Organisation QANTAS
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Northern Territory Government

Darwin Festival

Festivals Australia

MIX 104.9 FM

Santos

Channel 9 (NT)

ABC Radio Darwin

Channel 9

Circus Oz

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

Victoria State Opera

Commonwealth Bank

International Management Group

The Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • The Phantom of the Opera, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1993

Channel 7

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

The Australia International Cultural Council

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Bell Shakespeare Company

Channel 10

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Esso Australia Ltd

Hi-5

Lano and Woodley

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Non Stop Energy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1989

National Boys Choir of Australia (NBCA)

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Playing Australia

Royal Victorian Institute for the Blind

SAAB Automobile Australia

Seymour Theatre Centre

Yamaha

Allan S. Gordon

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Berlin Staatskapelle

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

City Center Theatre

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

J. Boag and Son

Jeffrey Seller

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kevin McCollum

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Leeuwin Estates

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

National Ballet of Canada

Nimrod Theatre Company

Radio 2UE 954

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Travels With My Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Telstra

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Opera

The British Council

The Melbourne Gospel Choir

The Mercury

The Royal Ballet

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

United Utilities

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Tourist Commission

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Wrest Point Casino

Yalumba

3AW

ABC Radio

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adoration On The Gospel Train

Andrew James

ANZ

Armos Producciones

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts Victoria

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Assembly Theatre

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Shakespeare Company

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

BP Australia

Brink

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Powerhouse

Cal Performances

Canadian Consulate General

Capitol Theatre Management

China Australia Council

City Contemporary Dance Company

City Ford

  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Collectif 12

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Companion Camping Equipment

Complicite

Concert Corporation

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Contemporary Legend Theatre

Cultures France

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Darwin Symphony Orchestra

Darwin Theatre Company

  • New Works, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Deckchair Theatre

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Drum Drum

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991

Electra Theatre Company

Explosive Media

Granada Television

  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Grey Panthers

Hilary Linstead & Associates

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Interface Performance

Jaguar

John Timlin

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Just Jeans

Knoxville World Festival

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Macquarie Bank

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Maningrida

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Metro Inn Hotel Sydney

Mix 106.5 FM

Narbalek Band

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

National Theatre

New Zealand Army

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Novell

OperatuNiTy

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

People Show Cabaret

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Raw Metal

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Really Useful Productions

Republique Franciase

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

RVIB Carols By Candlelight Choir

Secure Parking

Seville Expo '92

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

South African Airways

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Sportsfisherman Marine

Starcom

State Orchestra of Victoria

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

TaikOz

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Taipei Economic and Cultural Office

Taiwan Ministry of Culture

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Baker Brothers

The Court Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The Myer Foundation

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Twyla Tharp Dance

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Victorian Arts Centre

Wesfarmers Arts

West Australian Ballet

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Willoughby City Band

Yothu Yindi

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bicentennial Park, Darwin, NT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Clark Island, Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Big Top, Richmond, VIC

Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

City Center Theatre, New York

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Cullen Bay, Cullen Bay, NT

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC

Gandy's Tent, Manchester

Garden Expo Stage, Osaka

Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City

Howard Smith Wharf, New Farm, QLD

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Isla de la Cartuja, Seville

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC

Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

South Australia, SA

St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

Tennessee Amphitheatre, Tennessee

The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh

The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT

The Court Theatre, Christchurch

The Meadows, Edinburgh

The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal, Bath

Western Springs, Auckland

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wintergarden, Battery Park City, NY

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julie McInnes - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer, Composer

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

David Page - Composer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Stephen Burton - Director, Circus Style Performer

Steve Francis - Composer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

Marina Prior - Singer, Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Artistic Director

Robin Laurie - Associate Director

Susan Provan - Administrator

Steven Richardson - Stage Manager

Silvio Rivier - Compere

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Design Consultant

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

Emil Wolk - Associate Director

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Ricardo Artigas - Set Designer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer

Susie Dee - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Tom Lycos - Circus Style Performer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Terence O'Connell - Director

Melissa Reeves - Circus Style Performer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Robert Alexander - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Jose Carreras - Tenor

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Warren Coleman - Associate Director, Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Peter Cousens - Actor

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

David Gimenez - Conductor

Neill Gladwin - Circus Style Performer, Director

  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Colin Lane - Comedian, Actor, Devisor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003
  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation, Executive Producer

Ray Martin - MC

Todd McKenney - Singer, Actor

Graeme Murphy - Creator, Choreographer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Brian Nickless - Designer

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus, Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Narrator

Silvie Paladino - Singer, Actor

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

Graeme Russell - Chorus, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

Janet Vernon - Creator, Assistant Choreographer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Denis Walter - Singer

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, 29 June 1991

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Vanessa Amorosi - Singer

Christine Anu - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Peter Barclay - Director

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Blazey Best - Actor

Michelle Black - Chorus

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Blake Burba - Lighting Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Debra Byrne - Singer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Gemma Carrington - Projectionist

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Lewis Carroll - Author

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Paul Clay - Set Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Roland Copley - Chorus

Rodger Corser - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Bob Crowley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Annie Crummer - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cupples - Singer

Jose Cura - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Jon Driscoll - Projectionist

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Robert Eastcott - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mark Richard Ford - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Lea Francis - Chorus

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, 2 March 2013

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Eden Gaha - Actor

Terry Gill - Singer

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Michael Greif - Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

John Gunter - Designer

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Geoff Harvey - Musical Director, Conductor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Don Holden - Chorus

Kim Hope - Comedian

Barrie Ingham - Playwright, Actor

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Fred Jones - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Ian Judge - Director

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Paul Kieve - Magician

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Jonathan Larson - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Matthew Lee - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Cecilia Low - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Martin Muir - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Toby OliƩ - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Clifton Oliver - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Marianne Permezel - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Kerry Peters - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Justin Posa - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Peter Rosel - Pianist

Opell Ross - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Gary Rowley - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Steve Skinner - Musical Arranger

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Performer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Jonathan Stuart - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Boko Suzuki - Musical Supervisor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

John Tacey - Chorus

Joby Talbot - Conductor, Composer

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Writer

Lynn Thomson - Dramaturg

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Isla de la Cartuja, Seville, 14 July 1992
  • Circus Oz, Merle Reskin Theatre , Chicago, Illinios, 6 June 1992

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Anna Volska - Actor

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Kym Wallis - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Wegner - Actor

Angela Wendt - Costume Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Frank Wood - Comedian, Devisor

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003
  • Lano and Woodley, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Nicholas Wright - Adaptor

Marlies Yearby - Choreographer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Antonio Agri - Musician

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Kane Alexander - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Jamie Allen - Singer

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Joanna Ampil - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Chu An-Li - Performer

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Julie Anthony - Singer

Annabel Arden - Performer

Tina Arena - Singer

Martin Armiger - Composer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Bob Avian - Stage Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Lucy Aylett - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Sheena Baines - Sound Designer

Chris Bakis - Actor

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Betty Ballinger - Performer

Mel Bampton - Comedian

Guy Bannister - Technician

Barby Barclay - Performer

Maree Barnett - Dancer

Paul Barrett - Actor, Composer

Ester Barroso - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer, Conductor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Lilo Baur - Performer

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

John Beaton - Actor

Robert Beauregard - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Singer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Bennett - Technician

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

Michael Betts - Set Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Daniel Binelli - Musician

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Charles Blackman - Designer

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Theresa Borg - Actor

Edoardo Borgiani - Musician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Alain Boublil - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David Bracks - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Daryl Braithwaite - Singer

Adam Brand - Singer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

David Brennan - Singer

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Stephen Brodie - Actor

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Geraldine Brophy - Actor

Deborah Brown - Dancer

Kay Brown - Performer

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Adie Bruce - Performer

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Billy Burke - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Anne Byron - Actor

David Caddick - Musical Director

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Maria Rosa Calcagni - Performer

Paola Calcagni - Performer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Peter Cameron - Actor

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

David Campbell - Singer

Cezarah Campos - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Donald Cant - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Fernando Carpineti - Musician

Miro Carpineti - Musician

Oberdan Carpineti - Musician

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Alberto Casinis - Musician

Troy Cassar-Daley - Singer

- CatKid - Disc Jockey

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Robert Caux - Musician, Musical Director

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Lin Chao-Hsu - Performer

Angela Chaplin - Writer

Bette Chapman - Performer

Emma Chapman - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Cheeky Chee - Dancer

Russell Cheek - Devisor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Lee Chia-Chi - Performer

Sheng Chien - Performer

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Chen Chin-Ho - Performer

Lin Chin-Ru - Costume Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Val Clark - Performer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Ian Cleworth - Drummer

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Conal Coad - Singer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Kate Cole - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Jack Courtney - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Martin Crewes - Actor

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Amber Cunliffe - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Lucy Dann - Unknown

Beryl Darben - Performer

Stephen Davison - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Robert Dawe - Baritone

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Laura De Bernadis - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Kathleen De Leon - Actor

  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Miguel Diaz - Actor

Denis Diderot - Writer

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Ma-Anne Dionisio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ian Dixon - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Geoffrey Dolan - Actor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Christian Ehwald - Conductor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Margreta Elkins - Singer

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor, Writer

Peter Evans - Director

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Danielle Everett - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Gustavo Fedel - Musician

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist

Alex Fernandez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Rodney Fisher - Playwright, Director

Carol Fitzgibbon - Comedian

  • Bruiser, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2003

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Pamela Foulkes - Production Manager

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Liu Fu-Hsueh - Performer

Chang Fu-Yow - Performer

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Noel Gallagher - Comedian

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Performer, Devisor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

William Gaunt - Actor

Tony Geddes - Set Designer

Christopher Gee - Actor

John Germain - Singer

Robert Gilbert - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Margaret Glowacki - Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Kevin Gould - Performer

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Richard Gravel - Technical Director

Richard Greager - Tenor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Graham Greene - Author

Enrique Guerra - Musician

Rob Guest - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Penny Hadley - Actor

Mark Hadlow - Actor

Wei Hai-Min - Performer

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

John Hammat - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Martin Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Producer

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Julie Haseler - Actor

Jan Hastings - Performer

Giles Havergal - Adaptor, Director

Eitetsu Hayashi - Drummer

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Paul Healy - Composer

Geoffrey Heath - Actor

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Joyce Henderson - Performer

Phil Henderson - Musician

Chris Herden - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Susan Hilferty - Designer

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

David Hobson - Tenor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Antony Hodgson - Actor

Claudio Hoffmann - Dancer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Amanda Holden - Translator

Elric Hooper - Director

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer

Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Lee Huei-Ming - Adaptor

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

Rita Hunter - Singer

Nicholas Hytner - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Antonio Innocenzi - Musician

Kim Jackson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Martin Jarvis - Conductor

Gina Jeffreys - Singer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Liao Jin Lin - Conductor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Maree Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

David Joseph - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Steven Judkins - Actor

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Mayu Kanamari - Photographer

Richard Kane - Actor

John Kani - Actor

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Ivar Kants - Actor

Sean Kavanagh - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Lin Keh-Hua - Lighting Designer

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

K C Kelly - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Author

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Elka Kerkhofs - Technician

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

Annalisa Kerrigan - Singer

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Brigid Kitchin - Assistant Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Comedian

Deng Kuen-Yen - Set Designer

Siegfried Kurz - Conductor

Wang Kwan-Chiang - Performer

Philipe Lacombe - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

John Lafutu - Actor

Frank Laga'aia - Singer

Jay Laga'aia - Singer

Angeline Lai - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Stewart Laing - Designer

Marvin Laird - Musical Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Cocoy Laurel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Henry Lawson - Writer

Ian Lawson - Director

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Sergio Leandri - Musician

James Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Lam Lee - Dancer

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Riley Lee - Drummer

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Bradford Leeon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Anna Lengyel - Associate Director

Robert Lepage - Writer, Performer, Director

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tai Li-Wu - Performer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Simon Lind - Actor

Hilary Linstead - Producer

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

Genaro Lopez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Byron Low - Performer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Scott Maidment - Director

  • Metalworx, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 24 August 2003

Mark Malherbe - Sound Designer

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Pamela Maling - Costume Designer

Eric Mallett - Performer

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David Mamet - Playwright

Noel Mangin - Singer

Mannie Manim - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer

Adam Marchant - Actor

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Elaine Marlow - Performer

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Penny Martin - Actor

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Jaime Martinez - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Bobby Martino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Paul Mason - Actor

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Anito Matos - Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Writer, Actor, Composer

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Gerard McBurney - Composer

Simon McBurney - Adaptor, Director

Martin McCallum - Assistant Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

John McCormick - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Sean McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker

Cath McKay - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Mike McKenzie - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Neil McKnight - Lighting Operator

Madison McKoy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Grant McLay - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

David McMicken - Director

John McTernan - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Clive Mendus - Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Stefan Metz - Performer

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Jane Miller - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Merrilee Mills - Musical Advisor

Chen Min-Hung - Performer

Sun Ming - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Chung Ming-Der - Dramaturg

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Leisel Moran - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tara Morice - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Anna Mortley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Josh Mu - Performer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Luke Mullins - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Joseph Murray - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Linda Nagle - Actor

John Napier - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Phillip Nash - Actor

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Richard Neame - Actor

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tim Newth - Designer

Betty Newton - Dresser

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Olivia Newton-John - Singer

Nikki Nicholls - Singer

Livinia Nixon - MC

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Deon Nuku - Actor

Garry O'Callaghan - Compere

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

John O'May - Actor

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Paul Paddick - Actor

Ma Pao-Shan - Performer

Trina Parker - Designer

Paola Parrondo - Dancer

Ciro Paudice - Musician

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Lois Penman - Performer, Dancer

Dein Perry - Director, Choreographer

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Bernadette Peters - Actor and Singer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Chris Pinder - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Danielle Playel - Actor

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Andrew Pole - Actor

Rheannan Port - Dancer

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Harold Prince - Director

John Pringle - Singer

Evan Pritchard - Musician

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Philip Quast - Actor

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Performer

Marco Quiroz - Actor

Greta Quong - Performer

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

Nicola Raffone - Musician

Robin Ramsay - Playwright, Performer

Sandra Rasmussen - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Heather Richards - Front of House

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Hugo Romero - Musician

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Troy Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Matthew Ryan - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Guido Salustri - Musician

Christine Sambeli - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Sam Samuel - Actor

Rodel San Miguel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

David Sandford - Actor

Alfredo Sannibale - Musician

Fabio Sannibale - Musician

Gianni Sannibale - Musician

Ida Sannibale - Performer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Aldo Sardilli - Musician

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bruno Schultz - Writer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Matthew Scurfieldo - Performer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Annarita Severini - Performer

Peter Seymour - Choir Master/Mistress

Dinah Shearing - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Hellen Sky - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Liani Smith - Actor

Rae Smith - Designer

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Shirley Somers - Dancer, Performer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Adam Spencer - Comedian, Compere

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Wendy Stapleton - Singer

Lita Stathis - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Garry Stewart - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Edmund Stripe - Dancer

Chen Sue - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Trial By Jury, Supreme Court of the Northern Territory, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2003

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Peter Sullivan - Musical Director

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Liu Sung-Huei - Composer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Don Swonnell - Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Gerald Sword - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Janet Tait - Dancer

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Silvio Tamburri - Musician

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Marko Taopo - Performer

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Playland, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1994

Tony Taylor - Writer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Sandra Thibodeaux - Writer

Aurelia Thierree - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Victoria Thierree-Chaplin - Director, Creator

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Billy Thorpe - Singer

Rohan Tickell - Actor

John Timlin - Producer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Noel Tovey - Creator

Sani Townson - Dancer

Racel Tuazon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Larney Tupu - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Simon Turner - Dancer

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Andrew Upton - Director

Miriam Valmores - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Joy Van Uden - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Mauizio Verdosci - Musician

Sonali Versace - Actor

Robert Vicencio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Gerd Walter - Technical Director

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Eric Watt - Video Designer

  • Crossings, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 28 August 2003

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Nikki Webster - Singer

Fu Wei-Han - Performer

Deborah Wells - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Chen Wen - Dancer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Hayley Westenra - Singer

Mark Wheatley - Adaptor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Grant Whitfield - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Jacquie Williams - Performer

James Williams - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Jessica Wilson - Director

Yoris Wilson - Actor

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Eve Yip - Dancer

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Gary Young - Resident Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Deone Zanotto - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
Organisation Identifier 4163