Contributor Nick Schlieper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Stage Manager

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Associate Designer

Production Designer

Deputy Stage Manager

Dialect Coach

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer, Movement Director, Adaptor, Original Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Director

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Stephan Elliott - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Allan Scott - Writer, Producer, Book and Lyrics

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Dean Bryant - Associate Director, Resident Director

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Stephen Hill - Orchestral Leader

David Ian - Producer

Laura Mansell - Actor

Ian Oswald - Choreographer, Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Composer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Still Point Turning: The Catherine McGregor Story, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist, Assistant Musical Director

David Page - Composer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Katie Birtill - Actor

James Cohen - Actor

Wayne Fitzsimmons - Actor

Richard Grieve - Actor

Alan Hunter - Actor

Leon Kay - Actor

Dann Kharsa - Actor

Emma Kingston - Actor

Ellie Leah - Actor

Liam Marcellino - Actor

Frances Mayli McCann - Actor

Ashley Rumble - Actor

Regan Shepherd - Actor

Julie Stark - Actor

Aaron Sweeney-Harris - Actor

Giles Watling - Actor

Graham Weaver - Actor

Bleu Woodward - Actor

Justin Nardella - Associate Designer

Richard Astbury - Actor

Adam Bailey - Actor

Richard Beadle - Musical Supervisor

Rebecca Botterill - Actor

Jason Capewell - Director

Philip Childs - Actor

Matt Crandon - Actor

Peter Cumins - Actor

Amy Di Bartolomeo - Actor

Lizzie Frankl - Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Gooding - Production Manager

Simon Green - Actor

Matt Grounds - Sound Designer

Martin Harding - Actor

Lisa-Marie Holmes - Actor

Tracy Lane - Resident Director

Ricky Lee Loftus - Actor

Matthew J Loughran - Lighting Designer

Adam Lyons - Actor

Callum MacDonald - Actor

James-Paul McAllister - Actor

Robin Mills - Actor

Catherine Mort - Actor

Debbie O'Brien - Casting Director

Nick Richings - Lighting Designer

Craig Ryder - Actor

Naomi Slights - Actor

Julie Yammanee - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Clan, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Clan, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 2 November 2007
  • Clan, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Clan, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Clan, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Clan, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 18 October 2007
  • Clan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2007
  • Clan, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 October 2007
  • Clan, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 3 October 2007
  • Clan, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 29 September 2007
  • Clan, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Clan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Clan, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 July 2006
  • Clan, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Clan, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 July 2006
  • Clan, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 7 July 2006
  • Clan, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 July 2006
  • Clan, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 June 2006
  • Clan, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 June 2006
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Clan, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Clan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 3 June 2006
  • Clan, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 30 May 2006
  • Clan, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 24 May 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997
  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1992
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jonathan Deans - Sound Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Emily Afton - Actor

Nik Alexzander - Actor

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Capes - Actor

Andrew Chappelle - Actor

Shane Davis - Actor

Alex Deleo - Actor

Taurean Everett - Actor

Christy Faber - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

Brent Frederick - Musical Director

Joe Hart - Actor

Amy Hillner - Actor

Bre Jackson - Actor

Chris Klink - Actor

David Koch - Actor

Wade McCollum - Actor

Ralph Meitzler - Actor

Alex Ringler - Actor

Babs Rubenstein - Actor

Jonathan Spencer - Lighting Designer

Travis Taber - Actor

Brit West - Actor

Bryan West - Actor

Will Whitesell - Actor

Scott Willis - Actor

Chelsea Zeno - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 21 March 2018
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Robert Menzies - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999
  • Three Tall Women, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 25 October 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Three Tall Women, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1995

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor, Director

Alan John - Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • The Ringleaders, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2005
  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

John Gaden - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Duncan James - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Tenor, Baritone

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996

Richard Piper - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2011
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Singer

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Gow - Director, Actor, Playwright

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

John Howard - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 2016
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2015
  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Iain Aitken - Designer, Set Designer

  • Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2011
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

John Senczuk - Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Luke Mullins - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Death and the Maiden, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2015
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lena Cruz - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993

Eden Falk - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor, Associate Director

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 21 March 2018
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Kip Williams - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 21 March 2018
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

William Zappa - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Conductor, Director, Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Blazey Best - Actor

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Great Expectations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2002
  • Great Expectations, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2002
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999

Bille Brown - Actor, Associate Director

Deborah Brown - Dancer, Actor

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Kelly Butler - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Tony David Cray - Composer

Linda Cropper - Actor, Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Associate Director

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Stephen Gray - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Nik Hills - Dancer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Peirse - Performer, Actor

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Richard Pyros - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

David Spencer - Resident Director, Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Timothy Walter - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Translator

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Edward Albee - Playwright

Richard Alexander - Bass, Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Antonello Angiolillo - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

John Batchelor - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Greg Clarke - Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Rachelle Durkin - Singer, Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Loredana Fadda - Actor

Valentina Ferrari - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

David Fleischer - Designer, Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016
  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright, Actor, Singer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Simone Leonardi - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Emma Matthews - Singer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Angie Milliken - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Elena Nieri - Actor

Martina Pezzoli - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Mirko Ranù - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1999

Lisa Russell - Singer

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Henri Szeps - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Travelling North, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

John Turnbull - Actor

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Blake Appelqvist - Actor

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michelle Barr - Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Steve Bisley - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Michael Bogdanov - Director

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Michael Cassel - Producer

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Shannen Chin-Quan - Actor

Sebastian Cocks - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer, Associate Director

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987

Michael Denkha - Actor

Joan Didion - Playwright

Richard Divall - Conductor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Xander Ellis - Actor

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Soprano

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

William Fleming - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Frost - Producer, Stage Manager

Robert Gard - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Robert Grubb - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Samatha Hagen - Actor

Tom Handley - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Ryder Hewison - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Brent Hill - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Luke Jarvis - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Nikolas Karagianis - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Joe Kosky - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant, Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Margaret Medlyn - Actor and Singer, Soprano, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Leonard Mickelo - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

Cle Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Shane Nicholson - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Adam Noviello - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Adele Parkinson - Actor

Rebel Penfold-Russell - Producer

Emma Powell - Actor

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Daniel Scott - Actor

Tom Sharah - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Ian Vayne - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Nick Wales - Composer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Richard Wherrett - Director, Original Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Patrick Whitbread - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1988

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Department, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 1998
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1998
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Joe Bowler - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Henry Choo - Singer

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor, Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

James Christiansen - Director, Choir Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Collins-White - Tenor, Singer, Actor

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Duncan Day - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Aldo Di Toro - Singer, Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987

Ernst Ens - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Tim Finn - Writer, Composer, Music and Lyrics, Performer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Adaptor, Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014

Glenn Flavin - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Richard Gill - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Sara Gleeson - Performer, Actor

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Paul Goddard - Actor

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Singer, Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Falstaff, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2011
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Lindy Hume - Director

Bill Hunter - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Tomi Kalinski - Musical Director

Liane Keegan - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Kate Ladner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Falstaff, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Max Lambert - Costume Designer, Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Patrick Lim - Chorus, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Jeanette Nelson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Julie Nihill - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Evan Patton - Chorus

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Florin Radulescu - Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1999
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Kenneth Ransom - Singer, Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer