Contributor Melita Jurisic
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Croatia
Events

Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus Andronicus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2019
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Kerry Walker - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Barrie Kosky - Composer, Musician, Director, Creator, Dramaturg, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • The Lost Breath, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Medea, Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, 2001
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Director

David Pledger - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Agamemnon: Dawn of the Darkness, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 4 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jim Sharman - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Arbus & West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • Arbus and West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2019
  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Adaptor

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Choreographer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Robert Grubb - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Librettist

David Roberts - Actor

  • On the North Diversion Road, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Writer, Designer, Actor, Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Yul Sastrawan - Composer, Musician, Actor, Performer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Patrick White - Playwright

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Anton Chekhov - Writer, Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Mask Maker

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

Neil Armfield - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Sue Blane - Designer

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor, Actor, Translator

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ros Horin - Director

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Igor Sas - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ross Williams - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Tahir Cambis - Actor, Playwright

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Paul Dessau - Composer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Ian Farr - Bassist, Organist

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983

Diana Glenn - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Graham Harvey - Actor

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Adena Jacobs - Playwright, Director

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Matthew Lutton - Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Renee Mulder - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sergio Tell - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Sonia Todd - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Irine Vela - Writer, Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Daryl Wallis - Actor, Musician

Clemence Williams - Composer, Sound Designer

Tony Yap - Actor

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Aeschylus - Playwright

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Cameron Allan - Musician

Yehuda Almagor - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Winston Appleyard - Puppetry Consultant

William Archer - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Sandra Bates - Director

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

David Bell - Director

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Airan Berg - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Katie Black - Musician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Roberta Bosetti - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

Nigel Bradshaw - Actor, Director

Peta Brady - Actor

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Joseph Brodsky - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Waldemar Buczynski - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Leticia Caceres - Director

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Paul Capsis - Actor

Florian Carove - Actor

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peter Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Angela Chaplin - Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

David Chisholm - Composer, Musical Director

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Boris Conley - Composer

Tom Considine - Actor

Felicity Copeland - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Hana Crisp - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jim Daley - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Ross Daniels - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Catherine Davies - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Grant Davis - Technical Director

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Emily Dickinson - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Robert Draffin - Adaptor, Director

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Marguerite Duras - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Paul English - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Translator

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Ken Evans - Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Fawcett - Violinist

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

David Franzke - Sound Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Kimlarn Frecker - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Beatrice Frey - Actor

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jordan Gavel - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Renee Gavin - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Susanna Goldberg - Creator

Tania Golden - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Declan Greene - Writer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tom Healey - Director

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Bessie Holland - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Horsfall - Musician

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Marg Howell - Set Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Helen Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Musician, Performer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Egil Kipste - Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Cira LaGioia - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nico Lathouris - Director

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Otto Lechner - Composer, Actor

Liberty Lee - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Jason Lehane - Actor

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Letch - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Daniel Lillford - Director

Michael Lindner - Actor

Charles Little - Director

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Dina Mann - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Dino Marnika - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

William McInnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

David Mealor - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Emily Milledge - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Simon Monger - Musician

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Wilton Morley - Assistant Director, Producer

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Peter Mousaferiadis - Musical Director

Luke Mullins - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Melia Naughton - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Janos Nyiri - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Aaron Orzech - Dramaturg

Claudia Osborne - Secondment

Vladimir Osherov - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nonon Padilla - Director

Warwick Page - Video Designer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mark Pennington - Actor

Tony Perez - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Wayne Pigram - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Paul Pisani - Designer

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Josh Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Verity Rice - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Frank Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Alon Rodeh - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ben Rogan - Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Izaq Ronen - Designer

Kyle Rowling - Actor, Fight Director

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Leon Salom - Designer

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Lynne Santos - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Iris Shand - Actor

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Grant Smith - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Maya Stange - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Mark Stratford - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Kevin Summers - Actor

Alan Surgener - Production Manager

Christopher Sutton - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Laura Tan - Hornist

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Steven Tkavtz - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Daniel Tobin - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Gioconda Vatcky - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Anna Volska - Actor

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Andrew Walker - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Katie Walker - Stage Manager

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Rachel Ward - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

James Wardlaw - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Webb - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Barbara West - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alison Whyte - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Kip Williams - Director

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anthony Wong - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Michael Zerz - Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Sydney Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Titus Andronicus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2019
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

IRAA

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Wintercourt Productions

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Belvoir

Biartisan Productions

Canto Coro

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Flinders University Drama Centre

Goethe Institut

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Handspan Theatre

Little Theatre Adelaide University

  • Quartet, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Morley Entertainment Productions

Morley/Linehan

New South Wales Government

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Opera Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

RRR Community Radio

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Theatreworks

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 3005