Contributor Malcolm Williamson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 21 November 1931
Date of Death 2 March 2003
Functions Adaptor, Composer, Musical Director
Notes Born Sydney, NSW. Died Cambridge, Eng.
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Adaptor

Playwright

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Poul Gnatt - Director, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

James Slater - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Conductor, Pianist

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

John Truscott - Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Angus - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Anne Adamek - Pianist

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Don Asker - Dancer

Michael Atherton - Musician

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniel Auber - Composer

Igal Babluki - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Richard Barrett - Actor

Redmond Barry - Narrator

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jill Bartsch - Pianist

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alieta Belle - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

David Bentley - Percussionist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Lionel Bidwell-Brown - Performer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Baritone

Elaine Blighton - Soprano

Kirsten Boerema - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kirsti Bradtke - Actor

David Brennan - Baritone

John Brice - Dancer

David Bridie - Musician

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

David Burch - Dancer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ruth Buxton - Actor

Joe Byrne - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Jade Carden - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kira Carden - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jane Carter - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Brian Chatterton - Conductor

Rex Chen - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Natalie Christie - Soprano

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Harold Coggins - Actor

Michael Cohen - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Katie Constantine - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chris Costello - Percussionist

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Karen Cummings - Performer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Eleanor Davies - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nicholas Davison - Performer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Songul Demirci - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jim Denley - Musician

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Reg Domingo - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Geoffrey Dunn - Librettist

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Henry Duparc - Composer

Richard Edgar-Wilson - Tenor

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Julie Edwardson - Performer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

David Farquhar - Composer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Carlos Gomes - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Peta Gourlay - Actor

James Govenlock - Organist

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Rachael Guy - Music and Lyrics, Actor and Singer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Craig Haines - Dancer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

David Harper - Pianist

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steve Hart - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Donald Hazelwood - Orchestral Leader

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Daniel Helps - Baritone

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Kerry Henderson - Performer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Christy Hong - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alan Horsfield - Actor

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bernard Hull - Actor

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rosamund Illing - Actor

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jeremy James - Dancer

Judith James - Actor

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Greg John - Actor

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Felicity Jurd - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Liane Keegan - Mezzo-Soprano

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

Dan Kelly - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Kate Kelly - Video Director, Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ned Kelly - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Barrie Kosky - Director

Piers Lane - Pianist

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Leana Legowski - Actor

David Leker - Costume Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Robert Lloyd - Percussionist

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Angela Magill - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stefan Markworth - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Musician

Talya Masel - Director

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

David McAllister - Dancer

Bridget McGraw - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Susan McInerney - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annette McKee - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

John Meehan - Dancer

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Director

Robert Miller - Orchestral Leader

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Yvonne Minton - Contralto

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Bradley Mullins - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Glen Murray - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Irene Newcombe - Pianist

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Okell - Dancer

Frank Olegario - Bass

James Orange - Bass

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Michael Parfoot - Actor

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Hubert Parry - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

John Phillips - Musician

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Malcolm Plenty - Baritone

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur

Derek Porter - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Dan Potra - Designer

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Terese Power - Dancer

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Matt Reeder - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Glenn Riddle - Musician

Anthony Roberts - Director

Greg Roberts - Pianist

Wim Rolevink - Tenor

Gary Rowley - Actor

Louise Rowley - Performer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Christina Schmidt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Tanith Sherman - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Jeff Stein - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

August Strindberg - Playwright

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

David Swale - Organist

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Linda Thompson - Performer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Betty Treloar - Soprano

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Andre Turp - Tenor

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Karl Velasco - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Steve Vella - Actor

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

James Whitehead - Conductor

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Ivan Williams - Performer

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Julia Woods - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Scott Wright - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Wild Wright - Stage Director

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

ABC Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide College of the Arts and Education Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Bernd Benthaak

Chamber Opera Society

Choir of Cabra College

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Choir of Presbyterian Girls College

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Christchurch Harmonic Choir

Christian Brothers' College Choir

  • The Red Sea, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1973

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

International Society of Contemporary Music

Level Crossing

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Musica Nova

Naked Eye Theatre Company

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Patch Theatre

Pocket Opera

Southern Crossings

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

System-X

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Austral String Quartet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Performance Space

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Treason of Images

Victoria State Opera

Works
Identifier 234938