Contributor Anne Haddy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 5 October 1930
Date of Death 6 June 1999
Functions Actor
Notes Born at Quorn (SA). Early training with Adelaide Repertory Theatre and Adelaide University Theatre Guild. Died in Melbourne.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Michelle - Designer

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1965

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977
  • In Praise of Love, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Helen Morse - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Assistant Director

Terry Bader - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Diane Craig - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor, Producer

Ronald Peterson - Producer, Actor

Jim Sharman - Stage Manager, Director, Producer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor, Director

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

John Trenaman - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Harry Twining - Actor

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Danny Adcock - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

John Cervenka - Designer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 April 1964

Chris Christensen - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Reg Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Carole Cook - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Ted Craig - Director

Stuart Darby - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • A Season In Hell, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, March 1964

Carmen Duncan - Actor

David Ellis - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Paul Foley - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Brian Forrest - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Oliver Hailey - Playwright

Ken Hannam - Producer

Iris Hart - Actor

Murray Henderson - Designer, Set Designer

Dale Hennesy - Designer

Pat Holmes - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • In Praise of Love, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 January 1978
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Michael James - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Robert Kidman - Actor

Alan Lane - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Caz Lederman - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles McCallum - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Bill Menz - Actor

Ray Milland - Actor

Keith Milner - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

William Redmond - Director

  • In Praise of Love, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 January 1978
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Jack Roffey - Playwright

Thelma Scott - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gordon Troup - Actor

Tom Troupe - Director

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Louis Van Eyssen - Producer

Jean Wagland - Actor, Costume Maker

Stuart Wagstaff - Producer

Patrick Ward - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Patrick Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Musical Director

Mark Anders - Actor

Zannie Anglisd - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

John Arden - Playwright

John Armstrong - Producer

  • The Workout, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Issa Arnal - Actor

William Austin - Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer, Set Designer

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Judith Barclay - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Thelma Baulderstone - Director

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Albert Bermel - Playwright

  • The Workout, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Michael Best - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Ruth Blown - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

John Bowman - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

James Bridie - Playwright

David Brinson - Designer

Peggy Brockelbank - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Anne Brooksbank - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Florence Brown - Actor

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Marjorie Chettle - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Stephen G Church - Administrator

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Buddy Clarke - Actor

Maurice Clarke - Costume Maker

Roger Climpson - Actor

Tricia Colley - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Peta Connor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Janice Copland - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Richard Croger - Producer

Don Crosby - Actor

Kathleen Crowe - Actor

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Richard Davies - Actor

Peter Dawe - Actor

Sybil Dawson - Actor

Henry Denker - Playwright

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

John Derum - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Myrle Desmond - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Harley Dillon - Actor

Norman Dillon - Actor

Irma Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Betty Dyson - Actor

Arthur Edwards - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Robin Elix - Actor

Bob Ellis - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Julie Eraine - Actor

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

John Ewart - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Margie Farrelly - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Vi Flynn - Costume Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Wilfred Garner - Actor

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Vi George - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Malcolm Goldsworthy - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Gorman - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Roy Grubb - Producer

Trevor Guy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Ian Hannan - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Martin Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sussan Haworth - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

Richard Hearder - Actor

Philip Hedley - Director

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Brendan Hennell - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Charles Hickman - Actor

Dennis Higgins - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Mal Hough - Electrician

Barbara Howard - Producer

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Tony Ingersent - Director

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Helen Jones - Actor

Barbara Kemp - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Martin Ketley - Actor

Emily Kimbrough - Author

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

Betty Langdon - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Robert Leach - Actor

Geoff Leak - Circus Style Performer

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Jeff Leak - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Roy Leaney - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Esther Lipman - Actor

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Llewellyn - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

John MacCallum - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Lex Marinos - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Joan McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Stage Manager

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Beryl Mildren - Musician

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Gertrude Miller - Actor

Paul Morisset - Scenic Artist

Terese Munn - Actor

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Betty Myers - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Graham Nerlich - Stage Manager

Hannelmore Neumann - Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Diana Nicol - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966

Donald Noblet - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

John Norman - Actor

Willoughby Norrie, Sir, His Excellency the Governor - Patron

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Bill O'Day - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

David Page - Costume Maker

Gregory Parke - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Lucy Parks - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Phyllis Pick - Properties Master / Mistress

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

H Powell - Stage Manager

Bernadette Pratley - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Walter Pym - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Reardon - Actor

  • Full House, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1950

Jim Reardon - Actor-manager

Martin Redpath - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Robyn Richards - Actor

Barbara Ridley - Costume Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Don Rosie - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Howard Rubie - Director

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Henri Safran - Producer

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Bill Sergeant - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Betty Shannon - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Robert Shurman - Set Designer, Head Mechanist

Evan Siewertsz - Actor

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Author

Betty Smallacombe - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Josephine Smith - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

Barry Symons - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Colin Taylor - Actor

Douglas Taylor - Actor

Ray Taylor - Musical Arranger

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Neville Teede - Actor

Michael Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John V. Trevor - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Len Turner - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Derek Van Abbe - Producer

Lou Vernon - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Stanley Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Joy Watson - Producer

Barbara West - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Leslie Ann White - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1951

Winifred Whittle - Actor

David Williams - Actor

John Wregg - Actor

James Wright - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

William Wycherley - Playwright

James Young - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Producer

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Q Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Independent Theatre

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972
  • A Far Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1965

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Festival of Perth

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

University of New South Wales

ABC Radio

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Artists' Group Theatre

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Crawford Theatre Productions

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Currency Press

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Michael Codron

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The University of Melbourne

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 225143