Contributor Byron Scullin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Musical Supervisor

Composer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Marcia Ferguson - Writer, Director

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Christopher Brown - Actor

Kate Denborough - Actor, Director

Fiona McLeod - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Andrew Livingston - Set Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor, Writer

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Russell Snelling - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008
  • Australian Marriage Act, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 April 2008

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

John Bennett - Set Designer

Marcel Borrack - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kim Bounds - Projectionist

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Scott Bowie - Technician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

John Brumpton - Video Designer

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Sarah Cartwright - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Daniel Crooks - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Alison Currie - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Denborough - Writer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Wally Gunn - Devisor

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Sarah Hallam - Actor

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Burkhard Augustin Hase - Magician

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Britt Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Beau Hurren - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

Reiko Kawaguchi - Technician

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Midori Kishida - Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Shigemi Kitamura - Performer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Miria Kostiuk - Devisor

Annetta Labb - Set Designer

Ben Landau - Designer

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Matt Maguire - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Tracie Mitchell - Choreographer, Video Designer

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Jim Russell - Devisor

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Wes Snelling - Devisor, Director

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Kyota Takahashi - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Lap Tran - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

David Watts - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Kage Physical Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Malthouse Theatre

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Queensland Arts Council

Regional Arts Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Arts NSW

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

Asialink

  • Ink, Dance Box, Osaka, Japan, 15 July 2006

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Next Wave Festival

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Enough, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2008

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
Identifier 240871