Contributor Francis Croese
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Dancer

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Choreographer

Actor

  • Rose Marie, Muswellbrook Town Hall, Muswellbrook, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • Rose Marie, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1963

Production Manager

Technical Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Regisseur, Teacher

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director, Assistant Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Teacher

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Director, Teacher, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Composer, Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Orchestra, Musical Advisor, Editor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Associate Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Dance Group

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director, Various, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Various

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer, Producer, Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer, Choreographer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Angela Magill - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Devisor, Producer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Paul Cini - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Heather Gourley - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Writer, Lyricist, Librettist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author, Librettist

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur, Stage Director

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer