Contributor Graeme Leak
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician, Performance Artist, Performer
Events
  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Ringing the Changes, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Snuff Club, East Brunswick Club, Brunswick East, VIC, November 2007
  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2006
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Graeme Leak, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1999
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Graeme Leak String Quartet and The Gumboot Brothers, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1995
  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • Four on the Floor, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1979

Sound Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Percussionist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • Four on the Floor, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1979

Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Musician

Performer

Composer

  • Ringing the Changes, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Boris Conley - Singer, Performer, Performance Artist, Musician, Writer

  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2006
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Patrick Cronin - Singer, Performer, Performance Artist, Writer, Musician

  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2006
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

David Hewitt - Performance Artist, Performer, Writer, Musician, Singer

  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2006
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Teresa Blake - Performer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Douglas Horton - Writer, Director

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Gerry Brophy - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

David Joseph - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Gerard Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Dan Whitton - Performer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Daniel Witton - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Tony Alvarez - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Faye Bendrups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Steve Elphick - Bassist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David English - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Garry Ginivan - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Golder - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brenton Hay - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bob Judd - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lila Kemlo - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dany May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill McKinnon - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Philip McLeod - Musician, Performer

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Connel Miles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Raymond Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John O'May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Pamela Raines - Harpist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anna Senior - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist, Keyboardist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988
  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Bersee - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Denis Blais - Designer, Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Joanna Bones - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tania Bosak - Performer

Mike Bridges - Designer, Costume Maker

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Simone de Haan - Composer, Trombonist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Richard Green - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

William Henderson - Dramaturg, Director, Actor

Bob Hower - Trombonist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Shona Innes - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 November 2017
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Karen Love - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Judith Luck - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brian Payne - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Julie Renton - Designer

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dan Witton - Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Isabelle Anderson - Performer, Devisor

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Judith Anderson - Performer, Devisor, Director

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Askill - Percussionist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Emma Bathgate - Performer

  • Snuff Club, East Brunswick Club, Brunswick East, VIC, November 2007

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Michael Bennett - Writer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Paul Binns - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Ron Blanchard - Actor, Playwright

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Michael Boddy - Director, Playwright

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Christopher Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Tom Considine - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Johnboy Davidson - Sound Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Alastair Duncan - Dialect Coach

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Rebecca Etchell - Production Supervisor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Maria Fotiadis - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Andy Freer - Director, Puppet Designer, Artistic Director

  • Snuff Club, East Brunswick Club, Brunswick East, VIC, November 2007

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Gun Gencer - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

William Gibson - Playwright

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Angus Grant - Actor

Gavin Gray - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Helen Herbertson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Peter Houghton - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jean Innes - Actor

Sean Innes - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

John Jacobs - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Brett Kelly - Trombonist

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Barry Laing - Director

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Kristopher Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Keith Little - Actor, Dance Director

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

David Malouf - Playwright

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Karin McGechie - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Margie Medlin - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Lloyd Nickson - Production Coordinator

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Jane Nolan - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Theresa O'Connor - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Steph O'Hara - Sound Designer, Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

George Ogilvie - Director

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Greg Ohlbach - Percussionist

Faruk Ozturkmen - Technical Director

Nick Papas - Performer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Ruth Pearl - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Pledger - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Gordon Poole - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Earle Rosas - Dancer

  • Snuff Club, East Brunswick Club, Brunswick East, VIC, November 2007

Alan Royal - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Craig Scott - Bassist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Anne Semler - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Myfanny Sun - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Stephen Taberner - Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anne Thompson - Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Adrian Wallis - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Jude Walton - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Maureen Watson - Vocalist

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Wells - Performer

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Spaghetti Western Orchestra, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2006
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

David Land

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Edgley International

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Stigwood

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Graeme Leak, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1999
  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

The Performance Space

  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

The Spaghetti Western Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

AG Productions

Arts NSW

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Flederman

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Graeme Leak String Quartet

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • New Sky, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1983

inspace

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

J.K. James Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

Megafun

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

New South Wales Government

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979

NIDA

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

QTC Tangent Productions

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Riverside Theatres

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Snuff Puppets

  • Snuff Club, East Brunswick Club, Brunswick East, VIC, November 2007

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Strange Fruit

Sydney Festival

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Eleventh Hour

The Seymour Group

  • Flederman , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1988

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
Identifier 257502