Organisation Auckland Arts Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 5 Wellesley Centre /44-52 Wellesley Street
Auckland 2010
New Zealand
Website www.aucklandfestival.co.nz/
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company
Events

Sydney Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Creative New Zealand

Perth International Arts Festival

Auckland Council

Brisbane Festival

Christchurch Arts Festival

Creative NZ

Jumpboard Productions

Arena Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

National Theatre Of Scotland

Playmarket

University of Western Australia

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

ABC Great Southern

ABC Radio

ANZ

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Arts NSW

Asia New Zealand Foundation

Asia TOPA

Auckland Theatre Company

Australian Technology Park

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Can and Abel Theatre Company

Chevron Australia

City of Perth

City of Sydney

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Colenso BBDO

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Daily Telegraph

Foundation North

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Great Southern Development Commission

Griffin Theatre Company

Holland Festival

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Little Creatures

Muscle Mouth

  • As it Stands, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 8 March 2019

New Zealand Festival of the Arts

Parramatta City Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Festival

QMS

Red Leap Theatre

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

Silo Theatre

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

SkyCity Auckland

Skywest Airlines

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House

T.O.A Productions

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Te RÄ“hia Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The City of Albany

The Scottish Government

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Water Corporation

Western Australian Department of Education

Western Australian Museum

ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central

ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

ASB Theatre, Auckland

Auckland, Auckland

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Q Theatre, Auckland

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Shed 6, Wellington

SkyCity Theatre, Auckland

Spiegeltent, Auckland CBD

The Bluestone Room, Auckland

Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor

Leon Radojkovic - Creator

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Oliver Driver - Director

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Paul Lim - Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Alasdair Macrae - Composer, Actor and Singer, Musical Director

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Roysten Abel - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Jes Baines - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Barker - Sound Designer

Cameron Barnes - Musical Arranger

Jon Bausor - Designer

Katherine Baxter - Performer

Neil Bettles - Movement Director

Ali Biggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Josh Bond - Technical Manager

Rachel Bown-Williams - Fight Director

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Jack Buchanan - Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Daniel Cahill - Actor

Bryan Caldwell - Lighting Designer

Philippa Campbell - Dramaturg

Rob Casey - Associate Lighting Designer

Jean Chan - Associate Designer

Lisa Chappell - Performer

Andy Clark - Actor and Singer

Paul Claydon - Electrician

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cooper-Brown - Fight Director

Ali Craig - Actor

Michael Craven - Lighting Operator

Malin Crepin - Actor

Laura Donnelly - Casting Director

Cynthia DuBerry - Stage Manager

Blythe Duff - Actor

Nicholas Elliott - Actor

Phil Evans - Producer

Lucie Everett-Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Abbi Fearnley - Technician

Peter Forbes - Actor

Andrew Fraser - Actor

Adam Gardiner - Performer

Ella Gilbert - Performer

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

Annie Grace - Actor and Singer

Will Gregory - Composer

David Greig - Playwright

Jane Hakaraia - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Mike Hall - Set and/or Property Maker

John Harvey - Playwright

Chris Hay - Production Manager

Peter Hayden - Performer

Benjamin Henson - Assistant Director, Performer

Dani Heron - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer

Zac Howells - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Hunte - Production Manager

Youra Hwang - Stage Manager

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Nik Janiurek - Technical Manager

Liam Jones - Lighting Operator

Marec Joyce - Lighting Operator

Michael Keating - Mechanist

Eli Kent - Playwright

Luke Kernaghan - Associate Director

Andrew Kirkby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Kirsten Lee - Stage Manager

Paul Leonard-Morgan - Composer

Fergus Lockie - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michelle Lyons - Wig Stylist

Sian Mannifield - Actor

David Mara - Actor

David Mason-Hill - Unknown

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Colin McColl - Director

Ross McCormack - Director, Choreographer, Creator

  • As it Stands, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 8 March 2019

Kirstin McCubbin - Wig Stylist

Miriama McDowell - Performer, Writer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Georgia McGuinness - Designer

David McKay - Actor and Singer

Nicky McKean - Technician

Jon Meggat - Technician

Steven Miller - Actor

Rob Mokaraka - Writer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Jordan Mooney - Performer

Calum Morrison - Actor

Eden Mulholland - Sound Designer

Rona Munro - Playwright

Kevin Murray - Associate Sound Designer

Neil Murray - Executive Producer

Margaret-Anne O'Donnell - Producer

Brian O'Sullivan - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

John Parker - Set Designer

Stephen Paul - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Jo Phipps - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Pidgeon - Actor

Thomas Press - Sound Designer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Iain Ramponi - Technician

Ruby Read - Costume Assistant

Sally Reid - Actor

Louise Robertson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Rothney - Actor

Mark Ruka - Performer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Nick Sagar - Sound Designer, Associate Sound Designer

Laurie Sansom - Director

Ana Scotney - Performer

Kristin Seth - Costume Designer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist

Jim Sharman - Director

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

Emma Skaer - Deputy Stage Manager

Caitlin Skinner - Assistant Director

Nic Smillie - Costume Designer

Amy Snape - Properties Master / Mistress

Amy Spencer - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Stahl - Actor

Ros Steen - Voice Over Artist

Brynley Stent - Performer

Andrew Still - Actor

Karen Szameit - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Jason Te Kare - Director, Writer

  • Cellfish, Q Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2017

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Tainui Tukiwaho - Playwright, Director

Elaine Walsh - Company Manager

Mandy Whittaker - Company Manager

Oscar Wilson - Performer

Sarah Wilson - Administrator

Wils Wilson - Director

Fiona Wood - Actor

Organisation Identifier 36714