Contributor Susan Grey-Gardner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sue
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Head Electrician

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Stage Manager

Supervising Lighting Designer

Technical Director

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Technician

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Writer, Producer, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Dramaturg, Supervising Director

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Roxxy Bent - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Ollie Black - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Administrator

Anne Brookman - Director, Dramaturg

Cath Cantlon - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Fischer - Devisor, Writer, Actor

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Spirited Gardens, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Memento, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • The Elements, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Strucular Cellure, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Supervising Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor, Front of House

Andrea Taman - Publicist, Administrator

Edward Albee - Playwright

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Todd Boyce - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Musician, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer, Keyboardist

Robert Kemp - Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

David McLean - Mechanist

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Sean Riley - Director, Playwright, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Simon Burke - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Maude Davey - Director

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Director, Playwright

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna Linarello - Actor

Kim Liotta - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Igor Sas - Actor

Andreas Sobik - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Barbara West - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Eric Algra - Photographer

Neil Armfield - Director

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007

Don Barker - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • My Sister Violet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2005

Tony Briggs - Actor

Holly Brindley - Adaptor, Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • My Sister Violet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2005

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Sally Chance - Director

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Morag Cook - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Luke Cutler - Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994
  • Soft Targets, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 18 June 1987

Jana de Biasi - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Nic English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Designer

Peter Ferris - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Jianna Georgiou - Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ken Harper - Writer, Graphic Designer, Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • She'll Be Riot, Redruth Gaol, Burra, SA, October 1986

Regan Hay - Various, Designer

Lorcan Hopper - Director

Lisa Hughes - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994
  • Greenthumb, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter King - Director

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer, Costume Designer

Angus Macdonald - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist, Production Manager

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Corey McMahon - Director, Assistant Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Adaptor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Peter Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Dana Nance - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Christina Page - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Jesse Rochow - Director

Willy Russell - Playwright

Marcella Russo - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

David Sandford - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Matt Shilcock - Director

Nick Skibinski - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Phil Spruce - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Steven Tilling - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Christina Totos - Director

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bridget Walters - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Ken Wilby - Designer

Carol Young - Repetiteur, Musical Director

William Zappa - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Sarah Allen - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Chris Asimos - Actor

Lincoln Austin - Designer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Adam Balales - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Maria Bamford - Publicist

William Bamford - Voice Coach

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Jim Beasley - Composer, Musical Director

Kym Begg - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Damien Bezzina - Actor

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist

Helen Bock - Front of House

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

Kate Box - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Jotham Broad - Performer

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Tina Bursill - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Producer, Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Shar Camilleri - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Director

Damien Carey - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Jordan Carling - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Castles - Actor

Clare Charenton - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Sally Clapson - Production Manager

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

John Clayton - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

William Cox - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Gordon Crighton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rob Croser - Director, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Darcy Crouch - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Lisa Cust - Costume Assistant

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Caroline Daish - Producer

  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

Maggie Dence - Actor

Doug Dick - Front of House

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Kim Donnell - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Noah Dunlop - Actor

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Summa Durrie - Assistant Designer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Gale Edwards - Director

Heather Elliott - Pianist

Robert Elliott - Actor

Libby Ellis - Publicist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

Julianne English - Director

  • Cabaret, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 26 September 2008

Raffs Esposito - Performer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

Quentin Eyers - Sound Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Ian Farr - Cellist

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Anna Folland - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Simon Fourmy - Actor

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Chiara Gabrielli - Stage Manager

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kevin Geisler - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Nick Gill - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

John Glennon - Front of House

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Adam Goodburn - Producer, Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Melissa Gowling - Actor

Ellen Graham - Assistant Producer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Litza Graham - Actor

Lucy Graney - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Philip Green - Actor

John Greene - Actor

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Guest - Production Manager

Venetia Guillot - Director

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Matthew Halpin - Assistant Designer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Kim Hanna - Director

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Ruth Hardman - Sound Designer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Lisa Harper Campbell - Producer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Joh Hartog - Actor

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Glenn Hayden - Director

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Tom Healey - Director

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Sally Hederics - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Moya Henderson - Composer

Rob Henderson - Sound Designer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Renate Henschke - Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Madeleine Herd - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Natasha Higham - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

Terry Hoare - Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Julie Holledge - Director

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Stephen House - Director, Playwright

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Norman Hudson - Publicist

Lisa Hunt - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sophie Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

William Jarman - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Nescha Jelk - Stage Manager

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Eva Johnson - Writer

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Robyn Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Diana Kidd - General Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Ingrid Kleinig - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Operator

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Jack Ladd - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Les Layton - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Tessa Leong - Director

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Agnes Love - Photographer

Simon Love - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenni Lush - Performer, Choreographer, Writer

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Tobin Lush - Graphic Designer, Filmmaker

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Cameron Mackness - Production Supervisor

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Patrick Major - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Rachel Manik - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Nicky Manning - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Martin - Actor

Claire Mason - Stage Manager

Mia Mason - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Taiju Matsumoto - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Lochlin Maybury - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Sean McCormack - Performer

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Angus McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Krissy McLeod - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

Steven McTaggart - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Thea Meadows - Associate Director

Judith Meschke - Costume Maker

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Michelle Milette - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Jonathan Mill - Director

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Lindsay Monteath - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Warwick Moss - Director, Playwright

Doug Mowbray - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Stephen Moylan - Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Mark Mulders - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Jacqui Munn - Photographer

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Peta Murray - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Tina Namow - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Richard Norman - Performer

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Alison O'Connell - Stage Manager

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Colin Offord - Sound Designer

  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Andrew Pantelis - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

Shaun Parker - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Christian Paterson - Sound Designer

Janine Peacock - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

David Pearce - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Pianist

Glenn Perry - Playwright

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Shanti Pezet - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Steve Pilling - Technician

Kirsty Pinnegar - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

David Pledger - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Danya Puckeridge - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

George Pullen - Administrator

Liu Qi - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Darren Quinn - Actor

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Benji Riggs - Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Pat Rix - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

David Roach - Set Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Paul Rodda - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Brian Rooney - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Kate Roxby - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Andrew Rusk - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Henry Salter - Actor

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Publicist

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Stephen Schofield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Mark Scruby - Sound Designer

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

David Scudds - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Jim Sharman - Director

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Benjamin Sheldrake - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Gabriella Smart - Director

James Smith - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Kate Smith - Actor

Maya Spuzic - Actor

Michelle Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

David Stothard - Production Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Nic Sullivan - Actor

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Designer, Choreographer, Director

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Roberta Tanko - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Jacinta Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager

Larry Todd - Drummer

Steve Todd - Drummer

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Sue van Staan - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Varga - Percussionist

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Cellist

Martin Walsh - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Jodi Ward - Performer, Writer, Choreographer

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Paul Warren - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Aimee Watson - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Gavin Webber - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Jamie West - Actor

Hugh Westly Hannah - Costume Maker

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Emilie White - Performer, Writer, Choreographer

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Mae White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Alex Whitham - Actor

Feli Willems - Stage Manager

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Brad Williams - Actor

Lachlan Williams - Actor

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Linda Wilson - Dancer

Paul Wilson - Photographer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Caitlin Winter - Actor

Angela Winters - Stage Manager

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Nikkita Wood - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Wang Yang - Dancer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Shedrick Yarkpai - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Netta Yashchin - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Jett Zivkovic - Actor

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Gina Zoia - Administrator

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Restless Dance Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Brian of London

Australia Council for the Arts

Flinders University Drama Centre

Junction Theatre Company

Oddbodies Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Festival Fringe Society of Perth Inc

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Arts South Australia

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Savage Wit Productions

The Bakehouse Theatre

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Back to Back Theatre

Burra Copper Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Nirvana, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1999

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

dB Magazine

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

five.point.one

Foul Play Theatre

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Gary Penny Productions

Independent Theatre

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 8 April 2016

Insite Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

inspace

  • After The End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2009

Isthisyours?

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Aurora, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1996

Pembroke School

  • Cabaret, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 26 September 2008

Professional Collective

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995

SINGular Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

The Stage Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Stich In Time, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1986

Troupe Theatre Company

Unley Youth Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Voom>Five Productions

  • Lines, Mercury Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 1998
Identifier 8387