Contributor Janet Karin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Stage Director, Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Producer, Scenario

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Morton Gould - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Christopher White - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Ann Becher - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Nina Brabant - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Alan Brookes - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

William Carse - Dancer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Judith Clingan - Choir Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Ray Cook - Dancer

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Anne Cowan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Léo Delibes - Composer

Elizabeth Dommett - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Deborah Dwyer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Stephen Fisher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Producer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

San-Ky Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Eve King - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Kim Lambert - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Jon Millard - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Colin Milner - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

David Parker - Producer, Director

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Valma Payne - Dancer

Paul Plunkett - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Annabella Redman - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Derek Rencher - Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maria Brigid Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Vera Ryazanoff - Designer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Margaret Scott - Producer

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Albert Stipler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Marie van Hove - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

David Wood - Production Coordinator

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Boys' Choir

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Canberra School of Music Opera Workshop

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Gaudeamus

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

The Adult Education Board

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 401103