Contributor John Salisbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born Brisbane
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Unknown

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Dancer, Director

Robert Canning - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Glen Murray - Choreographer, Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer, Adaptor

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Sue Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Designer, Performer

David Louis - Composer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Composer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

David Bedford - Composer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

David Kram - Conductor

Pamela Marre - Designer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Don Asker - Artistic Director, Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Richard Claxton - Actor and Singer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

George Crumb - Composer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Miles Davis - Composer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Guy Detot - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Jeff Evans - Composer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Malcolm Fox - Composer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Devisor, Director

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

Margery Irving - Actor and Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Judy Jeffries - Actor and Singer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Elspeth Langman - Actor and Singer

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Trish Martin - Singer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Neil McNeil - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Chris Morley - Actor and Singer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

David O'Neile - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Paul Old - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Director

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Brian Parker - Actor and Singer

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor and Singer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Michele Smith - Designer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Russell Starke - Actor and Singer

Alan Stivell - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Dale Tanner - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Mark Thompson - Designer

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Theodore Tremblay - Visual Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Fats Waller - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ken Wilby - Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Joe Woodward - Writer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

BP Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

State Opera Chorus

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Performance Space

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Dancenorth

Human Veins Dance Theatre

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New South Wales Government

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

State Opera Orchestra

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 3250