Contributor Antoine Jelk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Strata // Forgiveness, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 9 February 2021
  • How to Kill Your Hamster, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 10 November 2020
  • The Wolves, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 3 December 2019
  • Baby Plays, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 4 October 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Sound Designer

Collaborator

Composer

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Ashton Malcolm - Actor, Collaborator

Annabel Matheson - Actor, Director

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

James Smith - Actor

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Andrew Thomas - Actor, Collaborator

  • Baby Plays, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 4 October 2019
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Kathryn Adams - Actor, Movement Director

Shabana Azeez - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Peter Beaglehole - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • The Wolves, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 3 December 2019
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Ruth Fallon - Movement Director

Tom Healey - Director

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Jamie Hornsby - Photographer, Playwright

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Nic Krieg - Actor

Holly Langridge - Actor, Collaborator

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor, Director

Lochlin Maybury - Actor, Playwright

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Eliza Oliver - Actor, Playwright

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Ian Sinclair - Director, Dramaturg

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Meg Wilson - Designer

Alex Woollatt - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Sarah Allen - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Maggie Aylett - Actor

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Lachlan Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Arran Beattie - Actor

Emma Beech - Collaborator

Josh Belperio - Composer

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Josh Brigante - Composer

Jesse Butler - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Sam Calleja - Actor

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Darcy Crouch - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Sarah DeLappe - Playwright

Kobe Donaldson - Technician

Sarah Dunn - Director

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Piri Eddy - Playwright

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Callan Fleming - Sound Designer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Dave Gallasch - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Max Garcia-Underwood - Actor

Ellen Graham - Devisor

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jennifer Greer Holmes - Photographer, Publicist

Matthew Gregan - Composer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Elizabeth Hay - Director

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Aaron Herczeg - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Video Director

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Alan John - Actor, Composer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Actor

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Dawn Langman - Voice Coach

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Jordan Lortazzo - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Shannon Mackowski - Assistant Director

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Haneen Martin - Set Designer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Ella Moeck - Composer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Tom Murdock - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Nam Nguyen - Stage Manager

Anthony Nicola - Director

Carmen Nixon - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Julie Nixon - Actor

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Hew Parham - Consultant

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Astrid Pill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Brittany Plummer - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Ben Roberts - Producer

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Merridee Rohrlach - Stage Manager

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Olivia Roush - Composer

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Peter Sears - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Graham Self - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Jamie Selway - Composer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Katherine Shearer - Actor

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Will Spartalis - Sound Designer

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Ben Tamba - Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Lucie Vano - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Sara West - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Playwright

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Taylor Wiese - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Alexander Woollat - Actor

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Olivia Zanchetta - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kidaan Zelleke - Actor

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Playwriting Australia

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

RUMPUS

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Back Porch Theatre

  • Schmidt, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2016

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 9

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

City of Charles Sturt

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Creative Partnerships Australia

Feast Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Foul Play Theatre

  • Eurydice, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 27 October 2015

Ladylike Theatre Collective

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Tiny Bricks

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
Identifier 464132