Contributor Mick Rodger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Michael Scott
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 20 March 1943
Date of Death 5 November 1994
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director
Notes Born Crewe, Eng. Died in Brisbane
Events

Director

Playwright

Actor

Adaptor

Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Costume Designer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Producer

Set Designer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Peter Barclay - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ken Moffat - Director, Assistant Director

Toby Prentice - Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Debra May - Researcher

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

David Clendinning - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Jon Finlayson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

John Allen - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Very Good Year, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Don Barker - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Very Good Year, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Lyricist

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter, Actor, Playwright

Bruce Myles - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

William Nagle - Fight Director, Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

John Stanton - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Robert Antill - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

June Ball - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Mike Bridges - Designer

Tony Brooks - Lyricist, Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Downer - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1989
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

John Gibson - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

William Gluth - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Albert Havard - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Stage Manager, Adaptor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Dale Murison - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Barry Searle - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Bert Tester - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Mary Ward - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Leo Wockner - Actor

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Michael Abbott - Lyricist

John Adams - Actor

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Judith Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Rod Andrew - Actor

Bob Andrews - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Lyricist

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Bruce Auld - Designer

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

John Bannon - Actor

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Reg Bennett - Various

Bernie Bent - Various

Chris Betts - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jon Blake - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

Veryan Bonython - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Terry Brady - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Bille Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Andrew Campbell - Choreographer

David Cant - Various

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Sue Chapman - Costume Maker

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Stu Cochrane - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Mark Coleman - Actor

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Adam Couper - Actor

John Courtney - Playwright

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Craige Cronin - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker

Laurie Davies - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Charles Dickens - Writer

Helen Disney - Various

Julian Disney - Lyricist

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Kevin Drogemuller - Various

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Fisher - Actor

Peter Fleig - Various

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Brian Freeman - Various

Bill French - Actor

Roger Freney - Production Manager

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Bart Gliddon - Various

Denny Goodman - Costume Maker

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David Grieve - Various

Jill Griffith - Actor

Paul Haines - Various

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Tony Haslam - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Kevin Hicks - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Jon Hill - Various

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Penny Holmes - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Dianne Honey - Actor

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Fergus Hume - Writer

Rory Hume - Various

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Jenkins - Various

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

James Kable - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Ken Kennett - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Gabriele Kullack - Costume Maker

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Robyn Layton - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Phil Lorimer - Various

Noreen Lower - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

James Magarey - Various

Peter Marshall - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Anthony McGill - Pianist, Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Mark McManus - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Harold Minear - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Rob Morrison - Lyricist

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Cliff Neate - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Paul O'Connor - Various

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Richard Pank - Various

Dean Patterson - Actor

Steve Peake - Various

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Dan Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Stephen Ramsey - Lyricist

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Carol Raye - Actor

Jayne Renner - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David Robson - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Colin Roderick - Editor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Janet Saies - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

James Shaw - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Michael Sheid - Various

Kate Sheil - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Tony Short - Various

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Carole Skinner - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Various

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Julian St. John - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Roger Taylor - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Sue Tipping - Actor

Barry Tozer - Various

Rosemary Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trinder - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

James Tucker - Playwright

John Tucker - Actor

Alison Venning - Actor

Derek Verrall - Stage Director

Boris Vian - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Barry Warren - Producer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Simon Watson-Taylor - Translator

Bill Watt - Producer

Julie Wave - Costume Maker

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Julianne White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Director

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

David Wyatt - Assistant Producer

Australia Council for the Arts

Riverina Trucking Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Queensland Government

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

New South Wales Government

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Arts Theatre Company

  • Will Power, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 18 August 1982

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Michael Codron

NIDA

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

RS Productions

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Warana Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 4167