanie Wilson - Actor

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Wodianka - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gerdy Zint - Actor

Eggert Þorleifssson - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

The Young Vic Company

Arts Council England

Brink Productions

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

London 2012 Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Sydney Festival

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Channel 9

  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

English National Opera

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014
  • Caligula, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 25 May 2012
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

Malthouse Theatre

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

The STC Actors Company

Arts NSW

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Belvoir

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Blueprint

Blueprints

  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goethe Institut

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Magpie Theatre Company

National Theatre of Iceland

  • Macbeth, National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2012
  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010

Perth International Arts Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Accenture

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alcoa

Andrews McCabe

Apollo Theatre

Arts SA

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Backpack Theatre

Bruno Wang

Commonwealth Bank

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Dutch National Opera and Ballet

  • La Bohème, Dutch National Opera and Ballet, 1011 PN Amsterdam, Netherlands, 4 December 2014

Electra House

Goethe-Institut London

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joshua Andrews

Komische Oper Berlin

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Magpie2

Melbourne Theatre Company

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Opera Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Royal Danish Opera (Det Kongelige Teater)

  • Macbeth, Royal Danish Theatre (Det Kongelige Teater), 1438 København K, Denmark, 14 November 2013

St. Ann's Warehouse

Sunday Times

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

University of Western Australia

Weimer 99

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006
Resources
Works
Identifier 2043