Contributor David Stanhope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musician
Notes Born in UK.
Events

Conductor

Composer

Accompanist

Hornist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Turn of the Screw, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2005
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Makropulos Secret, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

David Collins-White - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

David Brennan - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano

John Copley - Original Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

John Cox - Original Director, Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Greg Scott - Singer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Assistant Conductor

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Arend Baumann - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

John Cummins - Singer

Christopher Doig - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Natalia Domracheva - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer, Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Robert Gard - Tenor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Tatiana Goliakova - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Vaslav Ishchuk - Dancer

Viktor Ishchuk - Dancer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Barry Mora - Tenor, Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Marilyn Richardson - Director, Soprano

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sergeii Sidorskyi - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Terry - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Hao Zhou - Singer

Mark Alderson - Singer

Robert Allman - Singer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Christine Anu - Performer

Robyn Archer - Festival Director

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jacqueline Auty - Singer

Peter Baillie - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Jimmy Barnes - Performer

Rosemary Barr - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Edmund Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Arthur Bone - Bassist

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

Thea Brejzek - Director

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

John Brunato - Singer

John Bury - Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Stephen Carter - Piccoloist, Flautist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Geoffrey Chard - Bass

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Robinson Collins - Violist

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Tom Coultas - Assistant to the Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Ian Cousins - Singer

Matthew Creamer - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ziggy deVoight - Composer

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Slim Dusty - Performer

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Phil Emmanuel - Performer

Tommy Emmanuel - Performer

Gerald English - Tenor

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

Silvia Entcheva - Actor and Singer

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Juris Ezergailis - Violist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

James Ferguson - Violinist

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Andrew Foote - Singer

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Justin Freind - Singer

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Mark Gaal - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

John Gaden - Actor

Peter George - Cellist

Rachel Gettler - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Richard Gill - Conductor

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Clare Gormley - Singer

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Soprano

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

David Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Libby Hathorn - Librettist

Stuart Haycock - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

David Hobson - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Norma Hunter - Contralto

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

Andrew Justo - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Russell King - Flautist

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Douglas Knehans - Composer

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Barrie Kosky - Director

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Stephen Lalor - Composer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Russell Larkin - Associate Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Chong Lim - Composer, Performer

Briony Love - Production Manager

Emma Lysons - Singer

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

Amanda Michetti - Singer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Richard Mills - Composer

John Milson - Director

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Kylie Minogue - Performer

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Jean Munro - Violist

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Neil Murray - Songwriter

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

John Nottle - Tubaist

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988

Margaret Partington - Violist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Max Pearce - Bass

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Edward Petit - Cellist

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Noel Post - Oboist, Cor Anglaisist

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Powell - Violist

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Director

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Gillian Ramm - Singer

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Victoria Rowell - Designer

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Nick Schlieper - Designer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Penny Shaw - Singer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Smerdon - Bassist

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Richard Smith - Timpanist

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Jon Stevens - Performer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Jackson B. Sutcliffe - Librettist

Richard Symonds - Singer

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Ross Wallace - Designer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Webb - Oboist

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Nikki Webster - Performer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Williams - Composer

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

John Paul Young - Performer

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1995
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991

Opera Australia

Esso Australia Ltd

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

State Opera Chorus

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Heath Insurance

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Kiev Ballet

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Seymour Group

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1988
  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

Centre for Performing Arts

Channel 9

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Eastman Group

Festival of Sydney

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

INXS

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Madison Avenue

Men at Work

Midnight Oil

Millennium Childrens Choir of the Greek Orthodox Archdiocese

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

North Adelaide School of Art

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Opera Queensland

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Queensland Orchestra

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Savage Garden

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sing 2001

South Australian Visual Artists

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Seymour Group, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1988

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Performance Space

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Yothu Yindi

Works
Identifier 6146