Contributor Steven Berkoff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Librettist, Playwright
Events

Playwright

  • Berkoff In Two Acts, Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2011
  • One Man, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 October 2008
  • One Man, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 October 2008
  • One Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2008
  • One Man, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • One Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 October 2008
  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • One Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2008
  • One Man, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008
  • One Man, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • One Man, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • One Man, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • One Man, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 August 2008
  • One Man, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2008
  • The Trial, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 December 2007
  • Harry's Christmas, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 8 December 2007
  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007
  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007
  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006
  • Harry's Christmas, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 December 2005
  • East, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005
  • Dahling You Were Marvellous, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Harry's Christmas, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 22 December 2003
  • Harry's Christmas, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 22 December 2002
  • Harry's Christmas, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 December 2002
  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002
  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002
  • Harry's Christmas, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
  • Metamorphosis, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, August 1998
  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998
  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Dog / Actor / Killer's Head, Canadian Club, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1996
  • Dahling You Were Marvellous, Cafe de Lane, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • The Woods / Lunch, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Metamorphosis, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 July 1994
  • One Man: Tell Tale Heart / Actor / Dog, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1994
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Princess Theatre: Below, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 April 1994
  • One Man: Tell Tale Heart; Actor; Dog, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • East, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 19 February 1994
  • Harry's Christmas, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 August 1993
  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993
  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Sink the Belgrano, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 March 1989
  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988
  • East, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • East, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, June 1978
  • East, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1978
  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978

Actor

Director

  • One Man, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 October 2008
  • One Man, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 October 2008
  • One Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2008
  • One Man, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • One Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 October 2008
  • One Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2008
  • One Man, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008
  • One Man, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • One Man, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • One Man, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • One Man, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 August 2008
  • One Man, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2008
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • One Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1994
  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992
  • Salome, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
  • East, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, June 1978
  • East, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1978
  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Adaptor

Devisor

Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Librettist

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Artistic Director

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Performer

Writer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer, Playwright, Author

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992
  • Salome, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992

Paul Bentall - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

David Blight - Costume Designer

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Katrin Cartlidge - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Imogen Claire - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Miriam Cyr - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Roger Doyle - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Vernon Gudgeon - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Michael Jenn - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Franz Kafka - Writer, Author, Playwright

  • The Trial, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 December 2007
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Mark Lewis - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Iain Sinclair - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Bolton - Director

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006
  • East, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005

Peter Brannan - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Gregg - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

George Huitker - Director

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jonathon Maher - Composer, Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Sink the Belgrano, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 March 1989

Maria Pastel - Actor

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Alan Perrin - Actor

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Reginald Tsiboe - Actor

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Stella Adler - Actor

David Bailie - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director, Assistant to the Director

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Lee Becker - Choreographer

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007
  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Susan Burnet - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Frank Corsaro - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Larry Dann - Actor

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Carmen Du Sautoy - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

Peter Evans - Assistant Director

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Megan Finlay - Director

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002
  • Metamorphosis, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, August 1998

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Mark Glentworth - Musician, Composer

John Gorringe - Lighting Designer

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Lee Graham - Actor

David Harvey - Production Manager

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Brian Howard - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Metamorphosis, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 2018
  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Malcolm Keith - Director

Brian Knox - Lighting Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Nicolas Lyon - Musician, Composer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Rebecca Marsh - Designer

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Sara Mason - Actor

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Ferdy Mayne - Actor

Roy McArthur - Actor

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Brenda McRobie - Director

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Actor

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008
  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Barry Philips - Actor

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

John Prior - Composer

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Andrew Ray - Actor

Aaron Ridgway - Director, Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007
  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Matthew Scurfieldo - Actor

  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Bernardo Segall - Composer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jamelle Wells - Director

  • East, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 19 February 1994
  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Gilbert Wynne - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Nick Akhurst - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Scott Andrew - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Nick Arnold - Sound Designer

Fiona Atkin - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

David Attrill - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Bob Baines - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Shawn Belyea - Actor

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Ben Blaylock - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Claire Bocking - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Ed Boyle - Actor

Jonathan Bragg - Director

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Natalie Brown - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Helen Burgess - Actor

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Larna Burgess Munro - Stage Manager

Christopher Burke - Director, Adaptor

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Elizabeth Cartmer - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Kar Chalmers - Producer

Avril Chestnut - Actor

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Peter Clark - Actor

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Warren Clarke - Actor

Peter Clay - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Writer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Gerry Corper - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Luke Cowling - Production Manager, Designer

Stephen Crocker - Actor

Dean Cross - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Iain Crossing - Producer

Vanessa Cruise - Actor

  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Andrew Cunningham - Actor

Lucas Davidson - Lighting Designer

Tristan Davies - Musician

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Maria de Marco - Actor

Robert Dein - Set Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Charles Doherty - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Mary Duddy - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Ivor Dykes - Lighting Designer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

William Ellis - Actor

Matthew Ferguson - Actor

  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Adrian Flor - Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007

Steven Ford - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Glenn Frances - Designer

Ken Francey - Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Grant Freeman - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Michael Fucher - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Director

Lorne Gerlach - Composer

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

John Gibson - Dancer

Monica Gilfedder - Mime Consultant

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Matteo Grasso - Actor

Vanessa Green - Actor

Cynthia Grenville - Actor

Michael Griffin - Director

  • East, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Sophia Hall - Actor

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Irena Haze - Actor

Brett Heath - Actor

Jodi Henderson - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

Bex Horsfall - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Helen Howard - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Peter Hulme - Choreographer, Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Tim Hyland - Actor

Janet Irving - Designer

David James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

Trevor Jones - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

David Joseph - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Terry Karabelas - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Georgia Karefylakis - Actor

Leland Kean - Director, Designer

William Kendrick - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Colin Kenny - Actor, Director

Greg Kerr - Musical Director

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Bryce Kershaw - Costume Designer

Melissa King - Actor

Emma Kingsbury - Costume Designer

Julia Lamb - Actor

  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

David Mamet - Playwright

Bryce Manning - Director

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Richard Marks - Designer

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Georgia Martin - Dancer

Debra May - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Keith McDougall - Composer

Rashelle McHugh - Set Designer

Phillipa McKay - Stage Manager

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

James McPhillips - Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007

Douglas McRae - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Jacqueline Mendoza - Actor

Sarah Miles - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Director

  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992

David Milliss - Designer

John Milson - Director

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Emily Mitchell - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Ken Moffat - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Stefan Mrowinski - Director

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Mark Newsome - Actor

  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Peter Niblett - Actor

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Lydia Nicholson - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Ben O'Leary - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Tony Osborne - Actor

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Lena Pangalo - Choreographer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Matt Penny - Actor

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Michael Pigott - Director

Wayne Pigram - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Cameron Pike - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

Michelle Proctor - Actor

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Jan Rae - Designer

Maximillian Rampertshammer - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Stuart Roberts - Playwright

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Andre Robson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Director

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Shena Sanders - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

David Scase - Director

Michelle Schaefer - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Bob Scheer - Actor

  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jennifer Smith - Stage Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

Sarah-Jane St Clair - Actor

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Annie Stainer - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Olivia Stiefel - Actor

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Actor

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

John Studholme - Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Yana Taylor - Choreographer

Lyndon Terracini - Adaptor, Director

Paul Terrell - Director

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007

Jonathan Thomsen - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Mirra Todd - Actor

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

Catherine Wallace - Actor

  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Ben Williams - Actor

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007

Jan Williams - Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Summer Williams - Actor

  • Kvetch, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 4 May 2005

Lee Wilson - Actor

Nikki Withington - Actor

Marjorie Yates - Actor

Ross Young - Actor

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • One Man, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 October 2008
  • One Man, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 15 October 2008
  • One Man, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2008
  • One Man, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • One Man, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 October 2008
  • One Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2008
  • One Man, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 September 2008
  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008
  • One Man, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • One Man, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • One Man, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • One Man, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 August 2008
  • One Man, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2008
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 March 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 2005
  • Shakespeare's Villains, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 February 2005

London Theatre Group

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Adelaide Fringe Festival

East Productions

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Eric Dare

  • East, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, June 1978
  • East, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 May 1978
  • East, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Gary Penny Productions

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992
  • Salome, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

CUT Theatre Company

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002
  • Metamorphosis, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, August 1998

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Festival of Sydney

Fractal Theatre

Gas Theatre

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Huitker Movement Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995
  • One Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1994

Moonlight

  • West, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2007
  • East, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Tryst Theatre

  • East, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 19 February 1994
  • East, Randi Wix Restuarant, Randwick, NSW, August 1993

Actors Anonymous

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • East, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bay Street Productions

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008

Caveat Theatre Company

Chamber Made Opera

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Company B Belvoir

  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996

CUB Malthouse

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Elixir Theatre Company

G & J Productions

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996

Harold Park Hotel

  • East, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, November 1992

It Goes Beyond

  • East, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, October 2008

La Mama

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

La Mama Theatre

Liverpool Repertory Theatre

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • One Man, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 September 2008

National Theatre

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

New South Wales Government

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Opera Australia

  • Metamorphosis, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 2018

PACT Youth Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

  • Decadence, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, June 1998

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

PipeDream

Pool Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Riverina Trucking Company

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Seymour Theatre Centre

Steven Berkoff

Sydney Theatre School

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Opera

  • Metamorphosis, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1985

The Drama Studio

  • The Trial, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 December 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

theater simple

Theatre Nepean

University of Western Australia

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • East, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Greek, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 16 October 1995

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
Resources
Works
Identifier 2358