Contributor Reg Ellery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Bass Baritone
Events

Actor

Bass

Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Andrew Murrell - Actor, Tenor

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Garry Ginivan - Director, Adaptor

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Natalie Jones - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Andrew Mill - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright, Writer

Matthew Peckham - Lighting Designer

Hugh Simpson - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor, Composer

Tamzyn Alexander - Chorus

Ruben Allender Clark - Choreographer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Geoffrey Baird - Baritone

Emily Barber - Actor

Matthew Barker - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Mike Batt - Musical Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Simon Biazeck - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

Lewis Carroll - Poet

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jane Clifton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Piera Dennerstein - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Darryl Emmerson - Tenor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Christine Ferraro - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Alexandra Ioan - Chorus

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

David Kram - Musical Director

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Chorus

Melissa Lovric - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

David Malin - Photographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Michelle McCarthy - Chorus

Stephen McClardie - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Patrick McDevitt - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor

Rod McLennan - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Keith Michell - Director, Performer, Lyricist

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

Matthew Nash - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Richard Nicholls - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Lisa Parker - Actor

Moira Ross - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ruth Sandy - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Trevor Sheean - Counter Tenor

John Slade - Composer

Trevor Speean - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

John Stanton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhiannon Stevens - Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Robert Taylor - Consultant

Samuel Thomas-Holland - Actor

Linda Thompson - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Elly Varrenti - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Gertrude Opera

Monash University

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Polyphony

Tasmanian Arts Council

The Faye Dumont Singers

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

The Opera Studio

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Boojum!, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1986

VicHealth

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990
Identifier 242764