Contributor Eryn Jean Norvill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Erin-Jean Norvill
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Angus Grant - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Simon Stone - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Actor

Kip Williams - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gareth Davies - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Emily Barclay - Adaptor, Devisor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Abigail's Party, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2018
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Production Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Zahra Newman - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Abigail's Party, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2018
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Neil Armfield - Director

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Akos Armont - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Li-Leng Au - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

David Berthold - Director

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Helen Buday - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Ryan Corr - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Peta Coy - Assistant Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Max Cullen - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Alexander England - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

David Fleischer - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Sarah Goodes - Associate Director

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Evan Granger - Designer

Declan Greene - Adaptor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

John Howard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Linda Hum - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Alan John - Composer, Sound Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Margot Knight - Producer

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Daniel Krass - Sound Designer

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Meredith Penman - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Lindsay Posner - Director

Tim Potter - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Marion Potts - Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Susan Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Benjamin Rigby - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Luke Rogers - Assistant Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Brooke Ryan - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Stefan Smolendriec - Actor

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Lars Von Trier - Writer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Mark Winter - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

John Wood - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Dylan Young - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 November 2014
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Complete Works Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

The Hayloft Project

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brokenville, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 June 2003

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Lobby Hero, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 June 2009

Shy Tiger Productions

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Sydney Festival

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

The University of Melbourne

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

UBS Investment Bank

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
Identifier 421787