Contributor Rod Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

Composer

Projection Designer

Writer

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor, Creator, Performer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

George Ogilvie - Director

John Orcsik - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

John Derum - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Jarman - Devisor, Actor, Director

Martin Phelan - Actor

John Preston - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Production Manager, Actor

Michael Bishop - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Sue Hayes - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Thomas Pidd - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1966
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1966

Fiona Stewart - Musical Director, Musician

Les Winspear - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicole Winspear - Designer

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

John Paramor - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Mark Albiston - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Dancer

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Judy Banks - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Brian Barrie - Actor

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Robina Beard - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Alison Bird - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Iris Boyle - Chorus

June Bronhill - Actor

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Set Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Costume Designer

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Ruth Cooper - Chorus

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur

Marion Davidson - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Jon Finlayson - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Neville Gaffney - Actor, Publicist

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus, Actor

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Gordon Henry - Actor, Chorus

Charles Hickman - Director

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Brian James - Actor

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Esme Melville - Actor

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Tony Murrell - Actor, Chorus

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Phelps - Actor

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Malcolm Pride - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator, Various

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Gloria Scott - Actor

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Neville Skelly - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Performer

  • One Woman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993
  • One Woman, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 September 1993

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor

Kevin Stanford - Dancer, Chorus

Michael Staniforth - Actor

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Susan Swinford - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Vera Turner - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Tyack - Accompanist, Musician

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Len Vorster - Devisor, Performer

  • One Woman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993
  • One Woman, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 September 1993

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Graeme Watson - Actor

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Dulcie White - Actor, Chorus

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Bryon Williams - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Paul Willing - Actor, Chorus

Sandy Wilson - Director, Playwright

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Bethany Allie - Dancer

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Alan Bacon - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Gary Bennett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Larry Beqir - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Marian Bisset - Musician

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Max Bladel - Performer

Margie Bootsman - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

William Bowling - Actor

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Damien Brockie - Actor

Simon Brooks - Assistant Director

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Steve Bumford - Band

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Janet Burnett - Actor

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Deb Butterworth - Choreographer

Mariel Butterworth - Dancer

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Tara Carroll - Actor

Madelyn Carver - Dancer

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Andrew Casey - Actor

Alan Cato - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Shannon Challis - Graphic Designer

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Beryl Cheers - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Pat Clements - Stage Director

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ray Collier - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Franco Cortese - Actor

Jenny Craig - Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Cummings - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Nara Dennis - Band

George Dixon - Actor

Fiona Dobson - Actor

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator

Annette Downs - Various

Alastair Duncan - Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Michael Easton - Composer, Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Marion Edward - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

June Francis - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Derek Gibson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

John Gilbert - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Ryk Goddard - MC

Kath Gordon - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Tony Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Actor

Derek Grice - Band

Brian Griffin - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Shaun Gurton - Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Maddison Hart - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Edward Hepple - Playwright

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frank Hickman - Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Guy Hooper - Actor

Bob Hopper - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Hamish Houston - Band

Leon Hunn - Dancer

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kris Hyde - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Jane Irvine - Dancer

Dale Itchins - Actor

Matthew Ives - Band

Damien Jameson - Actor

Claire Jenkins - Dancer

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Alan John - Composer

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Steven Jones - Actor

Adam Jose - Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Joughin - Dancer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Col Joye - Singer

Jacob Kean - Stage Manager

Liz Keating - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Laura Keegan - Dancer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Rosalind Keene - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Director

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor

Cathie Kidd - Actor

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Constantine Koukias - Artistic Director

Lincoln Le Fevre - Band

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Robert Lloyd - Designer

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Nic Lorraine - Chorus

Patricia Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Barbara Lypka - Researcher

Will Maher - Band

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Durham Mareel - Actor

Brian Marks - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Garry McDonald - MC

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Eva McKay - Chorus

Rona McLeod - Actor

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mark Morgan - Actor

Michelle Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Ken Morrissey - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Ivor Novello - Composer

Alison O'Brien - Musician

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Dorothy Parker - Writer

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Maria Pate - Publicist

Ric Paterson - Actor

John Paynting - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Sue Peate - Chorus

David Pidd - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Pooley - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Rosemary Potter - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

Katie Powell - Dancer

Paul Prescott - Playwright

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master / Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Peter Read - Actor

Vera Read - Chorus

David Reeves - Producer, Composer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Essie Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Larainne Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Steele Rudd - Author

Terry Ryan - Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Douglas Sayer - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sean Scully - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Peter Shanks - Musician

Judi Shaw - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Judith Shaw - Chorus

Ken Short - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Robyn Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Charles Spiegel - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Studholme - Designer

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cliff Terry - Properties Master / Mistress

John Trevor - Actor

Jackie Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Richard Watson - Chorus

Glad Weatheritt - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

Craig Wellington - Actor

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Lucy Wilkins - Wig Stylist

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gae Williams - Researcher

Ian Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Jonathan Williams - Actor

Wally Williams - Chorus

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Roz Wren - Set Designer

Ray Wright - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Carmen Young - Singer

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The University of Melbourne

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Festival of Perth

Harry M. Miller

La Mama

  • One Woman, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 September 1993
  • One Woman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1993

Marlan Productions Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Back Row Productions

Bendigo Theatre Company

  • Oklahoma, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 10 October 1985

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

David Reeves

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Exit Left Productions

IHOS Opera

Luv

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Theatre Nepean Stage Two Company

Theatre Royal Management Board

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Victorian State Government

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
Identifier 4608