Contributor Arthur Honegger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Walton - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer, Set Designer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

David Hunt - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Olga Adabache - Dancer

Enrico Albicastro - Composer

Youly Algaroff - Dancer

John Andrewes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Rene Armbruster - Composer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Stanley Bate - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Mike Bishop - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Contralto

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Sam Bor - Violinist

Charles Boyd - Dancer

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eugene Bozza - Conductor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Genevieve Bujold - Actor

Joy Camden - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Peter Carroll - Actor

Marcelle Cassini - Dancer

Janine Charrat - Dancer

Yvette Chauvire - Dancer

Paul Claudel - Librettist

Margaret Craig - Accompanist

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf - Composer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Lance Dossor - Pianist

John Dowey - Stage Director

John Dowland - Composer

Robert Draffin - Actor

Angela Dukes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Nicolas Evreinoff - Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Marjorie Field - Dancer

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

June Florenz - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Willi Gohl - Musician

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Eugene Grunberg - Director

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Alexander Hanysz - Accompanist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Tibor Harsanyi - Composer

Jethro Heller - Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Anne Horn - Dancer

Klaus Huber - Composer

Anthony Hunt - Organist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Renee Jeanmaire - Dancer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Alexandre Kalioujny - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Kevin Kitto - Baritone

Carolyn Lam - Pianist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Jean-Marie Leclair - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Serge Lifar - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

David Martin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Denise Moss - Dancer

Paul Mueller - Composer

Miss Munro - Dancer

G Nepokoichitsky - Scenic Artist

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Simon O'Loughlin - Tenor

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Paget - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Ryszard Pusz - Percussionist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Christine Rothauser - Voice Coach

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Samantha Rubenhold - Soprano

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Max Salpeter - Musician

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Lisa Serova - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Wladimir Skouratoff - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Jiri Tancibudek - Musician

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Boris Trailine - Dancer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Velalien - Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Joline Wade - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Rory Walker - Narrator

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Felicity Watt - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

Rosemary Young - Dance Group

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 8 February 1940

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Adelaide University

Melbourne Chorale

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Victoria State Opera

Works
Identifier 409121