Contributor Patrick Frost
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Co-writer, designer & actor in the experimental play, 'The Insurrection' at Theatre 62.
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

George Szewcow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991
  • Into the Clouds (Mrs Bloem), Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 23 September 1989
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Middle Age Spread, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1984
  • Scars and Strife, South Australian Institute of Technology, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1976
  • Scars and Strife, Lyceum Club, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1976
  • Scars and Strife, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1976
  • Scars and Strife, Adelaide College of Advanced Education, , SA, 5 October 1976
  • Scars and Strife, Flinders University, Bedford Park, SA, 4 October 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Daphne Grey - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Ron Blair - Director, Assistant to the Director, Researcher, Assistant Director

John Gaden - Actor, Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor, Dance Director, Choreographer

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Don Barker - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Actor and Singer, Designer, Set Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991
  • Incompletions, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Bride of Gospel Place, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1974

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987

Jo England - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Colin George - Director

Barry Hill - Actor, Lyricist

John Noble - Director, Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Dick - Actor, Director

  • Old King Cole, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 December 1976
  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rob George - Writer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Deborah Little - Actor

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Writer, Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Michael Edgar - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Peter Green - Director, Actor

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer, Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Sara Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Colin Watkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

John Bowman - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ken Campbell - Translator, Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor, Playwright, Director

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Howard - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 May 2003
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005
  • Love Land and Money, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2002

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Paisley - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Salter - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor, Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Stage Manager, Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Liz Bailey - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Shona Benson - Actor, Director

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013

Pat Bishop - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Bowen - Playwright

Ben Brooker - Playwright

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Playwright

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Frank Caspers - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Brian Debnam - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edwards - Lighting Designer

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Russell Fewster - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Fielding - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Finch - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Susan Forrest - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Steve Greig - Actor

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Michael Habib - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Brian James - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

John Kelly - Administrator, Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jude Kuring - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Composer

Bridget Mackey - Actor, Dramaturg

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Tim Maddock - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

David Mealor - Producer, Director

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Eddie Morrison - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • Boxing Day Test, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2010

Christina Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Rebecca Pannell - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Miki Porter - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kerry Reid - Designer, Actor

  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Suzanne Roux - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Peter Saint - Lighting Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Gordon Santo - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Eugene Suleau - Actor

  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013
  • Hotel Sorrento, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 20 May 2003

John Sumner - Director

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

Alan Walden - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ken Wilby - Designer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Wilson - Actor

Chris Winzar - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Doris Younane - Actor

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Robert Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Sound Designer

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Julianna Allan - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Christine Amor - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Duncan Armour - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pam Barritt - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Craig Behenna - Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Tammy Boden - Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Robin Bowering - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Laura Brenko - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Julia Britton - Playwright

Paul Broks - Playwright

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Amy-Victoria Brooks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Lola Brooks - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Pauline Buchanan - Actor

Frank Buckland - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Julie Capurso - Graphic Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Sarah Carradine - Director

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Helen Case - Actor

Laurence Castle - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

David Chandler - Producer

Roger Chapman - Director

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Joan Clements - Actor

Bill Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Barbara Compton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Maria Cornthwaite - Actor

Panos Corrangis - Actor

Peter Cortissos - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Terence Crawford - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

David Crosby - Lighting Designer

Rob Croser - Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Irena Daginov - Actor

Melanie Daiken - Composer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

Gary Day - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Merle Dewhurst - Front of House

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Drake - Musical Arranger

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Sarah Dunn - Director

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Marion Edward - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Paul Ferris - Tenor

Gary Files - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fitzpatrick - Stage Manager

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Susie Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Heather Freeman - Costume Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Mark Furneaux - Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Geddes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Renee Gentle - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Victoria Goodyear - Actor

Mick Gordon - Playwright

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Duncan Graham - Director

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Andrew Greene - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Richard Grieve - Actor

Mark Griffin - Assistant to the Director

Michael Griffin - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Jason Groves - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Gunn - Actor

Iaon Gunn - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Roger Hall - Playwright

David Halliwell - Playwright

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Michael Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sandra Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Henley - Soprano

Rick Henshaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Richard Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Dean Hills - Designer

David Hirst - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Alison Howard - Director

  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Elliot Howard - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Sarah Hunt - Actor

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Beverly Ingram - Contralto

Bronwen James - Actor

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

David King - Musical Director

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Eddy Knight - Director

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Larking - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Dennis Law - Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Lee - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Audine Leith - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

John Low - Actor

Matt Lumsden - Fight Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Tony Mack - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano

Jodus Madrid - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Scott Marcus - Actor

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Marks - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Annabel Matheson - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Steven Mayhew - Composer

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McCassey - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Julie McDonald - Stage Manager

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David McGillivray - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Cinematographer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tom McGuire - Lighting Operator

David McLean - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Corey McMahon - Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Peter Michell - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Patrick Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

John Mortimer - Translator

James Moss - Set Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Gail Munroe - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Margot Nash - Actor

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bev Newbolt - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

John Nicholls - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Michael Nyman - Librettist

Mic O'Malley - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Chrissie Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

John Palfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Christian Paterson - Sound Designer

Dean Patterson - Bass

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

Anne Phelan - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Cameron Pike - Actor

Brittany Plummer - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Tony Poli - Actor

Deborah Pontifex - Scenic Artist

Robert Pontifex - Scenic Artist

Gordon Poole - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Rozz Ramsay - Producer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

James Ridewood - Designer

David Roach - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Roach - Lighting Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Glyn Roberts - Playwright

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kate Roberts - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Romeril - Lyricist

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Vic Rooney - Actor

Stefanie Rossi - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Michael Rowan - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Nikki Rydon - Actor

  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Schrader - Technician

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Graham Self - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Katherine Shearer - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Shorter - Actor

Mark Shortis - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Emma Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Penni-Ann Smith - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Tim Solly - Actor

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Phillip Spruce - Director

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Greg Sukerman - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Janice Symons - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Al Thomas - Actor

Jared Thomas - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Designer

Daniel Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Frank Thring - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Debbie Trengove - Actor

Deborah Trengrove - Actor

Carolyn Trenowden - Properties Master / Mistress

Rose Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Actor

Gloria van der Schyff - Technician

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Breath, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2005

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Romina Verdiglione - Actor

  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Marian Waldman - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Tamara Watson - Designer

John Webster - Playwright

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Dick Whitington - Actor

Paul Whittlesea - Lighting Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Chris Willems - Designer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Carol Williams - Musician

Clayton Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Nell Williams - Front of House

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Wendy Williams - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Frank Wilson - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Designer

Robert Wuldi - Actor

Stark Young - Translator

William Zappa - Actor

Rob Zibell - Lighting Operator

Clarissa Zorzan - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Government of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre-Go-Round

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Stage Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

five.point.one

  • The Lake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Helen Back, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 9 August 2013
  • Dark Moon, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 7 August 2013
  • She Dances Like a Bomb, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 August 2013
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Theatre 62

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • Love Land and Money, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2002

Foul Play Theatre

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 25 January 2014

Junction Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Springboard

ABC Radio

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Arts Victoria

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Big Ensemble Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Bluetongue Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Independent Theatre

Junglebean

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

New Opera South Australia

New South Wales Government

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Chalk Farm Theatre

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Salvation Army

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

TheimaGen

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Identifier 3590