Organisation Music Theatre Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Parramatta City Council

Riverside Theatres

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Melba and Moncrieff, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • The Glass Garden, Secret Location, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

Sydney Opera House Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Aphids

Centenary of Federation

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

God Be in My Mouth

Justin Macdonnell Promotions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Oz Opera

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Playworks

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Opera House

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Myer Foundation

The Seymour Group

Tourism New South Wales

Ubin

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Secret Location, Sydney, NSW

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Gerald English - Singer, Performer

Andrew Ford - Composer

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Robert Jarman - Librettist, Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Margaret Morgan - Lyricist, Librettist

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Michael O'Donoghue - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Richard Toop - Lyricist

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

George Whaley - Director

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Miriam Allan - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Robyn Archer - Performer

Teresa Blake - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

James Brennan - Actor, Playwright

Gerard Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Justine Clarke - Singer

Boris Conley - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Deborah Conway - Singer

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Patrick Cronin - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Christine Douglas - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Director

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Zsuzsa Giczy - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Judy Glen - Performer

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jane Hammond - Composer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

David Hewitt - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Phillip Joughlin - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Aku Kadogo - Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Julia Malczewski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Amie McKenna - Singer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Anna Messariti - Producer

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Yolanda Podolski - Singer

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Kim Poole - Singer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Christopher Ryan - Director

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Baritone

Evelyn Tsitas - Librettist

  • Software, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 January 2004

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Jane Williams - Singer

Dan Witton - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

David Young - Producer

Works
Night and Dreams: The Death of Sigmund Freud
Organisation Identifier 574