|
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, 17 July 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Taking Flight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Project Moxie: Declivity, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Future History, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 July 2021
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / For Ever and Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 29 September 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Marilyn Wood, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Taking Flight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
Unified : A National Dance Gala for UNICEF, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2006
-
2003 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003
-
Earthdancer: A Tribute to Russell Page, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2003
-
2002 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2002
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
VAST, Regional Australian Touring (Multi-state), [Unknown], 4 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
VAST, Regional Australian Touring (Multi-state), [Unknown], 4 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
VAST, Regional Australian Touring (Multi-state), [Unknown], 4 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Come Make a Dance, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Unified : A National Dance Gala for UNICEF, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2006
-
2003 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003
-
Earthdancer: A Tribute to Russell Page, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2003
-
2002 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2002
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Project Moxie: Declivity, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002
-
Australian Dance Theatre, Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 1972
-
Homage to Botticelli and Didn't It Rain, Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 1970
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
Brainbird Roadshow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
2003 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003
-
2002 Australian Dance Awards, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2002
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2002
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA, 11 March 2003
-
West Coast Dance Lab, Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA, 11 March 2003
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Never Mind the Bindies, South Australia, SA, 1987
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Open Weave , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, 17 July 2001
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Birdbrain, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 9 October 2001
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
|
|
Garry Stewart
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Writer
-
Supernature, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2021
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
Anthology, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Choreography, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2014
-
Proximity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2013
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 22 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, 19 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, 15 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, 10 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 5 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 24 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 22 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 16 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 8 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 4 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 1 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 27 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 25 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 18 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 14 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 30 September 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 29 September 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Ignition 7, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 28 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 27 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 26 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 24 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 20 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 19 October 2007
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 30 March 2007
-
Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 27 March 2007
-
Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 20 March 2007
-
Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, 16 March 2007
-
Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 13 March 2007
-
Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 10 March 2007
-
Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 6 March 2007
-
Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 2 March 2007
-
Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 28 February 2007
-
Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 20 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Held, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 26 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, 23 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Marin Center, San Rafael, California, 17 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , 15 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lobero Theatre, Santa Barbara, California, 12 April 2005
-
Held, Discovery Theatre, Anchorage, Alaska, 7 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 1 April 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Ignition 3, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 27 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Brainbird Roadshow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 9 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 2 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 18 September 2001
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
Birdbrain, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, 22 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, 17 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
Gaelle Mellis
- Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 22 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, 19 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, 15 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, 10 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 5 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 24 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 22 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 16 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 8 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 4 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 1 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 27 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 25 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 18 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 14 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Birdbrain, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, 23 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Marin Center, San Rafael, California, 17 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , 15 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lobero Theatre, Santa Barbara, California, 12 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 1 April 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 9 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, 2 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 18 September 2001
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Birdbrain, Seoul Arts Center, Seoul, 22 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Black Box Theatre, Galway, 17 July 2001
-
Birdbrain, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2001
-
Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 22 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, 19 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, 15 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, 10 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 5 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 24 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 22 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 16 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 8 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 4 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 1 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 27 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 25 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 18 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 14 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
Geoff Cobham
- Design Consultant, Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 30 March 2007
-
Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 27 March 2007
-
Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 20 March 2007
-
Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, 16 March 2007
-
Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 13 March 2007
-
Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 10 March 2007
-
Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 6 March 2007
-
Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 2 March 2007
-
Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 28 February 2007
-
Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 20 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
Jonathan Taylor
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Director
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / For Ever and Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 24 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 22 March 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Dancing Day / Broken Head / Diary / Ghost Dances, City Hall Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 12 February 1983
-
While We Watched , City Hall Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 9 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Stars End, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 17 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 16 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Schauspielhaus Buhne Der Stadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Cologne, 5 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Schauspielhaus Buhne Der Stadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Cologne, 4 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Labyrinth / 'Tis Goodly Sport, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1981
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbert / Transfigured Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Incident at Bull Creek / Labyrinth, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 19 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 18 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Transfigured Night / Stripsody / Missing Film / Return, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
-
Come Make a Dance, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith / Joes Make a Dance, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1977
Luke Smiles
- Collaborator, Composer, Sound Designer
-
Future History, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 July 2021
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
Margaret Wilson
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Paper Walls, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 24 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 22 March 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Stars End, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 17 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Paradigm, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
Doppelganger, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2017
-
Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 22 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, 19 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, 15 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, 10 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 5 March 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 24 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 22 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 16 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 8 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 4 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 1 February 2011
-
Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 27 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 25 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 18 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 14 January 2011
-
Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
Linda Gay
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
David Bonney
- Costume Designer, Dramaturg/e
-
Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 30 March 2007
-
Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 27 March 2007
-
Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, 16 March 2007
-
Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 13 March 2007
-
Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 10 March 2007
-
Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 6 March 2007
-
Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 2 March 2007
-
Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 28 February 2007
-
Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 20 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
Larissa McGowan
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
Slack, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Charles Campbell Secondary School , Paradise, SA, 21 June 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 18 June 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
Christopher Bruce
- Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Separations / Revelation and Fall / Holiday Sketches, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Dancing Day / Broken Head / Diary / Ghost Dances, City Hall Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 12 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 16 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Schauspielhaus Buhne Der Stadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Cologne, 4 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Labyrinth / 'Tis Goodly Sport, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1981
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbert / Transfigured Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Incident at Bull Creek / Labyrinth, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 19 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 18 August 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
John Nobbs
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete de Taverni / Limousine For Janis, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
Joseph Scoglio
- Actor, Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Assistant, Set Designer
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Paper Walls, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Dancing Day / Broken Head / Diary / Ghost Dances, City Hall Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, 12 February 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Stars End, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 17 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Labyrinth / 'Tis Goodly Sport, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1981
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbert / Transfigured Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Come Make a Dance, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith / Joes Make a Dance, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Claire Stonier
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Julia Blaikie
- Actor, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Fort Revelin, Dubrovnik, 16 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Labyrinth / 'Tis Goodly Sport, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1981
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 18 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Impromptu, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Daniel Jaber
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Project Moxie: Declivity, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Nought, Anne & Gordon Samstag Museum of Art, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2013
-
G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
-
G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
-
G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
-
G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
-
G, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
-
G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
-
G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
-
G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
-
G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
-
G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
-
G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
-
G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
-
G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
-
G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
-
G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
-
G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
-
G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
-
G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
-
G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
-
G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
-
G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
-
G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
-
G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
-
G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
-
G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
-
G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Kenneth Rayner
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Aussie Rules, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Impromptu, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Taking Flight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1987
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Paper Walls, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
Tim Gruchy
- Set Designer, Video Designer
-
Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, 23 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Marin Center, San Rafael, California, 17 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , 15 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lobero Theatre, Santa Barbara, California, 12 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 1 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
Jad McAdam
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
Birdbrain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, 23 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Marin Center, San Rafael, California, 17 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , 15 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lobero Theatre, Santa Barbara, California, 12 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 1 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, 24 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, 7 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, 2 November 2002
-
Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, 24 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, 23 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, National University of Singapore, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, 1 June 2002
-
Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
Michael Pearce
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Shadows Across The Lawn, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
The Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
Leigh Warren
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
-
Shadows Across The Lawn, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
A Far Cry / Verandah / Adieu, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 1991
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
We're Back, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 14 July 1989
-
Samson et Dalila, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Adieu, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Aida, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989
-
Dance Access : Aquifer / Wink, Wink You're Dead / Never Mind the Bindies, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1988
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
The Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Taking Flight, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1987
-
Never Mind the Bindies, South Australia, SA, 1987
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 3 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, 1 June 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, 29 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, 23 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 18 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, 17 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, 13 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, 11 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, 10 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, 6 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, 4 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 29 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 26 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, 22 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 18 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 28 January 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
-
The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
Keith Tucker
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
The Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Gotta Dance, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Kew Civic Hall, Kew, VIC, 24 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 23 March 1983
-
Gotta Dance, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 22 March 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Fool's Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Fool's Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
The Dancers Choreograph Good and Mad Women / A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Playing with Fire, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Dance Access : Aquifer / Wink, Wink You're Dead / Never Mind the Bindies, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
Elizabeth Dalman
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Director, Set Designer
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Limousine For Janis / Nouvelle Adventure / Creation / Figurescape, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete de Taverni / Limousine For Janis, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
The Oldest Continent , Unley Town Hall (1907 -), Unley, SA, 6 March 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Project Moxie: Declivity, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2022
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
Elizabeth Raupach
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer, Set Designer
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Impromptu, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 4 May 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, Queen Elizabeth II (Cunard), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2019
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Goudse Schouwburg , Gouda, 18 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Bonn, Bonn, 14 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Concertgebouw, Brugge, 12 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 7 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Atlas Theater, Emmen, 1 December 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater De Nieuwe Kolk, Assen, 29 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theater & Congressenntrum de Flint nv, Amersfoort, 23 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 21 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Musis and Stadstheater, Arnhem, 17 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, De Maaspoort Theater, Venlo, 15 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Scharoun-Theater Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg, 13 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Stadt Theater Furth, Furth, 6 November 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 18 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 11 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 10 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 3 August 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 July 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá, 28 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 21 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, The Art House, Wyong, NSW, 18 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, DeLaMar Theatre, Amsterdam, 21 February 2018
-
The Beginning of Nature, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2016
Csaba Buday
- Choreographer, Cinematographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
Eleo Pomare
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Smiles and Tears / Beauty and the Beast / Outlook 66 / Giant Steps / Abstraction / Spiritual / Hallucinations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1967
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete de Taverni / Limousine For Janis, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
Shelley Linden
- Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
Tony Westwood
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
Glen Murray
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Broken Head, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
New Choreographers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 23 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
Don Secomb
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
Jennifer Barry
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Birdbrain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2005
-
Birdbrain, University of Minnesota, Northrop Auditorium, Minneapolis, 23 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Marin Center, San Rafael, California, 17 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , 15 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lobero Theatre, Santa Barbara, California, 12 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Portland State University, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 1 April 2005
-
Birdbrain, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, 25 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 22 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 15 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 12 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, 10 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, 8 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 2 March 2005
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 25 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 22 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, 18 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, 15 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, 11 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 8 February 2005
-
Birdbrain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 November 2001
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Rites of Passage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1974
-
Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
Kristina Chan
- Choreographer, Collaborator, Dancer, Restager
-
Future History, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 July 2021
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Julia Cotton
- Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
Guy Detot
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 30 March 2007
-
Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 27 March 2007
-
Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 20 March 2007
-
Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, 16 March 2007
-
Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 13 March 2007
-
Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 10 March 2007
-
Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 6 March 2007
-
Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 2 March 2007
-
Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 28 February 2007
-
Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 20 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Held, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 26 April 2005
-
Held, Discovery Theatre, Anchorage, Alaska, 7 April 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Nanette Hassall
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 14 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
Open Weave , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
Tanja Liedtke
- Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Adrian Plaut
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
Fools Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1981
-
Broken Head, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
-
Aussie Rules, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
Maxine Ewart
- Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
Natalie Falcinella
- Director, Assistant, Festival Director
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Cliff Keuter
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
Daniel Riley
- Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Designer, Director, Director, Co-Director
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
The Dancers Choreograph Good and Mad Women / A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Playing with Fire, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
Anton
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 20 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1 August 1979
-
Come to the Dance: Songs of Innocence / Incident at Bull Creek / Impromptu / The Wedding, South Australia, SA, 9 July 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Held, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 30 March 2007
-
Held, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 27 March 2007
-
Held, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, 20 March 2007
-
Held, New Victoria Theatre, Woking, 20 March 2007
-
Held, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford, 16 March 2007
-
Held, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 13 March 2007
-
Held, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, 10 March 2007
-
Held, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, 6 March 2007
-
Held, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Glasgow, 2 March 2007
-
Held, City Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, 28 February 2007
-
Held, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 20 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 14 February 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Ruby Shang
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
Graeme Watson
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
We're Back, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 14 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Separations / Revelation and Fall / Holiday Sketches, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Nought, Anne & Gordon Samstag Museum of Art, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2013
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Michele Buday
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, 3 November 2015
-
Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 30 October 2015
-
Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, 22 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 17 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, 15 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, 13 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 9 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, 6 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 2 October 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, 1 June 2015
-
Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 20 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, 17 March 2015
-
Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, 11 March 2015
-
Multiverse, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Blake Brown
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
The Rise to Fame of Vaslav Smith, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
Jacqui Carroll
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Transfigured Night / Stripsody / Missing Film / Return, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
Jaap Flier
- Choreographer, Director, Set Designer
-
Rites of Passage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974
-
Limousine For Janis / Nouvelle Adventure / Creation / Figurescape, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Limousine For Janis / Nouvelle Adventure / Creation / Figurescape, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
Wendy Wallace
- Adjudicator, Dancer, Performer
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
Craig Bary
- Choreographer, Dancer, Restager
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
Peter Crosbie
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Shadows Across The Lawn, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Incident at Bull Creek / Labyrinth, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 19 August 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
Huey Benjamin
- Composer, Editor, Producer, Sound Designer
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
Janet Bridgland
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
Sam Haren
- Choreographer, Director, Dramaturg/e
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Charles Campbell Secondary School , Paradise, SA, 21 June 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 18 June 2008
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Limousine For Janis / Nouvelle Adventure / Creation / Figurescape, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
Tim Ohl
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
Peter Sheedy
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
Paul White
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
Xiao-Xiong Zhang
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Paradigm, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Broken Head / Aussie Rules / Field / Tis Goodly Sport / Black Angels, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Aussie Rules, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
-
Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
-
Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
-
Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
-
Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, 11 October 2014
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 26 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 23 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 18 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Naturals Versus the Unnaturals / Travelling Blues / Taking a Bath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
Mary Moore
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
Open Weave , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Let's Gersh / Twisted / Retort III, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1989
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Broken Head / Transfigured Night, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Transfigured Night / Flibbertigibbet / Impromptu, Piazza Grande, Modena, 9 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Impromptu / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Stichting Theater Zuidplein, Rotterdam, 30 August 1980
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Impromptu, Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA, 10 July 1979
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
Nigel Triffitt
- Composer, Designer, Devisor, Director
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
-
Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
-
Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 23 August 1980
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
-
Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Paradigm, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 October 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 7, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1991
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Charles Campbell Secondary School , Paradise, SA, 21 June 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 18 June 2008
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Smiles and Tears / Beauty and the Beast / Outlook 66 / Giant Steps / Abstraction / Spiritual / Hallucinations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1967
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
Ray Cook
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
Roland Cox
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
Eamon D'Arcy
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
Joanne Leighton
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 3 April 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 25 March 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 19 March 1987
-
Open Weave , Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 14 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
-
Metro, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1988
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 2 June 2022
-
Outside Within, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 27 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 24 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 May 2022
-
Outside Within, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 May 2022
Ann Sinclair
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Labyrinth / Broken Head / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 15 June 1982
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1981
-
Labyrinth / Paradigm / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Labyrinth / Winter By Spring / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 October 1980
-
Flibbertigibbet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1977
-
Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
-
Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, 2 April 2014
-
Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, 28 March 2014
-
Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, 25 March 2014
-
Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 22 March 2014
-
Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, 20 March 2014
-
Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 17 March 2014
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
John Utans
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
The Dancers Choreograph Good and Mad Women / A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Playing with Fire, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Star Theatres, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
-
Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006
Aidan Munn
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 6, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 2, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 1, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1992
Paul O'Sullivan
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
Alan Posselt
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
Tara Soh
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Charles Campbell Secondary School , Paradise, SA, 21 June 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 18 June 2008
Tony Strachan
- Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Designer, Musician, Set Designer, Vocalist
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
Ariette Taylor
- Choreographer, Devisor, Director
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
Carol Wellman-Kelly
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Assistant
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete de Taverni / Limousine For Janis, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Beyond The Flesh, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1990
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
This Train/Homage to Botticelli/Song of a Withered Tree and The Sun/Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
Peter Cazalet
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
John Hopkins
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Jennifer Irwin
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
-
Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
-
Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
-
Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
-
Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
Bruce McKinven
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Dance Access : Aquifer / Wink, Wink You're Dead / Never Mind the Bindies, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Let's Do It / Never Mind the Bindies / Tu Tu Wah, Victoria Theatre, Singapore, 13 September 1992
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Separations / Revelation and Fall / Holiday Sketches, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / For Ever and Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
Carl Vine
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
Big Dance Double Bill: Diga Diga Doo / Small Hours / Transfigure Night / Missing Film, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 June 1980
-
Labyrinth / Stripsody / Incident at Bull Creek / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
A Far Cry / Verandah / Adieu, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 1991
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 14 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
Yuriko
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, South Australia, SA, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Tasmania, TAS, 1974
Wendy Black
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm - Masters of Movement, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
Laurence Blake
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 26 September 1978
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
Kate Champion
- Choreographer, Dancer, Dramaturg/e
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Acceleration!
Intersection / Rushdipslideloop / Places of Worship / Chequered Out!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 14 July 1988
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Broken Head / Paradigm / Labyrinth, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1981
-
Winter By Spring / Paradigm / Fibbertigibbet / Labyrinth, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 June 1981
-
Paradigm, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 20 October 1980
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Renmark, Renmark, SA, 10 May 1986
-
Made in Australia : Austorizon / Scorched Earth /Perhaps, Whyalla, Whyalla, SA, 29 April 1986
-
Made in Australia: Austorizon/ Scorched Earth / Perhaps, Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA, 26 April 1986
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / For Ever and Ever, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 22 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1988
-
Free By Four - Dance In the Park (Four Seasons / Quirkshuffle / Allegro Brilliante / Black and Blue), Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1988
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
-
Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
Kyle Page
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 26 August 2010
-
Ignition 2010: But Is It Really Dance?, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2010
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Creation / Musete de Taverni / Limousine For Janis, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1974
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme Two): Bodyline / Let's Do It / The Sex Life of Objects, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Slaves to the Rhythm, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1988
Sue Russell
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
While We Watched , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 1983
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
John Sweeney
- Composer, Musician, Pianist
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1983
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In A Nutshell / Ghost Dances , Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
Lenny Westerdijk
- Adjudicator, Director, Assistant
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
-
High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
Matthew Adey
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
Nadine Baylis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Winter By Spring / Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 16 June 1982
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Creation / Three Faces of Noon / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Grizzly Bear / Gin Woman Distress / Spiritual / Homage To Botticelli , Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 27 July 1970
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
Jenny Bevan
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
Ray Cook
- Composer, Musical Arranger
-
While We Watched, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 September 1982
-
While We Watched, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, 17 June 1982
-
While We Watched, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 March 1982
-
While We Watched, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1982
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
Charles Grant
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
Norman Hall
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1979
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Impromptu / Weekend / Missing Film / Transfigured Night, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1980
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Weekend / The Night of Four Moons / Celebrations , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 1978
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Dancing Day / Solo / In a Nutshell / Ghost Dances, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1983
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1979
Lydia Jeitner
- Costume Designer, Dresser
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
The Dancers Choreograph Good and Mad Women / A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Playing with Fire, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1991
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Three Faces of Noon / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Landscape / Night Spell / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
-
Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / Wings, Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Flibbertigibbet / Solo / Tic-Tack / Wings, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
Paper Walls, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 1978
-
Intrusion / The Room / The Three Brides / The Happy Hooker / Songs of Innocence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1978
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Brianna Meldrum
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Shango / Hex / Serendipity 66 / Uptight / Night Spell / Generation Gap / Rondel / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Homage to Botticelli, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1971
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
Elizabeth Old
- Dancer, Director, Assistant to the
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
Helen Omand
- Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
In the Heat of the Moment (Improvisations ), South Australia, SA, July 2002
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Ignition 2 (Programme Two)Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Adieu, South Australia, SA, 1989
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
'Tis Goodly Sport / Songs of Innocence / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1978
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
Hugo Shaw
- Costume Designer
-
The Land / Passage - A Journey Into Space / Spiritual / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sundown / Gin, Woman, Distress / Homage to Botticelli, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1970
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Creation / Sundown / Children Go Where I Send Thee / Uptight / Landscape / Three Faces of Noon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1969
Delia Silvan
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Ian Spink
- Choreographer, Costume Designer
-
Return / Flibbertigibbet / Winter By Spring / Labyrinth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
-
Transfigured Night / Stripsody / Missing Film / Return, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 May 1980
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Figurescape / Hi-Kyo / Second Sight / Sunday Papers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1974
-
Cloven Kingdom / Ghost Dances / Four Last Songs, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1985
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
Sara Sugihara
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Three Women / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Downstream / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1977
-
En Passant / Soliloquy / Both Ends Meet / Fragments / Friday the 13th / Thataway, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1977
-
F / To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1977
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 3, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1991
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 8, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1991
-
Smiles and Tears / Beauty and the Beast / Outlook 66 / Giant Steps / Abstraction / Spiritual / Hallucinations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1967
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
Dancing Day / Diary / Broken Head / Ghost Dances, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Charles Campbell Secondary School , Paradise, SA, 21 June 2008
-
Ignition 08 (The Thrid Floor, Present Cover, Theatrical Trailer for Alien 5, Yellow Curtains, Slack), Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 18 June 2008
-
Children Go Where I Send Thee / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / Hex / Bird Wants to Fly / Song of a Withered Tree and the Sun / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 28 April 1971
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Epilogue, Online - Australia: SA, SA, May 2020
-
Epilogue, The Place Theatre, London, 18 January 2020
-
Epilogue, Sheung Wan Civic Centre Theatre, Sheung Wan, 29 June 2019
-
Epilogue, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2019
-
Tracker, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2023
-
Tracker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 March 2023
-
Tracker, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 March 2023
-
Tracker, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2023
Paul Adolphus
- Composer, Musician, Songwriter
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
-
Filthy Children, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 June 1979
-
Filthy Children, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Falling for Frank, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 26 April 2007
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
Ross Anderson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
The Australian Ballet Showcase Season: Rapid Transit / The Mikado / Set Point, Love Match / Seven Songs / Tip / Clowns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1977
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
The Golden Slave
Black Sand / Softly Softly / A Far Cry, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Groove: The Sex Life of Objects / Quintessence / Faster Than Photos / This Train / Adieu, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1990
-
Let's Do It / Quintessence / Never Mind the Bindies / Manoeuvres, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Listen to the Music / Night of the Four Moons / Seven Songs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1977
-
Seven Songs / Weekend / 'Tis Goodly Sport, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1977
-
Creation / Shango / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Homage to Botticelli, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 26 October 1973
-
Creation / Shango / Ceremony / Limousine for Janis / Gravitational Pull / Hex / Tangle, Broken Hill High School, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 September 1973
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Leaving / Talking a Bath / Solo / Limousine for Janis / Release of an Oath, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1972
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Sandpaper and Silk, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1990
-
The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
-
DOUBLE FeeTURE (Programme One): Transient Pleasures / Metro / Never Mind The Bindies, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1989
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
To One Who Died Young / Flibbertigibbet / Field / Star's End, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
John Crosbie
- Musician, Musician, Guitarist, Vocalist
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
Louis-Philipee Demers
- Lighting Designer, Robotic Design, Set Designer
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Didn't it Rain / This Train / Hex / Night Spell / Serendipity '66 / Rondel / Hallucinations / Creation / Spiritual / Landscape / Generation Gap / Sun and Moon / Homage to Botticelli /, National Military Centre for Culture and Arts, Taipei City, 17 August 1971
-
Smiles and Tears / Beauty and the Beast / Outlook 66 / Giant Steps / Abstraction / Spiritual / Hallucinations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1967
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Creation / Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Figurescape / Limousine For Janis, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 July 1974
-
Four Stages / The Wrapping Is Gone / Inside / Second Sight, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Lemon Peace Sky / Blood Brothers / Rhapsody in White / Summertime / Rosemary's Baby / Sun and Moon / Duel Duet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1975
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Musete De Taverni / Nouvelle Adventure / Sunday Papers / Bob's Work / Corridor Walk, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1974
-
Musete De Taverni / Children of Time / Hi-Kyo / Sunday Papers / Shakers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1974
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
Laurel Frank
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
-
Detours: Opening / Pianodrop / This is the Way / Doorslam / Guitarfeel / Barriers / The Last Song / What Am I Going to Do? / Itoradio / Sinovox / I Can't Face the Day / Tabletalk / I've Been Wondering, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1985
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
Silver Harris
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It ), South Australia, SA, 29 August 1989
-
Slaves to Rhythm Masters of Movement Tour ( Retort III / Metro / Let's Do It / Bodyline / Never Mind the Bindies / A Far Cry ), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 July 1989
-
Space Invasion Dancing on the Edge / A Far Cry / Retort III, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1989
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
Chris Herzfeld
- Photographer, Technical Director
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Made In Australia : Perhaps / Scorched Earth / Austorizon, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1986
-
A Descent Into The Maelstrom, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
Reg Hurst
- Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer
-
Blues / This Train / Spiritual / Hallucinations / Gin, Woman, Distress / Retrospective / Sundown / Grizzly Bear, Teatro All'aperto, Lipari Messina, 23 July 1968
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
Natasha Kornilof
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
Paea Leach
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Ignition 5, South Australia, SA, 15 May 2004
-
Artifice, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2003
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Womb Walk / Seven Songs / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1978
-
Womb Walk / Incident at Bull Creek / Flibbertigibbet / Wings, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1978
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End / Ha-Ha, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 October 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Stars End / Ha-Ha, Arts Activity Centre, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 28 September 1982
-
Fools Dream, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 November 1981
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 4, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1992
-
1991 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1991
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Revelation and Fall / Palestra / Quicksilver, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Palestra / Revelation and Fall / For Ever and Ever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1984
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
An Evening Part Three / Weekend Stretch / Quirkshuffle / Hidden Garden, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1987
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
The Oldest Continent (Time Riders), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 June 1970
-
The Dancers Choreograph Corporeal Echo / Veer / The Forest of Brocileade / Tender Comrade / Shared Secrets / Trust in the Angel Waiting Behind / The Occupants, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 December 1992
-
Enemy: Open Weave / Enemy in the Figure / Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1992
-
Petrouchka (With Good and Mad Women / Never Mind The Bindies), Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1992
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Heavens Above / Ghost Dances / The Parades Gone By, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 June 1984
-
Wings / The Journey / The Parades Gone By, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1983
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1978
-
To One Who Died Young / Celebrations / Field / F-(fastflowfreefallflailflapfloat), Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978
-
Celebrations / Legend / Moments of Life / Field, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1977
Ziggy Moskwa
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Black Sand and Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1992
-
The Golden Slave, South Australia, SA, 1988
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
American Quartet / Flirtation / Labyrinth / Transfigured Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980
-
Rondel / In Tune / Release of an Oath , Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1972
-
Future History, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 July 2021
-
Witch/Red, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 5 April 2008
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Adieu / Faster Than Photos / Verandah, South Australia, SA, 18 June 1991
-
The Dancers Choreograph Good and Mad Women / A Tale of Obsession and Ordinary Madness / Playing with Fire, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1991
-
The Australian Dance Festival, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1979
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
Nicholas Pyrros
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Creation / Of Visionaries
(Martin Luther King and the Kennedy Brothers) / Serendipity 66 / Shafts of Longing / Four Dancers in Search of a Choreographer / Descents and Portals / Rock A Bye Baby, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Exercise On a Triptych / The Pebbled Shore / Quicksilver, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1984
-
1981 Choreographic Workshop, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 1981
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Labyrinth / Black Angels / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
-
A Season of Four Ballets: Impromptu / Shadows / Black Angels / Listen To The Music, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 February 1980
-
Songs of Innocence / Black Angels / The Wedding, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1979
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Tangle / Generation Gap / Homage to Botticelli / Rondel / Shakers / Loves Lost Son, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1972
-
Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
-
Rites of Passage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1974
-
Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes. Don't Burn It Down / Waiting / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Opal / Of Visionaries / Rock-A-Bye Baby, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 October 1975
-
Tangle / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes Dont Burn It Down / Opal / Martial Arts / Homage to Botticelli, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1975
-
Tangle / We'll Be Back in Ten Minutes / The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face / Serendipity 66 / Passage / Martial Arts / Rhapsody in White / Creation / Opal / Of Visionaries / Night Spell, Queensland, QLD, May 1975
-
Ignition 2 (Programme One)Loophole / Rapt / Ode To Little Twin Stars! / Marat / Restoration / Dolce Vita / One Minute After Another, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2001
-
Ignition (Program Two): Tetrad / Blowfish / Fake / To My Suite / Ignis Fatus / Us, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2000
-
Ignition (Program One): Cheap Suit / The Ball / Pjnchu Macha / Wormhole / Decay Friend, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2000
Vanessa Teahan
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
Mark Thompson
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Austorizon: Verandah / Life Could be a Dream: Austorizon, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1987
-
Changing Pace: Mixed Media / Travelogue / Open Weave, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1987
-
The Midsummer Marriage, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
-
Leaving / Echo / Grizzly Bear / Three Faces of Noon / Ceremony / Portals and Descents / Gravitational Pull / Send Us a Dove, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1973
-
Open Air Season
( Echo / He's My Brother / Rondel / Sunflowers / Motherless Child / Leaving / Send Us a Dove ), Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 28 March 1973
-
Echo / Sunflowers / He's My Brother / Grizzly Bear / Rondel / Generation Gap / Love's Lost Son / Solo / Leaving / Limousine For Janis / Send Us a Dove / Release of an Oath /, Queensland, QLD, 1973
-
Songs of Innocence / Labyrinth / The Lotus-Eaters / The Wedding, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 1979
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1978
-
Listen to the Music / The Lotos-Eaters / Stars End, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1977
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 21 August 1992
-
1992 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Heat 5, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1992
-
1986 Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod Final, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1986
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 November 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Frieze / Broken Head / Portrait, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1982
-
Impromptu / Paradigm / Winter By Spring / Stars End, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 23 July 1982
-
Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Lycabettus Theatre, Athens, 21 July 1982
-
Impromptu / Labyrinth / Flibbertigibbet / Transfigured Night, Teatro Municipale , Luglio, Reggio Emilia, 8 July 1982
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / The Parades Gone By, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 October 1984
-
Ghost Dances / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Revelation and Fall, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 3 July 1984
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Ha-Ha / Still Life / Holiday Sketches / Transfigured Night, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 September 1982
-
Circles : Inner Circles / Diary / Ha-Ha , The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1982
-
Primitive Rituals / Pas De Trois / Memory / Horizons / Danses Concertantes / Grizzly Bear / Bushfire / Blues for Two / Hallucinations / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1966
-
Danses Concertantes / Blues for Two / Grizzly Bear / This Train / Bushfire / Memory / Family Portrait / Tancred and Clorinda, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1966
-
Les Patineurs / Where / Swan Lake Act II / Smiles and Tears / Don Quixote / Family Portrait / Feline Fancies / Spiritual / Horizons, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 31 August 1965
Narelle Benjamin
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Jon Buswell
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Dean Cross
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Vanessa Ellis
- Costume Designer, Dancer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Philip Glass
- Adaptor, Composer, Musician, Keyboardist
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Robert Helpmann
- Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 15 October 2002
-
Birdbrain, Stanford University, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, 10 October 2002
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
Kamizol
- Costume Designer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Devolution, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2007
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Savage, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 2022
-
Savage, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2022
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Walter Nobbe
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Sweat, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
-
Sweat, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1969
-
Didn't It Rain / Hex / Grizzly Bear / Serendipity 66 / The Sun and the Moon / Gin, Woman, Distress / Hallucinations / Three Faces of Noon / Landscape, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 October 1969
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Detours, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 6 September 1985
-
Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
Meredith Russell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Ben Shaw
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technical Director
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
Velalien
- Choreographer, Performer
Ken Wilby
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Enya
- Composer
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Cheryl Barclay
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Axel Bartz
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
Cordelia Beresford
- Cinematographer, Devisor, Director
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
John Cervenka
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
Silvia Costa
- Costume Designer, Director, Associate
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
Brett Daffy
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Yantra de Vilder
- Musician, Keyboardist, Vocalist
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Held, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2004
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Summa Durrie
- Costume Designer, Production Designer
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
William Forsythe
- Choreographer, Designer, Lighting Designer
Anni Fox
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Myer Fredman
- Conductor, Musical Director
Wayne Freer
- Musician, Trombonist
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Liz Geyer
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Jon Gibson
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Saxophonist
Marco Giusti
- Lighting Designer, Associate
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Jon Grotto
- Follow Spot Operator
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Andre Heilbron
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
Sam Hopkins
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Silvia Jahnsons
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Eggs, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
-
Nought, Anne & Gordon Samstag Museum of Art, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2013
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Fantastic Toys, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1986
-
Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Jack Kripl
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
Serge Lifar
- Choreographer, Musical Arranger
-
North/South, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019
-
Identity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2023
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Tim Maddock
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Ian McDonald
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Held, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 21 September 2006
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
Kurt Munkacsi
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Emma O'Neill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Richard Peck
- Flamenco Artist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Sue Powell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991
Michael Riesman
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
Jane Rossetto
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
Pavel Smok
- Choreographer, Librettist, Producer
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Craig Tidswell
- Musician, Flautist, Musician, Saxophonist
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2020
-
construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
-
Habitus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Yi Wang
- Concert Master
-
Identity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2023
-
Split, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999
Laraine Wheeler
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Chris Willems
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jo Williams
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Meg Wilson
- Contributing Artist
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
Marilyn Wood
- Choreographer, Dance Director
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
-
Vocabulary, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
-
Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
|
Provide feedback on Australian Dance Theatre