Contributor Dale Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Production Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

David Latham - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Movement Director

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Neil Armfield - Translator, Director, Adaptor, Original Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

Christine Amor - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Miranda Otto - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mathew Frank - Sound Designer, Conductor, Composer, Actor, Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer, Guitarist, Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Anthony Phelan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Di and Viv and Rose, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2013
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician, Writer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Chorus

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Director

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Veronica Neave - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Leah Purcell - Actor, Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Greg Stone - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Peter Evans - Director

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Di and Viv and Rose, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2017
  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Richard Piper - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Lighting Designer, Fight Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Translator, Adaptor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999

Julia Blake - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor, Playwright

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Michael Carman - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Gale Edwards - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • August: Osage County, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2009

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013

Monica Maughan - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Leith McPherson - Assistant Director, Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2018
  • Born Yesterday, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 January 2017
  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Roger Press - Director, Assistant Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Alison Whyte - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Assistant Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

David Berthold - Director, Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Composer

Justine Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Marg Downey - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Michael Edwards - Original Director, Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Daniel Fletcher - Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Linal Haft - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Josie Lane - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Anne Looby - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Peter Marshall - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kris McQuade - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Colin Moody - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Nathan Page - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Playwright

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

TJ Power - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Singer, Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Jamie Allen - Singer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Christopher Baz - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Beck - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Simon Bossell - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Fiona Campbell - Performer, Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Terence Clarke - Composer, Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

James Clayton - Performer, Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Coyne - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Diane Craig - Actor

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Paul Dellit - Musical Director, Actor

Charles Dickens - Creator

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Les Evans - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musician, Musical Director

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

William Finn - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Eamon Flack - Director, Dramaturg

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Georgia Flood - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Katrina Foster - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ben Geurens - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Design for Living, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jane Harders - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Jerry Herman - Playwright, Composer, Lyricist

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Hibbard - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Megan Holloway - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Angus King - Actor

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Chris Kohn - Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Debora Krizak - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Brian Lipson - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Claire Lyon - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Peta Masters - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

John McTernan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Ian Meadows - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Barry Mitchell - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Brian Moll - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Luke Mullins - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Zahra Newman - Actor

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Guy Noble - Musical Director

  • Titanic: The Musical, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2006
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Patrick Nolan - Director

Terry Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Marina Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Gina Riley - Actor

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Michael Rodger - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Rahel Romahn - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Stephen Ross - Actor

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Babette Stephens - Actor

Simon Stone - Director

Sam Strong - Director

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Paul Tolton - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Bridget Walters - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Irene Waugh - Singer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Ross Williams - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Sam Worthington - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Gary Young - Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Iota - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Jada Alberts - Playwright

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Larry Alford - Original Director

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Justine Anderson - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Li-Leng Au - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jane Badler - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Richard Baker - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

David Barnard - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

John Barrett - Musician

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mia Beattie - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Prakash Belawadi - Actor

David Bell - Director

Ian Bell - Musician

Louise Bell - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Steve Bisley - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jay Bowen - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kristina Brew - Actor

Tomsilav Briev - Translator

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Shaun Brown - Singer

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

James Bryers - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Helen Buday - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Amelia Bullmore - Playwright

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Kirby Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Musician

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Glenn Butcher - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Cramer Cain - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

David Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Joan Carden - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Natalie Christie - Singer

Nick Christo - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Diane Cilento - Actor

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Conal Coad - Performer

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Joanna Cole - Singer

Piet Collins - Musician

Andrew Collis - Singer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Penny Cook - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Mary Coustas - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Peta Coy - Assistant Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Felix Cross - Musical Arranger

Russel Crouse - Writer

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Jim Daly - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Emily Dawe - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Peter Deane - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Katrina Devery - Actor

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

John Diedrich - Director

Marie Docking - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Amanda Douge - Actor

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Grant Doyle - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Tess Duddy - Performer

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Associate Sound Designer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Alan Edwards - Actor

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

James Egglestone - Performer

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Jay Emmanuel - Actor

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Simon Farrow - Actor

John Favaro - Musician

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Karina Fernandez - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Michael Finney - Actor

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

Chris Fortuna - Actor

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Brian Friel - Playwright

Fiona Furphy - Musician

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Helen Garner - Writer

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

John Gay - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Rebecca Gibbs - Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

David Goddard - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Goode - Actor

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

James Graham - Technician

Ben Grant - Actor

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Steve Greig - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Anne Grigg - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Veren Grigorov - Musician

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

John Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Laura Hansford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Nick Hedger - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Sara Highlands - Actor

Dean Hilson - Musician

Derryn Hinch - Narrator

James Hoare - Actor

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Felicity Hollingbery - Deputy Stage Manager

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Helen Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Joel Jackson - Actor

Juan Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

June Jago - Vocal Arranger

Andrew James - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Bronwen James - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

Antonythasan Jesuthasan - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Adele Johnston - Singer

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Kellie Jones - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

Levente Jurth - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Nadie Kammallaweera - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Ahi Karunaharan - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Wade Kernot - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Zoe Kikiros - Performer

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Peter Knapman - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Tina Kopa - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Kim Krejus - Actor

Monica Kumar - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Peter Labza - Stage Manager

Robin-Jane Lacy - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Stuart Laing - Performer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Beejan Land - Actor

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

John Leary - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Matthew Lester - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

David Letch - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Hugh Lunn - Playwright

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Gandhi MacIntyre - Actor

James Mackay - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Sara Macliver - Performer

Rob MacPherson - Choreographer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Cameron Mannix - Actor

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Bob Martin - Playwright

Bruce Martin - Singer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tess Masters - Actor

Greg Maundrell - Musician

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel McDonald - Assistant Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Judith McGrath - Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Don McKellar - Playwright

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

David McLean - Production Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Advisor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Translator, Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Derek Metzger - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Pia Miranda - Actor

Michael Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Tanya Mitford - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Simon Monger - Musician

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Belinda Morris - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Nash - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Aarne Neeme - Director

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Matthew Newton - Actor

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach

Julie Nihill - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Warren Owens - Actor

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Leonie Page - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Rosalind Page - Composer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Victor Parascos - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor

Jennifer Parsonage - Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Payne - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

Emma Pearson - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Suzanne Pereira - Associate Artist

Yunan Perez Martinez - Assistant Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Jeff Phillips - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Grant Piro - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Porteous - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Nathan Post - Musician

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Josh Price - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Claire Primrose - Actor

Dominique Probst - Composer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Brian Protheroe - Actor

Angeline Quick - Actor

Rosanna Radici - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Florin Radulescu - Musical Director

Michael Ralph - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Associate Director, Choreographer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Peter Ross - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Catherine Russell - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Graeme Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Ivana Sajko - Playwright

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Leon Salom - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Mischa Santora - Conductor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

James Saunders - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

S. Shakthidharan - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

Nipuni Sharada - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Paul Sherman - Actor

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Louise Siversen - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Jolene Slater - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Guy Smith - Sound Designer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Smith - Producer

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Stanton - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Len Steel - Fight Director

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Peter Stone - Writer

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Nick Tate - Actor

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Rachel D Taylor - Production Supervisor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Sean Taylor - Actor

Hayden Tee - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Grant Thompson - Designer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Scott Tinkler - Musician

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Steve Toulmin - Assistant Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Ian Vayne - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Sukani Venugopal - Actor

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Toby Wallace - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Walton - Actor

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jason Wasley - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Nigel Westlake - Composer

George Whaley - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Peter Whitford - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Matthew Wild - Director

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Adam Williams - Actor

Chris Williams - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Matthew Willis - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Cat Wilson - Assistant Director

Sharyn Winney - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

John Wood - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Thomas Wright - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Kun Xie - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

Maury Yeston - Lyricist, Composer

Anna Young - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Julian Yu - Composer

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

George Zhao - Actor

  • Cosi, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 2019

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
  • Life Without Me, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
  • The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
  • Brilliant Lies, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

The University of Melbourne

  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
  • Life Without Me, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
  • The Drowsy Chaperone, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2010
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • The Female of the Species, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2006
  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 January 2006
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
  • Brilliant Lies, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Malthouse Theatre

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • The Children's Bach, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Belvoir

Opera Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Production Company

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2013
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Opera Australia Chorus

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Welsh National Opera

Arts NSW

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Festival

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Victorian Opera

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Alliance Francaise

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

ANZ

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Channel 7

Channel 9

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Co-Curious

Compaq

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • Menagerie, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2013

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Gate Theatre, Dublin

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Myer

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Out of Joint Theatre Company

P&O Australia

P&O Nedlloyd

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

QANTAS

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Queensland Government

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

RACQ

  • L'Appartement, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 August 2019

Radio 2UE 954

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Seabiscuit Productions

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 6735