Contributor Robert Leach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bob Leach
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Trained as an actor at the Royal Acadamy of Dramatic Art, London. Acted in repertory theatre in England, Wales and Scotland, including the Pitlochry Festival Theatre.
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Director

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Tennessee Quartet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1950
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Don Barker - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Pamela Bradley - Various, Stage Manager

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Enid Brown - Actor, Assistant Producer

Herbert Davies - Producer

Judy Dick - Actor

Owen Evans - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Antique Farce, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • The Head Hunters, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Operator, Technician

Ron Lea - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Pam O'Grady - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950
  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

John Trinder - Actor

Yvelle Atkinson - Continuity, Various

Phyllis Baker - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Jim Burfield - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Broadway Bound, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1990

Victor Castello - Actor

Paul Cinneididh - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Odell Crowther - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Broadway Bound, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1990

John Dick - Actor

Norman Dillon - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

John Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Edmund - Director, Actor

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Yae Foale - Various

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Lawrence Hayes - Actor

Celia Hearnden - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Dennis Higgins - Actor

John Hill - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Claire Leahy - Various

Alan Lovett - Actor

Robert Macfarlane - Actor

Jean Marshall - Consultant, Director

  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sonia McCarron - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

George McCulloch - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Mignon Michell - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Graham Nerlich - Stage Manager, Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Eric Offler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Owen - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Janet Paine - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Betty Ann Robertson - Actor

Michael Robertson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director, Stage Manager

John Rohde - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Michael Rosato - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992
  • Broadway Bound, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1990

Linda Statton - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Stokes - Actor

Peter Sunners - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Alan Walden - Photographer, Actor

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

John Ward - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elizabeth White - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Brenton Williams - Costume Maker

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Lionel Williams - Actor

Marilyn Woods - Various

Margaret Adey - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Actor

David Aron - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bailey - Director, Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Joan Bailey - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Heather Beasley - Continuity

Wayne Bell - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ernest Biaggini - Playwright

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Peter Bird - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Jamie Black - Actor

Rhoda Bone - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Warren Bourne - Musical Advisor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Libby Branford - Assistant Director

Jude Brennan - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Thomas Brown - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Joan Bruce - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Chris Butler - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Thomas Byrne - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Edward Caddick - Actor

Norman Caddick - Set Designer

Muriel Callighan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Rosemary Caris - Various

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Frank Caspers - Actor

Anne Chapman - Actor

Errol Chugg - Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Gordon Connelly - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Mrs Cornish - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Kerry Cox - Actor

James Crouchley - Clarinetist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Walter Dasborough - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Laurie Davies - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Fran DeGaris - Various

Bronwen Dekok - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Dekok - Stage Manager

Myrle Desmond - Actor

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Duckett - Director

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Advisor

Heather Duncan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jane Duncan - Actor

Tina Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ross Dunnage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Alan Dunstan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Allan Dunstan - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright, Author

Edwin Duryea - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lila Eberhard - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Eustice - Actor

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Jenny Fewster - Actor, Properties Master

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Roland Forrs - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Fay Forsaith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Roland Forss - Lighting Designer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Rosemary Francardi - Properties Master

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Sandi Fuelop - Director

  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Melanie George - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Murray George - Actor, Stage Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rob George - Playwright

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Fiona Glennon - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Peter Goers - Set Designer, Producer, Director

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kent Green - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Celine Griffin - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Robert Grubb - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

John Guerin - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Guerin - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dresser

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Vikki Hamann - Actor

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Brett Haylock - Actor

Robert Hecker - Flautist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Gwendoline Heffernan - Actor-manager

Michael Hellams - Properties Master

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Steve Hewett - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Hill - Director

James Hind - Actor

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mrs John Horner - Musical Advisor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Jane Howard - Dresser

Jack Hume - Actor

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Darren Jakobsson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Charles Jury - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Trevor Keeling - Director

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Bob Kimber - Actor

Barbara King - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Bruce King - Actor

James Kirkup - Translator

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Wendy Kraft - Actor

Tracey Ladner - Various

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Anne Last - Actor

Mignon Laurenti - Assistant Producer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Colin Lovering - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bowden Lynnson - Sound Designer

Norman MacLucas - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Ian Maitland - Actor

Nicole Maley - Publicist, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Manuel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Richard Margetson - Actor

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Audrey Martlew - Actor

Claudia Mather - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John McMahon - Various

Judy Menz - Director

Ken Methold - Playwright

Joe Mezzino - Properties Master

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Mignone - Properties Master

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Jack Miller - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Graham Nance - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Mae Newman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Noble - Director

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Raymond Osborn - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Christina Page - Actor

Michael Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nita Pannell - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

Harold S Parsons - Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Kenneth Partington - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Ric Payne - Assistant Producer

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

Noel Playfair - Set and/or Property Maker

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Rebecca Porter - Actor

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Linda Rive - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Roberts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Douglas Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA, 19 July 1961

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

J Robinson - Properties Master / Mistress

John Roder - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Mick Rodger - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Peter Rodgers - Actor

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Donald Rosie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jenny Sallis - Stage Manager

Lynne Sampson - Properties Master

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Damon Sanders - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ray Scott - Various

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sheree Sellick - Actor

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

John Senczuk - Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Douglas Sharp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Roger Shepard - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Keith Shutter - Scenic Artist

Michael Siberry - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Neil Simon - Playwright

Betty Simpson - Actor

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Paul Smith - Actor

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Rita Street - Actor

Preston Struthers - Actor

Helen Swan - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Ray Taylor - Musical Arranger

Graham Terry - Musician

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Thirza Thomas - Dresser

Trevor Thomas - Actor

  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Cheryl Tregarthen - Various

Cecil Tyler - Front of House

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Lloyd Vick - Composer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Rory Walker - Actor

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

John Ward - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Margaret Ward - Actor

Peter Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

H Watson - Assistant Producer

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Ron Waxman - Actor

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Pam Western - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Patrick White - Author

Julia Whittle - Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Rory Willett - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

Denise Wilson - Actor

  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Dresser

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Mal Woods - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • Loot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1992

David Zweck - Sound Operator/Engineer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

ABC Radio

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Education Department of South Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Icon Theatre Company

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Lydian Singers

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Prospect Company

  • Betrayal, Irish Harp Room, Prospect, SA, 9 September 1987

The Stage Company

WEA Drama Group

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

WEA Players

  • Dream Corner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1950
Identifier 421075