Contributor David Carlin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Director

Playwright

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Designer

Associate Director

Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Writer

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director, Actor, Publicist

Genevieve Morris - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Stephen Burton - Director, Actor

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Actor, Devisor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Sally Hildyard - Actor, Front of House

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Actor, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Nicky Smith - Choreographer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Sergio Tell - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Matthew Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Gina Zoia - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Actor, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Donovan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor, Stage Manager

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Front of House

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Irine Vela - Band Master, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Shirley Billing - Musician, Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Eileen Darley - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ali Jonas - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Bazaar and Rummage, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, December 1986

Barbara Learmonth - Actor, Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Administrator

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Katy Morris - Actor, Stage Manager

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Immaculate Deceptions, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Bawky Play, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1987

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Kelvin Harman - Production Supervisor , Tour Manager, Production Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Phil Sumner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

David Adamson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Kate Gillick - Tour Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Peter Long - Designer

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Ian McDonald - Composer, Keyboardist, Pianist, Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Glen McGillivray - Lighting Operator, Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Alice McHenry - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Designer, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Playwright

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Marianne Permezel - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musician

Arabella Powell - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

David Wilson - Photographer

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Susie Dee - Director, Actor

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Giordano Gangl - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Venetia Guillot - Director

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager, Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor, Musician

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor, Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Trina Parker - Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Justin Posa - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Geoff Revell - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Romeril - Adaptor, Lyricist, Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Writer

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator, Actor

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Dave Adamson - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Anketell - Director

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

William Bamford - Musical Arranger

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Don Barker - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Richard Belar - Actor

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Orietta Burgos - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Brandon Burns - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Anna Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Troy Carlson - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peter Circuitt - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Hugh Covill - Musician, Composer

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Terence Crawford - Director

Patrick Cronin - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Daniel Crooks - Media Artist

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Lisa Cust - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Luke Cutler - Designer

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Dario Fo - Playwright

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Minh Ha - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Chris Harris - Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dean Hills - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Louise Ingram - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • Bawky Play, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1987

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Regina Levkovich - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shane McNeil - Actor

  • Bawky Play, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 1987

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Lindsay Monteath - Production Manager

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

John Noble - Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Virginia Nugent - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Linda Nutter - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Franca Rame - Playwright

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Sue Ridgway - Composer, Actor

  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Sally Sander - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor

Steve Seaton - Publicist

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

George Shevtsov - Actor

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Joan Sydney - Actor

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kym Till - Pianist

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Warren - Costume Co-ordinator

David Watts - Musician

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tessa Wells - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Arts Victoria

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Red Shed Company

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Circus Oz Band

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Playing Australia

  • Circus Oz, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, St Joseph's Primary School Oval, Kununurra, WA, 8 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Turkey Creek, Turkey Creek, WA, 7 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Halls Creek, Halls Creek, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Fitzroy Crossing School, Fitzroy Crossing, WA, 4 August 1997
  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997
  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Arena Theatre Company

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Once Upon a World, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1993
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Panacea, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1998
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Next Wave Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

VicHealth

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Centre for the Performing Arts

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Darwin Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 9 August 1997

Deckchair Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

  • Circus Oz, Park, Anne & Weld Streets, Broome, WA, 27 July 1997

Matt Dann Cultural Centre

  • Circus Oz, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 21 July 1997

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

The University of Melbourne

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

The Walkington Theatre

  • Circus Oz, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 July 1997

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Works
Identifier 310