Contributor Betty Lucas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • The Three Sisters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1980
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Kevin Brennan - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Actor, Designer, Director

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1987
  • The Three Sisters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1980
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

John Derum - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949
  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • Othello, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 6 May 1946
  • Othello, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1946
  • Othello, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1946

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Governor's Lady, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Allan Lees - Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949
  • Othello, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 6 May 1946
  • Othello, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1946
  • Othello, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1946

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Alfred Race - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Frank Waters - Actor

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Danny Adcock - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Wendy Brunton Gibb - Actor

  • Othello, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 6 May 1946
  • Othello, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1946
  • Othello, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1946

June Collis - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Anne Fraser - Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Raymond Murray - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968
  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

David Saxby - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Lettice and Lovage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1989
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

  • Hotel Universe, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 August 1946
  • Hotel Universe, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1946

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Philip Barry - Author

  • Hotel Universe, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 August 1946
  • Hotel Universe, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1946

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Harry H Corbett - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967

Robert Grubb - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

James Laurie - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Charles McKervey - Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Martin Phelan - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Director

Neil Simon - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

  • Chalk Garden, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 2001

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Jeff Baron - Director, Playwright

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Ray Barrett - Actor

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Assistant Director

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Rick Billinghurst - Producer

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Pat Bishop - Actor

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Michael Boddy - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Simon Bray - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Noeline Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Robert Bruning - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Brian Clark - Playwright

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

James Coates - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Peter Coke - Playwright

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

William Cole - Stage Manager

Kevin Colson - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Ossie Conroy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Michael Coogan - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Graham Corry - Actor

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Cousins - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Allan Davis - Director

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Reginald Denham - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Ronald Denson - Stage Director

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

James Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Paul Donald - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Colin Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Nigel Drews - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Stage Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Willie Fennell - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Doris Fitton - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lyn Ford - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Colin George - Director, Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Reg Gillam - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Michael Gurr - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Moss Hart - Writer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Heywood - Designer

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

William Hodge - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Rob Inglis - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Lyn James - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Johnston - Playwright

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Merton Jones - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Michael Karaolis - Director

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

George Kaufman - Writer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Patrick Kavanagh - Poet

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Mel Keenan - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Solange Kershaw - Sound Composer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

Geoffrey King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Allan Lander - Actor

Harry Langworthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Tom Long - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Enid Lorimer - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

James Marsh - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Clare Mason - Director

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Scott McGregor - Actor

Betty McIntyre - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Catrina McKaye - Costume Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Kerry McNamara - Designer

Peter McPhie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

James Meagher - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

David Mercer - Playwright

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Misto - Playwright

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

James Musgrave - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Trisha Noble - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Judy Nunn - Actor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

Philip Parsons - Director

William Paterson - Costume Designer

Audrey Peek - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

James Porter - Actor

Andrew Powell - Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Denise Roberts - Director

George Roubicek - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Anna Russell - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Ruth Rutter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Michael Smythe - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michele Stayner - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Tony Strachan - Actor

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

David Sulkin - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Tasker - Director

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Kit Taylor - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Khristina Totos - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Unicomb - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lou Vernon - Actor

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michael Wade - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Duncan Wass - Actor

Joshua Wass - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Zbyszek Wesolowski - Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Peter Whitford - Musical Director, Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John Wildewood - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

William Wycherley - Author

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Author

Jennifer Young - Actor

Stark Young - Translator

William Zappa - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Metropolitan Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Lettice and Lovage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Oldest Profession, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Mother's Day, SBW Independent Theatre (1998-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2000
  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967
  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Plough and the Stars, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
  • The Governor's Lady, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

The University of Melbourne

  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Melbourne City Council

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Independent Theatre

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Seven Keys Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

ABC Radio

Company B Belvoir

Crossroads Theatre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Interplay '88

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

Metropolitan Players

  • Suspect, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 5 March 1945

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Power Foundation

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Actors' Forum

  • Chalk Garden, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972

The Performance Space

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
Resources
Identifier 4155