Contributor Stanislaw Moniuszko
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Stanislaw Hadyna - Composer, Artistic Director

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Alina Ilnicka - Conductor

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Elwira Kaminska - Choreographer

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Franz Liszt - Composer

Ireneusz Lojewski - Composer, Musical Director

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Janusz Maciejowski - General Manager

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Czeslaw Pietruszka - Conductor

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Wlodimierz Romanowski - Composer

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Henryk Aumuller - Bass Baritone

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janis Cimze - Composer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Zane Danson - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Joseph Fiocco - Composer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Allan Giles - Accompanist

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Antanina Gucius - Soprano

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

I Klish - Conductor

- Laguestra - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Michael Malycha - Accompanist

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Isobel Penny - Accompanist

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johan Svendsen - Composer

K Svenne - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eugenia Trenin - Soprano

J Vitols - Composer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

S Wyrzykowski - Accompanist

Col Joye Enterprises

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

The Polish National Song and Dance Company

  • Slansk, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 March 1974
  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Adelaide University

Latvian Mixed Choir

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Ukranian Male Choir

Works
Identifier 402238