Contributor David Walters
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dave
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Performer

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Consultant

Lighting Operator

Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Creator

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2013
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1997
  • The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Dancing on the Walls of Paris, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1991
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

David Williamson - Playwright, Author

Caroline Dunphy - Actor, Director

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020
  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1997
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Nick Earls - Writer, Author

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Cara McIlveen - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 April 1993

Philip Dean - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

Chris Betts - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director, Adaptor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Dane Alexander - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • 심청 ⟨Shimchong⟩: Daughter Overboard!, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 February 2016
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Namsan Arts Center, Yejang-dong, Jung-gu, South Korea, 16 April 2015
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 October 2014
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Osan Cultural Centre, Osan, South Korea, 14 October 2014
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Gangdong Arts Centre, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea, 11 October 2014
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013

Daniel Anderson - Technical Director, Assistant Lighting Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Bell - Designer, Director, Adaptor, Scriptwriter

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1992
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Sue Rider - Actor, Writer, Dramaturg, Director, Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor, Singer

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Seven Little Australians, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • The Man From Mukinupin, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 1989

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Behind Closed Doors, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2017
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2007
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008

Peter Adams - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Steven Grives - Actor

Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • The Pipe Manager, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 November 2009
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2005

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989

Miranda Otto - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer, Technical Director

Helen Howard - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • A Month in the Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1990

Veronica Neave - Singer, Circus Style Performer, Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020
  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013
  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020
  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013

David Mamet - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Gregory Gesch - Director, Devisor, Designer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Annie Robertson - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Tour Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Bille Brown - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

Adam Couper - Actor, Musical Director, Puppeteer, Composer

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Russell Dykstra - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • And a Nightingale Sang, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 March 1993
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Bill French - Actor, Singer, Puppeteer

Sean Mee - Dramaturg, Director

  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2007
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Blue Bones, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 4 May 2017
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • The Pipe Manager, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 November 2009
  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Paul Bishop - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Jeremy Neideck - Director, Performer, Writer, Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Long Day's Journey into Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1999

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Creator

Scott Witt - Actor, Fight Director, Assistant Choreographer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019
  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Michael Futcher - Playwright, Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2007
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Kevin Hides - Singer, Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Todd MacDonald - Actor, Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Younghee Park - Performer

David Sleswick - Producer, Executive Producer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Hoyoung Tak - Performer, Assistant Director

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannes Berger - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Jon Bowling - Designer

Steve Brown - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Circus Under the Tin Top, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 July 1993

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

David Burnett - Performer

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Colin Chandler - Musician

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Kate Cole - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Felix Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Richard Davey - Director, Playwright

John Dent - Musician

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Bob Dickason - Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Alan Edwards - Director

Paul Edwards - Designer, Assistant Designer

Penny Everingham - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

Michael Forde - Administrator, Actor

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Laurence Hodge - Actor, Puppeteer

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Circus Under the Tin Top, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 July 1993

Robert Jarman - Actor

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Youngho Kwon - Performer

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Lynette Milne - Musician

Rudi Mineur - Circus Style Performer, Performer, Actor

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Circus Under the Tin Top, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 July 1993

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Rick Mourant - Actor

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Kareena Oates - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Circus Under the Tin Top, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 July 1993

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Madeleine St John - Writer

Bob St. Clair - Musical Director, Performer

Robert Stephens - Performer

Greg Stone - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Sarah Winter - Designer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Amy Wollstein - Performer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Playwright

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

David Brown - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Bobby Fox - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Musician

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg, Director

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Berys Marsh - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • Brazilian Blue, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1995
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor, Puppeteer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Scholes - Mime, Collaborator, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Ellen Simpson - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

David Young - Musical Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994

Terry Bader - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Writer

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996

Don Barker - Actor

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Eleanor Davies - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Travis Dowling - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Barry Ferrier - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Actor, Puppeteer

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Dash Kruck - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Aida on the Beach, Coolangatta Beach, Coolangatta, QLD, 21 September 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Stephanie McCaw - Musical Director

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993

Ian McDonald - Composer

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

Tara Morice - Actor

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Translator, Playwright

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Beth Prescott - Puppeteer, Actor

Naomi Price - Actor

  • Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Peter Rhoades - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 2017
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Bridget Walters - Actor

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Blue Bones, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 4 May 2017
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2007

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Beth Armstrong - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

John Babbage - Composer

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

James Benedict - Director, Actor

Leila Blake - Director, Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 2013

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer, Director

  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Terry Brady - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Alan Brel - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Mike Bridges - Set Designer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Natasha Budd - Director, Actor

  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013
  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Bradley Byquar - Actor, Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Leticia Caceres - Director

Leon Cain - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer, Costume Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Terrence Collins - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Giema Contini - Performer

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Robert Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Paul Dellit - Singer, Actor

Janet Devlin - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director

John Dommett - Actor

  • God's Best Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Marg Downey - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Les Evans - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Maureen Follers - Administrator

Margery Forde - Singer, Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Pete Goodwin - Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Iain Grandage - Composer

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

Elise Greig - Actor, Playwright

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Peter Grose - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Bette Guy - Playwright

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Allen Harvey - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Rae Kissick - Set and/or Property Maker

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Rachel Konyi - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leonie Lee - Production Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 2013
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress

Graham Maclean - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Sam Maher - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Greg McCart - Writer, Playwright

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jerome Meyer - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

David Napier - Puppeteer, Collaborator

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa O'Neill - Creator, Director, Performer, Writer

Tony Papps - Electrician

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

David Pickvance - Composer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Matthew Ryan - Writer, Playwright

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007

Lucien Savron - Director, Adaptor

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Barry Searle - Actor

Matthew Seery - Producer, Teacher

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

James Sinclair - Actor

Alec Snow - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Anthony Standish - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Night and Day, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1988

Sven Swenson - Playwright, Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Milliner, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Performer, Actor

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Andris Toppe - Actor, Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Simon Woods - Director

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Anna Yen - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Jack Youens - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Zeane - Actor

Lior - Composer

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Greg Aitkin - Musician

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

Jade Amenta - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Stephen Atkins - Writer

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Daina Austin - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Ellen Bailey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Allan Baker - Adaptor

Richard Baker - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Elizabeth Ball - Dresser

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Michala Banas - Coordinator

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Dean Bassett - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Peter Berkahn - Writer

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Mikayla Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Alexandra Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Graeme Blundell - Writer, Lyricist

Heather Bolton - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

Sita Borhani - Assistant Director

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Rachel Bourke - Stage Manager

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Glen Brown - Costume Designer

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Tony Buchen - Composer

Jennifer Buckland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013

Maria Buckler - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Kylie Burgess - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Burton - Director

Luke Cadden - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Natalie Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Ian Callinan - Playwright

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Justin Cannock - Actor

Natalie Carige - Head Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Thomas Carney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Rick Caskey - Composer, Musician

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Michael Caton - Actor

Richard Causer - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Kelly Cawley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Annabelle Chaffey - Actor

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Shaun Charles - Director

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Bill Charlton - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Helen Christinson - Actor

Dahye Chu - Performer

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Bronwyn Clark - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

- Colette - Author

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Athol Compton - Actor

Ma Cong - Choreographer

Tim Conigrave - Author

Boris Conley - Composer

Robert Connal - Designer

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Judi Connelli - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Graham Corry - Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

Leah Cotterell - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Michael Coughlan - Performer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Andrea Crouch - Stage Manager

Claire Crowther - Actor

Tim Cummings - Production Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Julian Curtis - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Rob Dallas - Actor

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Marisa Dann - Head Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Anni Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Maude Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Tim Davey - Dancer

Robert Davidson - Composer

Rowan Davie - Performer

Bryscen Davis - Actor

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Paul Dawber - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Macmillan Delaney - Singer, Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Katrina Devery - Actor

Tom Dickins - Composer

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Marcel Dorney - Assistant Designer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Norman Doyle - Actor

Lisette Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Paula Duncan - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Malcolm Ede - Actor

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Peter England - Designer

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Daniel Evans - Dramaturg

Reg Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Actor

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Leo Faust - Adaptor, Actor

David Fenton - Director

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Bridget Fiske - Choreographer

David Fleischer - Set Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Leila Forde - Actor

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Jade Fraser - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Mary Ann Fraser - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jason Gann - Actor

Kaylee Gannaway - Assistant Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Louise Gerard - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Zoe Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Helen Gillespie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Penny Glass - Musician

Philip Glass - Composer

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

Hahnie Goldfinch - Associate Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Jim Graham - Writer

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Richard Grieve - Actor

Zoe Griffiths - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Anne Grigg - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Adam Grossetti - Writer

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Hugh Halliday - Director

Amy Handley - Choreographer, Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Justin Harrison - Video Designer

Sally Hart - Visual Artist

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Stuart Haycock - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Orchestrator

Emma Healy - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Adam Hedditch - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rand Hennessy - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Heywood - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

David Hibbard - Actor

Jai Higgs - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Katie Hollins - Performer

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Hazel Howson - Actor

Paul Hudson - Musician

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Anna Ilic - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Mark Isham - Composer

David Ives - Playwright

  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Jenny Jackson - Video Artist

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Keir James - Technician

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Chris Johnson - Director

Scott Johnson - Actor

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Jordan Kadell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

Bruce Keller - Playwright

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Performer

Annette Kirwitz - Stage Manager

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Freddy Komp - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Erin Krosch - Costume Cutter, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Marietta Lam - Choreographer

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Matt Leighton - Actor, Singer

Tanya Lester - Performer

David Letch - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Longley - Actor

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Ruth Luckins - Floor Electrician

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Kim Ludicke - Singer, Actor

Matt Luff - Musician

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

David Lynch - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Don Mackenzie - Head Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Major - Performer

Michael Mandalios - Actor

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

John Mannion - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Leila Maraun - Assistant Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Jonty Martin - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Gregory Massingham - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

Tama Matheson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Ceri McCoy - Musician

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Catherine McGrath - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

William McInnes - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Kathleen McLeod - Writer

Francis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Leith McPherson - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

Herman Melville - Writer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Heather Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marjorie Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Keith Michell - Actor

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Patricia Miller - Stage Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Phaedra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 2020

Richard Mills - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Raymond Milner - Assistant Stage Manager

Mason Minto - Head Mechanist

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Radha Mitchell - Actor

  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mary Moore - Designer

Nathaniel Moore - Singer, Actor

Sharon Moore - Actor

Clare Morehen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Madeleine Morray - Designer

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Helen Morse - Narrator

David Morton - Designer, Director, Playwright

Helen Moulder - Actor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Lenore Munro - Actor

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013

Robert Munsch - Writer

Dale Murison - Actor

Erin Murphy - Composer, Musician

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Lynette Murray - Actor

Lynne Murray - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Phillip Nash - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Aarne Neeme - Director

Linda Neil - Playwright, Musician, Composer

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Milijana Nikolic - Actor

Dominic Nimo - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Helen Noonan - Actor

Tyrone Noonan - Composer

Billy Nowland - Designer

Ariana O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

John O'Brien - Actor

Robbie O'Brien - Performer

John O'Connell - Actor

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

John Palmer - Lyricist

Brett Parker - Performer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Natalie Parr - Actor

  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • The Truce, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 September 1982

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Sian Pendry - Actor

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

Lap Phan - Actor

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Singer, Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Natasha Pizzica - Consultant

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Linsey Pollak - Musician, Designer, Composer

Toni Powell - Singer

Norman Price - Writer

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

Luisa Prosser - Voice Over Artist

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Manuel Puig - Writer

Emma Pursey - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Angeline Quick - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Arnold Rawls - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Joel Redding - Lighting Designer

Carly Rees - Performer

David Reeves - Composer

Anne Reid - Assistant Director

Jon Rettke - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Jorge Rico - Musician

Adrian Riddell - Sound Designer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Clive Rippon - Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Tim Roane - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rebecca Roberts - Actor

Mick Rodger - Actor

John Rogers - Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

Andrew Ross - Performer

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Stephen Ross - Actor

Noa Rotem - Performer

Anne Roylance - Actor

Donna Rudd - Actor, Singer

Margaret Rusell - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Amber-Jade Salas - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Hanna Sandgren - Associate Designer

Polla Sara - Performer

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Margaret Schindler - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

David Schofield - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Danielle Shankey - Producer

  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Beverley Shean - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

  • Blue Bones, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 4 May 2017

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John L Simpson - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Carole Skinner - Actor

Josh Skipp - Head Electrician

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 December 2019

Nick Skubij - Actor

Brenton Slattery - Electrician

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Christopher Smith - Designer

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Myles Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Nikki Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Nathan Spence - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

David Spicer - Musician

Julian St. John - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Norman Steiner - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

James Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Anna Straker - Actor

Sally Strecker - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Helen Strube - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Terry Summers - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Supple - Playwright

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Alan Swapp - Designer

Marika Szentivanyi - Scenic Artist

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Neil Tapner - Designer

Christian Tatchev - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Kit Taylor - Actor

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Leah Thomas - Actor

Andrew Thomson - Consultant

Brian Thomson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Robert Thwaites - Animateur

Ted Tiller - Playwright

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Merlynn Tong - Playwright, Performer

  • Blue Bones, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 4 May 2017

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Christopher Truswell - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

debbie tucker green - Playwright

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jan Van Dijk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boat, Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra Vasallo - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jess Veurman-Betts - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Rory Walker - Actor

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Mahala Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Tim Wallace - Designer

  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010

John Walter - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Peter Walters - Musician

Jenna Ward - Stage Manager

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019

Benjamin Warren - Performer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Colin Webber - Composer

  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Kurt Weill - Composer

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Brooke Wharton - Assistant Designer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Chris Willems - Director

Clive Williams - Actor

David Williams - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Tennessee Williams - Writer

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

John Wood - Actor

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jo Woolley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Venus in Fur, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 June 2013
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Elizabeth– almost by chance a woman, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 May 2012
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The August Moon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Glass Menagerie, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2007
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2005
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Chilling and Killing My Annabel Lee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 2000
  • Vertigo and the Virginia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1999
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 1994
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013
  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • The Bitterling, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 March 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Pineapple Queen, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, July 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992

Queensland Arts Council

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Queensland Ballet Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Ellen Belloo

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • Motherland, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2013

Brisbane Festival

Critical Stages

  • Motherland, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 2016
  • Motherland, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 May 2016
  • Motherland, Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD, 12 May 2016
  • Motherland, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 11 May 2016
  • Motherland, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 May 2016
  • Motherland, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 5 May 2016
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Government

Australia Korea Foundation

Brisbane Powerhouse

Expressions Dance Company

  • Behind Closed Doors, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2013
  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Motherboard Productions

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Bell Shakespeare Company

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melbourne Chorale

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Circus Under the Tin Top, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 July 1993

Round Earth Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Kite Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Metro Arts

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016
  • 대홍수 Deluge, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2014

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993

QPAC

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Arts Queensland

Charny Green Productions

Handspan Theatre

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Playlab

  • Magpie, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 May 2019
  • Blue Bones, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 4 May 2017

Q Theatre Company

Studio Sydney

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Accolade Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ausdance (Qld)

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bondi International Theatre Company

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane City Council

Camerata of St. John's

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Channel 9

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Dead Puppet Society

Essgee Entertainment

Gail Wiltshire

Gold Coast Arts Centre

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Kitchen Hands

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Mark Furness

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Collective

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Merrigong Theatre Company

Nan Jombang Dance Company

Opera Australia

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Orford Productions International

OzAsia Festival

Pentimento Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

PowerArts

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Music Festival

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Queensland Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Queensland Performing Arts Centre Museum

  • Seven Deadly Sins , Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 August 2015

Queensland University of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Real TV

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Riverside Productions

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Seoul International Dance Festival

  • 대홍수 Deluge, Gangdong Arts Centre, Gangdong-gu, Seoul, South Korea, 11 October 2014

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Southbank Institute of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

St Peter's Lutheran College Choir

Sydney Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Sydney Opera House

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Topology

  • R&J, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 May 2013

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Umber Productions

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Warana Festival

Identifier 3547