Organisation Musica Viva Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Website http://www.musicaviva.com.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Chamber music ensemble founded in December 1945.
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australia Ensemble

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

Queensland Government

Tasmanian State Government

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

Goldner String Quartet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Orchestra of the 18th Century Windband

Quartetto Beethoven di Roma

Sydney String Quartet

The British Council

The Fires Of London

The Vienna Chamber Ensemble

Tokyo String Quartet

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Beaux Arts Trio

Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra

Borodin Quartet

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1988
  • Borodin Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1987

Elixir

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Emerson Quartet

  • Emerson Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1991
  • Emerson Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1987

Europa Galante

  • Europa Galante, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Four Seasons, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1998

Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra

Goethe Institut

Janacek String Quartet

La Petite Band

  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1991
  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1991

Lockenhaus

Melos Quartet

  • Melos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1989
  • Melos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1985

Prazak Quartet

  • Prazak Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1991
  • Prazak Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1987

Shostakovich Quartet

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Synergy Percussion

  • TaikOz: The Gathering, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2007
  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Tallis Scholars

The Academy of Ancient Music

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988
  • Philip Glass Ensemble, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1986

The Choir of King's College Cambridge

The Takacs Quartet

Townsville Concert Society

Trio di Milano

  • Trio di Milano, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1991
  • Trio di Milano, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1986

Vermeer Quartet

  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1992
  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1988

ABC Youth Concerts Committee

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Amadeus Players

Auryn Quartet

  • Auryn Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1991

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Borodin Trio

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1983

Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center

Chamber Music Society of the Lincoln Center

Choir of King's College, Cambridge

Choir of St John's College, Cambridge

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Consortium Classicum

Ensemble Clement Janequin

Ensemble Intercontemporain

Gabrieli Quartet

Gabrieli String Quartet

Goulburn Concert Subscribers Committee Inc.

Guarneri Quartet

Guarneri String Quartet

Hesperion XX

  • Hesperion XX, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1996

I Solisti Veneti

IBM

Italian Institute of Culture

Juilliard String Quartet

Kneehigh

Melbourne Festival

Mezra

Monteverdi Choir

Musica Antiqua Cologne

Musikverein Quartet

National Endowment for the Arts

New England Ensemble

Opera Queensland

Orford Quartet

  • Orford Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1983

Orlando String Quartet

Oz Camerata

Philip Glass Ensemble

Polish Chamber Orchestra

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Reger Trio

  • Reger Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Regimental Band of the Coldstream Guards

Robert Masters Quartet

Sun microsystems

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

TaikOz

Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players

The Adelaide String Quartet

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Deller Consort of Singers

The Hilliard Ensemble

The Muir String Quartet

The Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

The University of Adelaide

Theo and young Orc

Toronto Symphony

United States Information Agency

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

Yuval Trio

  • Yuval Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Goulburn High School, Goulburn, NSW

Mackay Entertainment Centre Foyer, Mackay, QLD

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

South Australia, SA

Stanley Burbury Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang

University of Newcastle Conservatorium. Concert Hall , Newcastle, NSW

VOV Theatre, Hanoi

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Louis de Bernieres - Writer

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Sara Macliver - Singer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Craig Ogden - Musician, Guitarist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alison Stephens - Musician

Rachael Beesley - Violinist

Emma Black - Oboist

Zoe Black - Violinist

Calvin Bowman - Musical Arranger

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director, Harpsichordist

Celia Craig - Oboist

Alan Curtis - Musical Arranger

Peter Darby - Electrician

Michael Gow - Director, Writer

Luke Hales - Production Manager

Christopher Hogwood - Director, Conductor, Musician

Molly Kadarauch - Cellist

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Simon Oswell - Violist

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Phillipa Safey - Repetiteur

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Beverley Bergen - Soprano, Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer, Tenor

Max McBride - Conductor

Enzo Altobelli - Cellist

Felix Ayo - Violinist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Niall Brown - Musician

Carlo Bruno - Pianist

Brett Dean - Musician

Alfonso Ghedin - Violist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Katia Labeque - Pianist

Marielle Labeque - Pianist

Antony Pay - Bass Clarinetist, Musician

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Frans Bruggen - Director, Conductor

Stephen Cleobury - Conductor

Duncan Druce - Musician

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Maureen Jones - Pianist

Gary Kettel - Musician

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer, Company Director, Director

Murray Melvin - Actor

Judith Pearce - Musician

Carl Pini - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Pruslin - Musician, Translator

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist, Musician

Mary Thomas - Singer

Jennifer Ward-Clark - Musician

Valery Afanssiev - Keyboardist

Vladimir Ashkenazy - Conductor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Jorg Baumann - Cellist

Camerata Bern - Cellist, Violinist

  • Camerata Bern, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1987
  • Camerata Bern, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1987

Eva Bernathova - Pianist

Fabio Biondi - Conductor

  • Europa Galante, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Four Seasons, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1998

David Bollard - Pianist, Musician

Armin Brunner - Violinist

Allessandro Cappone - Violinist

Wolfram Christ - Violist

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist, Performer

  • TaikOz Pearl, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 27 July 2007
  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Timothy Constable - Percussionist, Performer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Michael Dauth - Violinist

Jorg Demus - Pianist

Rostislav Dubinsky - Violinist

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1988
  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1983

Luba Edlina - Pianist

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1988
  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1983

Alexander Galkovsky - Violist

Irena Grafenauer - Flautist

Slava Grigoryan - Musician

Bernhard Hartag - Violinist

Erich Hoeprich - Clarinetist

Zac Hurren - Saxophonist

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Kikuei Ikeda - Violinist

Kazuhide Isomure - Violist

Emma Kirkby - Soprano

Alexander Korchagin - Cellist

Denes Koromzay - Violist

Karel Krafka - Cellist

Jiri Kratochvil - Musician

Gidon Kremer - Violinist

Barthold Kuijken - Flautist

  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1991
  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1991

Sigiswald Kuijken - Violinist

  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1991
  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1991

Michael Kuttner - Violinist

Laredo - Pianist

Riley Lee - Performer, Percussionist

Rudiger Liebermann - Violinist

Stephen Magnusson - Guitarist

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Gabriel Magyar - Cellist

Misha Maisky - Cellist

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Helmut Mebert - Violinist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Jeremy Menuhin - Pianist

Mirka Mora - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Katie Noonan - Singer

  • Elixir, Trung Vuong Theatre Da Nang, Da Nang, 19 May 2013
  • Elixir, VOV Theatre, Hanoi, 16 May 2013

Igor Oistrakh - Violinist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Sergei Pishchugin - Violinist

Henry Purcell - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Andrei Shishlov - Violinist

Peter Steiner - Cellist

Klaus Stoll - Bassist

Randolph Stow - Author

Adolf Sykora - Violinist

Zoltan Szekely - Violinist

Georg Telemann - Composer

Jiri Travnicek - Violinist

Yuli Turovsky - Cellist

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1988
  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1983

Siegbert Veberschaer - Violist

Toru Yasunaga - Violinist

Thomas Zehetmair - Violinist

Tabea Zimmerman - Violist

Michelle Agius Hall - Singer

Paul Agnew - Tenor

Donna Agrell - Bassoonist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Enrico Albicastro - Composer

Caroline Almonte - Musician

Misha Amory - Violist

Rene Armbruster - Composer

Shmuel Askenasi - Violinist

  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1997

Michael Askill - Percussionist

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Yuri Bashmet - Director, Violist

  • Moscow Soloists, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1991

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Elise Batnes - Violinist

Henninge Batnes - Violist

David Beaven - Bass

Ian Belton - Violinist

  • Brodsky Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1998

Lindsay Benson - Bass

Erich Bergel - Conductor

Martin Best - Musician

Vera Beths - Violinist

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Conductor

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Danny Bond - Bassoonist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Pierre Boulez - Musician

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Phyllis Bryn-Julson - Musician

Peter Buck - Cellist

Anner Bylsma - Cellist

Michele Campanella - Pianist

Ian Campbell - General Manager

Serena Canin - Violinist

Philippe Cassard - Pianist

  • Ying Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1997

Paul Cassidy - Violist

  • Brodsky Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1998

William Christie - Director

Harry Christophers - Conductor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Stephen Cloebury - Director

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Murray Copland - Librettist

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

François Couperin - Composer

Jeffrey Crellin - Oboist

  • Reger Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

David Cubbin - Flautist

Robert Cuckson - Composer

Jennifer Culp - Cellist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2005

Bernard d'Ascoli - Pianist

Peter Dasent - Musician

Prudence Davis - Flautist

  • Reger Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1989

Claude Debussy - Composer

Janos Devich - Musician

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf - Composer

John Dowland - Composer

Karoly Duska - Musician

Hank Dutt - Violist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2005

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Michael Easton - Speaker

Ku Ebbinge - Oboist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Edward Elgar - Composer

Steve Elphick - Musician

Alan Ewing - Bass

Otto Feld - Musician

Francois Fernandez - Violinist

  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1991

Gabor Fias - Musician

Montserrat Figueras - Soprano

  • Hesperion XX, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1996

Bernarda Fink - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Summer Evening, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Cathie Finnis - Cellist

Gillian Fisher - Soprano

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Edward Flower - Musician

John Foster - Bassist

Jean Francaix - Composer

  • Berlin Octet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1977

Peter Frankl - Pianist

Myer Fredman - Musical Director

Stanley Fry - Hornist

John Eliot Gardiner - Conductor

Michael George - Bass

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Albert Giraud - Poet

Reinhard Goebel - Director

Willi Gohl - Musician

Richard Greager - Tenor

James Greening - Musician

Clive Greensmith - Cellist

George Guest - Director

Carol Hall - Soprano

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Toby Hall - Musician

Peter Halmi - Musician

David Hamilton - Singer

Pierre Hantai - Harpsichordist

  • La Petite Band, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1991

Sadao Harada - Cellist

John Harding - Violinist

David Harrington - Violinist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2005

Otto Erich Hartleben - Author

Eitetsu Hayshi - Performer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Gunther Herbig - Conductor

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

Vernon Hill - Flautist

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Alf Horberg - Clarinetist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Klaus Huber - Composer

Johann Hummel - Composer

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Charles Ives - Composer

David James - Counter Tenor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Kristjan Jarvi - Musical Director

Yi Wen Jiang - Violinist

Marc Johnson - Cellist

  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1997

Suzanne Johnston - Mezzo-Soprano

Carmel Kaine - Violinist

Joseph Kalichstein - Pianist

Michael Kannen - Cellist

Paul Katz - Cellist

Ida Kavafian - Violinist

Andrew King - Tenor

Ralph Kirschbaum - Cellist

Florian Kitt - Cellist

Dieter Kloeker - Clarinetist

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Mikhail Kopelman - Violinist

Rebecca Lagos - Percussionist

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Andrew Lawrence-King - Conductor

  • Harp Consort, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1997

Jean-Marie Leclair - Composer

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Alayne Leslie - Oboist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Hong Gang Li - Violist

Wei Gang Li - Violinist

Neville Marriner - Director

Alexander Martin - Organist

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Claude Maury - Hornist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Catherine McCorkill - Clarinetist

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Anthony McVey - Percussionist

Wilhelm Melcher - Violist

Minoru Miki - Performer

Howard Milner - Tenor

Irena Morozov - Violist

  • Auryn Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1991

Irina Morozova - Violist

Paul Mueller - Composer

Ian Munro - Pianist

Jean Munro - Violist

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

Mary Nichols - Singer

James O'Donnell - Conductor

Dene Olding - Violinist

Peter Oundjian - Violinist

John Painter - Cellist

Jon Parker - Pianist

Ian Partridge - Tenor

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1983

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Gyorgy Pauk - Violinist

David Pereira - Cellist

Jane Peters - Violist

Peter Phillips - Musical Director

  • Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985

Robert Pickler - Violinist

Colin Piper - Percussionist

  • Synergy, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1997

Ivo Pogorelich - Pianist

  • Ivo Pogorelich, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1984

Menahem Pressler - Pianist

Wladyslaw Przybyla - Musician

Roger Pyne - Violinist

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Steve Reich - Composer

Christopher Robinson - Director

Ella Robinson - Pianist

Andrew Robson - Musician

Nigel Rogers - Tenor

Anthony Rooley - Director

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Peter Salaaf - Violinist

Erik Satie - Composer

Jordi Savall - Violist

  • Hesperion XX, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1996

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schubert - Composer

  • Schubertiade, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1997

Claudio Scimone - Director

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Sherba - Violinist

  • Kronos Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2005

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Olive Simpson - Soprano

Adrian Slack - Director

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Simon Standage - Violinist

Mark Steinberg - Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Martha Strongin Katz - Violist

Yevgeny Svetlanov - Conductor

Ward Swingle - Tenor

Tamas Szabo - Musician

Georg Szende - Musician

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Simon Tedeschi - Musician

Klaus Tennstedt - Conductor

Karol Teutsch - Director

Jacqueline Thomas - Cellist

  • Brodsky Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1998

Michael Thomas - Violinist

  • Brodsky Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1998

Nicole Tibbels - Soprano

Masatano Togi - Director

Mathias Tooke - Violinist

  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1997

Miki Tsunado - Musician

Evelyn Tubb - Soprano

Barry Tuckwell - Hornist

Eleonora Turovsky - Violist

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1988

Romola Tyrrell - Singer

Maggie Urquhart - Bass

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Berit Vaernes - Violinist

Bjorg Vaernes - Cellist

Lucy van Dael - Violinist

Teunis van der Zwart - Hornist

  • Nachtmusique, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1997

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

  • Maxim Vengerov, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2015

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Gerhard Voss - Violinist

Hermann Voss - Violist

Nathan Waks - Cellist

  • Summer Evening, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

Irene Waugh - Contralto

Don Weilerstein - Violinist

James Whitehead - Cellist

Thomas Wightman - Bassoonist

Peter Wiley - Cellist

Andrew Wilkie - Musician

Kirsten Williams - Violinist

  • Summer Evening, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996

James Wilson - Cellist

David Ying - Cellist

  • Ying Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1997

Janet Ying - Violinist

  • Ying Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1997

Philip Ying - Violist

  • Ying Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1997

Timothy Ying - Violinist

  • Ying Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1997

Richard Young - Violist

  • Vermeer Quartet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1997
Organisation Identifier 575