Contributor Lyn Pierse
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Performer
Events

Actor

Devisor

Director

Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dean Carey - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Devisor, Performer, Director, Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Greg Stone - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Karen Vickery - Translator, Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Clark - Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

John Dicks - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Nicole Roberts - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Venables - Stage Manager

Craig Walker - Front of House, Follow Spot Operator, Actor, Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Director

Murray Fahey - Performer, Actor

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Michael Gregory - Performer, Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Lisa Ricketts - Actor, Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Neil Armfield - Director

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Barclay - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Deborah Brevoort - Playwright

Matilda Brodie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Heidi Brosnan - Stage Manager

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Tanya Bulmer - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Peter Callan - Follow Spot Operator

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Clayton - Actor

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tim Cole - Producer, Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Lucas J Connolly - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Richard Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Rebecca De Unamuno - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Graham Duckett - Actor

Sam Dugmore - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Frawley - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Tal Greengard - Musician

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

John Grinston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Natasha Higham - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Jenny Hope - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Zoe Houghton - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Moira Hunt - Lighting Operator

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anna Jahjah - Director

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Zoe Jensen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Alan John - Sound Designer, Actor

Steve Johnston - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Kristy Jordan - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Daniel Kahans - Playwright, Director

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Bruce Keller - Actor

Alexandra Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Larry Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter King - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Leonard - Trumpeter

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Graeme McRae - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Michael McStay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Neil Modra - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Aeva O'Dea - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Andrew O'Keefe - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant to the Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Shane Russon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anthony Sadler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

David Sandford - Actor

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Garry Scale - Actor

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Shaw - Actor

Gerry Sont - Producer

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Danielle Stamoulos - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Nigel Sutton - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Dorje Swallow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Pearl Tan - Producer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Mariya Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tamila Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Delphine Vuagnoux - Actor

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Russell Walsh - Assistant Director

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Penelope Wells - Performer, Director, Devisor

Patrick White - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Designer

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Choreographer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Maja Zade - Translator

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

NIDA

Associated Artists

Theatresports (NSW) Inc

La Mama

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Griffin Independent

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Hillobeath Productions

Le Theatre des Assassins

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Pearly Productions

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

  • Robert Zucco, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 October 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Sydney

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
Identifier 3404