Contributor John Baylis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Author, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer
Events

Dramaturg

Performer

Actor

Director

Devisor

Speaker

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer, Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Movement Director, Teacher, Actor, Counter Tenor

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Media Artist

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Jai McHenry - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Prescripts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1990
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988

Don Mamouney - Director

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Mezzo-Soprano, Devisor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Director, Designer, Creator, Production Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Claudia Escobar - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Angela Goh - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Dancer, Devisor

Mike Mullins - Speaker, Director, Devisor

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist, Performer

Janice Slater - Voice Over Artist, Teacher, Performer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Elizabeth Burton - Actor, Hair Stylist

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Nicholas Coffill - Set Designer, Designer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Speaker

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher, Actor

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Actor

Matthew Lorrimer - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Sarah Miller - Speaker

Colin Offord - Composer, Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Yuji Sone - Performer

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Speaker

Richard Vella - Devisor, Composer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Christopher Allen - Performer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Don Asker - Director, Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Valerie Berry - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Kitty Black - Translator

Michéle Blanchard - Actor

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Gerry Bostock - Writer

Bryan Brown - Director

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Michael Bullock - Translator

Bob Burton - Performer, Teacher

Jon Burtt - Dancer

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Boni Cairncross - Performer

Beth Caldwell - Lighting Operator

Barbara Campbell - Performer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Dawn Casey - Speaker

Therese Cashew - Performer

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Woodhy Chamron - Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Jack Charles - Director

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Claudia Chidiac - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Athol Compton - Actor

Chris Connelly - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Romano Crivici - Composer

Brenda Croft - Performer

Melissa Crogan - Actor

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Christopher Davis - Performer

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Khoa Do - Performer

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Paul Dwyer - Researcher

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Brian Findlay - Production Manager

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Max Frisch - Playwright

Gun Gencer - Director

Ross Gibson - Speaker

Andrea Gillam - Actor

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Tom Grigg - Actor

Eric Gross - Composer

Clare Hague - Performer

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Robert Hensley - Actor

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Ines Judd - Actor

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Bao Khanh - Performer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Richard Lagarto - Director

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Marcia Langton - Actor

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Speaker

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Victoria Lynn - Speaker

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

Maggie Mason - Actor

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Ned Matijasevic - Performer

Ian Maxwell - Speaker

Steven McCloskey - Actor

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David Montgomery - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Scott Moon - Performer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Ron Murray - Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Anna Nguyen - Performer

Tona Nguyen - Performer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lucy Parakhina - Photographer

Marian Pastor-Roces - Speaker

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Piper - Performer

Cicily Ponnor - Performer

Mary Potter - Stage Manager

Ann Price - Stage Manager

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rachel Roberts - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

John Sinatore - Dancer

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Kevin Smith - Actor

Les Smith - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Victoria Spence - Actor

Anthony Steel - Speaker

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Alicia Talbot - Writer, Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Mari Velonaki - Speaker

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Ian Watson - Director

Mark Watson - Dancer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Lee Weng Choy - Speaker

Ann Westfold - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Carly Young - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

NIDA

The Theatre Workshop

The University of Sydney

University of New South Wales

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Etcetera Theatre Company

Gravity Feed

Human Veins Dance Theatre

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

National Black Theatre

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

One Extra Dance Company

Open City

PACT Youth Theatre

Platform 27

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Stalker Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

The Myer Foundation

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Theatre In Sculpture

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Identifier 2573