Contributor Axel Bartz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

Set Designer

Accompanist

Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Costume Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kevin Palmer - Director

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adrian Slack - Director, Producer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor, Singing Group, Actor and Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Keyes - Translator

David McSkimming - Accompanist, Harpsichordist

Kim Mooney - Conductor, Harpsichordist

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Winzar - Director

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor, Fight Director, Choreographer

Norma Knight - Actor, Contralto, Actor and Singer, Singer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Assistant Director, Translator

Robin Bowering - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Nick Enright - Translator, Actor, Director, Lyricist, Researcher, Adaptor

Denis Moore - Actor

Tony Strachan - Composer, Actor, Movement Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marilyn Allen - Actor

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Colin George - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Des James - Actor, Composer

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Macpherson - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laurence Blake - Actor and Singer

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager

James Chesworth - Actor

Murray Copland - Playwright, Director, Designer

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Richard Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Michael Joshua - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christine Schofield - Actor

Tiffany Agars - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

William Bamford - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Debby Barton - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Lindsay Biggins - Music and Lyrics

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Shane Biggins - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Dancer, Mime

June Bronhill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Elise Champion - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Composer

Martin Christmas - Director, Sound Designer

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Cuffe - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lewis Delaine - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Grant Elliott - Actor

Gillian Evans - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Julie Feder - Vocalist

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Lyn Fenney - Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Jane Garrow - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Stewart Garrow - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Peter Grunberg - Singer, Choir Master/Mistress

Julie Harradine - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Horler - Director, Lyricist, Playwright

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Simon Hurley - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Philip Inch - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Helen Jones - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Sean Kennedy - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Sven Knutsen - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Verity Laughton - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Barry Lovett - Actor

Nicholas Lyons - Singer, Musician

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Director, Assistant to the Designer

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Celina McKenzie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Hec McMillan - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jodie Parish - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Anthony Prehn - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Raj Sidhu - Vocalist, Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor, Costume Maker

Craig Vale - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Suzy Vriends - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Peter Walton - Stage Director

George Whaley - Fight Director, Director

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Peter Wilkins - Producer, Director

Christopher Winzar - Director

Robert Wuttke - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Annette Zanker - Actor

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Robyn Archer - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

David Ashton - Stage Director

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Don Asker - Choreographer

Bill Austin - Actor

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Rob Bath - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Peter Benedict - Actor

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Charlie Boath - Actor

  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

Peter Bodossian - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Boyce - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Liz Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Judy Brennan - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Katy Brinson - Actor

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Louis Brown - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Frank Buckland - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jane Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Actor

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Michael Carroll - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Roger Chapman - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Ann Christie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Christina Clark - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Terence Clarke - Director

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Brian Coghlan - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

B. J. Cole - Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Coleman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Britt Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Penny Cook - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Craige Cronin - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alan Crooks - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

George Crumb - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Melanie Daiken - Composer

Peter Dark - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Diana Denley - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

Tankred Dorst - Playwright, Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

Gary Down - Director

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Arnold Drenth - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Michael Edgar - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Paul Ferris - Tenor

Marie Fidock - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Michael Foreman - Actor

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Patrick Frost - Actor and Singer

Mark Furneaux - Director

John Gaden - Actor

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Leslea Geary - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ron Graham - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Shaun Gurton - Actor and Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Randall Haines - Actor

Joe Hamilton - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer

Keith Hampton - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Graham Harbord - Publicist, Actor

Ben Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Mike Harry - Publicist

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Tim Hartridge - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Anne Harvey - Playwright

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

John Herbert - Playwright

Max Hicks - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

James Hind - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Chris Hingee - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Holmes - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Jenny Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Sue How - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Beverly Ingram - Contralto

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Jannine Jones - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Ivar Kants - Actor

Anne Keeves - Actor

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ken Kesey - Author

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bruce King - Actor

David King - Accompanist, Conductor

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Kevin Laffan - Playwright

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Wendy Leach - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Leonard Lindon - Actor, Publicist

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Denis Mackay - Actor

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Chris Mahoney - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

Paul Manos - Publicist

Peter Marchant - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Director

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Joanne Mason - Actor

Gerry McArdle - Stage Manager

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Al McCartan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Justin McDonnell - Director

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Keith Miller - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Barry Mortimer - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Sue Neil - Make-up Artist

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Michael Nyman - Librettist

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Roger Pahl - Actor and Singer, Mime

John Paisley - Actor

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Patterson - Bass

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David Pender - Choreographer

Phil Perman - Actor

Brigid Phillips - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Peter Pinne - Composer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Lazlo Pito - Singer

Cec Polglase - Stage Manager

John Potter - Actor

Lindy Powell - Actor

Sam Powrie - Actor

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Quinto - Actor and Singer

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

John Rayment - Stage Manager

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Linda Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex Reid - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

John Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Tony Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tim Robertson - Librettist

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Michael Rodger - Director

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Juris Rositis - Actor

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Henry Salter - Director

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Helen Sangster - Actor

David Scheel - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Katrine Scotland - Actor

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Shelton - Sound Designer

Tania Shertock - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Peter Snaith - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Howard Spicer - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Anthony Stephens - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Strawhan - Actor

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

George Szewcow - Actor and Singer

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Barbara Taylor - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

David Thomas - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Jeff Tomopovlos - Actor

Brian Torry - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress

Nick Tsoutas - Assistant Stage Manager

Roe Tummel - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Richard Venus - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Yutaka Wada - Director

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Neil Waller - Sound Designer

Stephen Walter - Accompanist

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Muriel Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kurt Weill - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Welsh - Actor

Pam Western - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

James Wheeler - Actor

Denis Whitburn - Playwright

Julianne White - Stage Manager

Michael White - Actor

Philip White - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

John Willett - Translator

Doug Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Wilson - Actor

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

James Wood - Lyricist

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Margaret Wright - Actor

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

William Zappa - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

New Opera South Australia

State Opera Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Magpie Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Goethe Institut

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Flood Play, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 1987
  • Flood Play, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 December 1986

South Australian Government

Theatre 62

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australasian Performing Rights Association

Australian Dance Theatre

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Flinders University Drama Centre

Flinders University of South Australia

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Q Theatre Company

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

The Australian Drama Festival

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

West Australian Opera Chorus

Identifier 4993