Contributor Paul Hampton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Actor

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978
  • Mary Shelley and Her Monsters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 March 1975

Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

Performer

Stage Director

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Writer

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Performer

Evelyn Krape - Performer, Actor

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Consultant

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Carboni, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 June 1982
  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • The Golden Holden, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 December 1975

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Drake - Performer, Musical Director

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Performer, Actor, Writer

Peter Corrigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Writer, Director, Adaptor, Designer

Bruce Spence - Director, Actor, Puppet Designer

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Compere

Robert Meldrum - Performer, Actor

John Pinder - Producer

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Fay Mokotow - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Carol Porter - Designer, Actor

Susy Potter - Designer, Actor, Mask Maker

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • The Removalists, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, September 1977
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
  • The Removalists, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

George Dreyfus - Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Hannan - Director

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

John Koning - Designer

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Easy to Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • A Winning Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 1992
  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Paul Trahair - Musician, Actor

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Paul Turner - Musician, Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • The Golden Holden, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 December 1975

Rebecca Hilton - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Writer, Musical Director

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Barry Oakley - Writer, Playwright

Trevor Patrick - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Tim Robertson - Director, Playwright, Writer

Bryan Smith - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer

Jack Weiner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Williamson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Micky Allen - Designer

Andrew Bayly - Actor, Production Manager

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Andrew Bell - Composer

John Brumpton - Actor, Devisor

Fay Byrne - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director, Designer

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

James Cox - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • A Winning Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 1992
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976
  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Kristin Greene - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Properties Master

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Buzz Leeson - Composer, Actor

Stephen Mastere - Playwright

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Mark Minchinton - Narrator, Production Supervisor , Actor

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Richard Murphet - Actor

  • Yesterday's News, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 29 April 1977
  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Margot Nash - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Richards - Actor

Chris Saunders - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987
  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Jan Stripling - Director

Steve Vizard - Playwright, Writer

Rona Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

David Allen - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Christina Anderson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Geoff Atherdon - Writer

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Craig Beeby - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Nancy Black - Actor

Barbara Blackman - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Lily Bragge - Playwright, Performer

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Anne Brookman - Lighting Operator

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Noel Busby - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

John Chilton - Actor

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Doreen Clarke - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

John Clarke - Writer, Performer

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Ruth Constantine - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Burt Cooper - Actor, Director

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Murray Copland - Librettist

Jan Cornall - Performer

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Bob Daly - Performer

Terry Darmody - Performer

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Julie Dawson - Playwright

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Barry Dickins - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Di Duncombe - Performer

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Luke Elliot - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Reg Evans - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Jon Firman - Actor, Writer

John Flaus - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Bill Garner - Performer

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Neil Giles - Actor

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1976

Eric Gradman - Composer

Matthew Green - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Jon Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Richard Healy - Actor, Composer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Writer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Bradley Hulme - Actor

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Neils Hutcheson - Designer

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Graeme Isaac - Puppet Designer, Actor, Composer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Barry Kay - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Alf Klimex - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Peaches La Creme - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Robin Laurie - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Henry Maas - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Noel Maloney - Actor

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Terry McDermott - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

John O'Halloran - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Gail Price - Playwright

Michael Price - Actor

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Alan Robertson - Puppet Designer, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Phillip Scott - Writer, Composer

Jeremy Seabrook - Playwright

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Hellen Sky - Performer

Peter Smalley - Writer

Lindzee Smith - Director

Andrew Spence - Actor

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Howard Stanley - Actor

Greg Stebbing - Playwright

Paul Stern - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Timlin - Writer

Neville Tranter - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Mervyn Trim - Designer

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Sigrid von Borke - Costume Co-ordinator

Caroline Walker - Designer

Jenny Walsh - Costume Co-ordinator

Don Watson - Writer

Rod Williams - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Rose Wise - Performer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Jan Wozitsky - Actor, Playwright

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Australian Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Almost Managing Company

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

La Mama

Victorian Arts Council

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Victorian State Government

Rebecca Hilton, Bryan Smith and Trevor Patrick.

Next Wave Festival

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Astounding Optimissimos

Castlemaine State Festival

Festival of Perth

Ladies Revolutionary Brass

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Melbourne Youth Theatre

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1970

New South Wales Government

Sledgehammer Theatre Company

  • Monsters, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1987

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

The University of Melbourne

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Troupe Theatre Company

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Monsters, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1985

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
Identifier 3065