Contributor David Pender
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

John Armstrong - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

William Walton - Composer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

John Adams - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Rob Bath - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Rob Brookman - Actor

Ian Brown - Designer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Peter Drake - Various

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Grant Elliott - Actor

Katharine England - Chorus

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

John Green - Chorus

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Ben Harris - Actor

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Max Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Gustav Holst - Composer

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Sue How - Actor

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Anne Keeves - Actor

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Verity Laughton - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Tim Lloyd - Actor

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jason MacDermid - Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Chorus

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine March - Dancer

Peter Marchant - Stage Manager

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Keith Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

Barry Mortimer - Actor

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sue Neil - Make-up Artist

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Dean Patterson - Director, Actor and Singer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Sam Powrie - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kevin Roberts - Various

Helen Sangster - Actor

David Scheel - Actor

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Peter Snaith - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Lucy Taylor - Chorus

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Brian Torry - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Neil Waller - Sound Designer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Philip White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

New Opera South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 424760