Organisation State Theatre Company of South Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
State Theatre Company of SA
The South Australian Theatre Company
Lighthouse
Address Adelaide Railway Station, Station Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Website http://www.statetheatrecompany.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-620889
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts SA

Country Arts South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

HotHouse Theatre

Playing Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The 7 Stages of Grieving, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Belvoir

Playbox Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

The Australian Goverment

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Windmill Performing Arts

Arts South Australia

Arts Victoria

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

RAA

  • The Red Cross Letters, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2016
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • Single Asian Female, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2020
  • Black is the New White, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2019
  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Brink Productions

Company B Belvoir

Magpie Theatre Company

Sue Farrelly

The State Opera of South Australia

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2013

The Government of South Australia

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Flinders University of South Australia

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Perth Theatre Trust

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Sydney Festival

  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 2017
  • 1984, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2017
  • 1984, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 June 2017
  • 1984, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2017
  • 1984, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2017
  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Black Swan Theatre Company

Dramatic Women

La Boite Theatre Company

Australian Gas Networks

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Brian of London

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016
  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Abbey Theatre Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Feast Festival

Gary Penny Productions

Queensland Theatre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 February 2018

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Vocal Project

Arts Projects Australia

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014
  • Brief Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2013

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Frantic Assembly

Goethe Institut

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Northside Theatre Company

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Pork Chop Productions

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

South Australian Government

The Sweats

  • Mortido, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2015
  • Mortido, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Victorian Arts Centre

  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1997
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Killer Joe, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2002

Adelaide Youth Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Australian Department of Defence

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

City of Tea Tree Gully

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Cursive, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 February 2007

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

D'Arrietta

Department of Education and Children's Services

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Essington Entertainment

Flying Penguin Productions

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Glen Street Theatre

Harris Scarfe

Holden Street Theatres

House of Sand

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Insite Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

inspace

Isthisyours?

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Kneehigh Theatre

Legs on the Wall

Lithuanian State Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

MONA FOMA

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

NIDA

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Nimrod Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Qatar Airways

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Royal Shakespeare Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Soft Tread Productions

South Australian Writers' Theatre

State Opera Orchestra

  • L'Ormindo, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1980

State Theatre Company Wardrobe

State Theatre Company Workshop

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Sydney Opera House

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Teatro del Sur

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Firm

The Magic Company

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

The State Library of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Wren Brothers

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Theatre Republic

Torque Show

Tutti Ensemble

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

South Australia, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Tasmania, TAS

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Barmera, Barmera, SA

Barooga Sports Club, Barooga, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Bordertown, Bordertown, SA

Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA

Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW

Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA

Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Euroa Community Cinema, Euroa, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

Girgarre Memorial Hall, Girgarre, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW

Henty Civic Centre, Henty, NSW

Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Jindera School of Arts Hall, Jindera, NSW

John Martin's Auditorium, Adelaide, SA

Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA

Kingscote Performing Arts Centre, Kingscote, SA

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Millicent, Millicent, SA

Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC

Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

New Victory Theater, New York

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Peterborough, Peterborough, SA

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA

Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA

Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rochester Shire Hall, Rochester, VIC

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC

State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA

Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Forge, Marryatville, SA

The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA

The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA

Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris

Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Whyalla, Whyalla, SA

Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Actor, Director, Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Director, Adaptor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Nescha Jelk - Director, Assistant Director

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Designer, Production Manager, Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Barker - Actor

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer, Movement Director, Mime, Director, Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant, Fight Director, Movement Director, Adaptor, Director

David Heinrich - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Composer, Sound Designer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Associate Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer, Actor

Pip Runciman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Ian McDonald - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor, Pianist, Musician, Performer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Morag Cook - Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Designer, Composer, Lyricist, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Actor, Playwright, Researcher, Devisor, Writer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor, Director

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor, Adaptor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer, Percussionist

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • The Memory of Water, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kevin Palmer - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Video Artist, Projection Designer, Technical Manager, Video Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

James Smith - Actor

Alexis West - Playwright, Assistant Director, Performer

David Williamson - Playwright, Writer

  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
  • Third World Blues, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2001
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 1998
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1998
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 August 1997
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, June 1997
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Money and Friends, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 July 1992
  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992
  • The Removalists, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 September 1991
  • The Removalists, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1991
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010
  • Private Lives, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2006
  • Private Lives, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 October 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • Europe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Robert Grubb - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Head Flyman

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Musical Arranger, Sound Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Dumb Waiter, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 1 June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 26 May 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, May 2009

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990
  • Speed-the-Plow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Dresser, Wig Stylist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Design Consultant, Director, Costume Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

William Zappa - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

Mark Saturno - Actor

Barbara West - Actor, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • November, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 March 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 23 February 2010
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician, Technical Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director, Actor, Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tim Overton - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Graphic Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musician, Musical Advisor, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Field - Actor, Director

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, August 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981
  • The Ship's Whistle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1980
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980
  • The Masters, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 August 1980
  • The Masters, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 August 1980
  • The Masters, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 5 August 1980
  • The Masters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Audine Leith - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter, Playwright, Lyricist

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Drums in the Night, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 2005
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1993
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Philip Quast - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • The Memory of Water, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Howard - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Adaptor, Director, Translator

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Technical Director

Tony Strachan - Composer, Playwright, Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Ross Williams - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Miranda Hampton - Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Sharni McDermott - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Will Spartalis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Jesikah, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2014

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Craig Behenna - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Peter Carroll - Actor