Organisation London Philharmonic Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Educational Ballets

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Musica Viva Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The British Council

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

J. and N. Tait

M Anello and Davide

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Corporation of the Royal Albert Hall

Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Royal Albert Hall, London, Greater London

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Henry Datyner - Violinist, Orchestra, Orchestrator

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Giorgio de Chirico - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Writer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

B Karinska - Dancer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer

Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

John Pritchard - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Vladimir Ashkenazy - Conductor

Georges Auric - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor

Lina Lerina - Dancer

E Lourie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vadim Repin - Violinist

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Rae Hocking - Soprano

Robert Hughes - Composer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Carl Nielsen - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Yevgeny Svetlanov - Conductor

Klaus Tennstedt - Conductor

Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Pianist

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Baritone

James Whitehead - Cellist

Organisation Identifier 31163