Contributor Alison Bell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • White Rabbit, Red Rabbit, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2013
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • Sleeping Beauty: This is Not a Lullaby, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Pocket Mirror, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2001
  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1994

Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • White Rabbit, Red Rabbit, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2013
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Pocket Mirror, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2001
  • Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1994

Devisor

Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Heidi Arena - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Peter Evans - Director

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Ben Grant - Actor, Sound Designer, Composer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Devisor

Alan John - Composer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

John Leary - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Eddie Perfect - Playwright, Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Maja Zade - Translator

Benedict Andrews - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Movement Director, Choreographer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musical Director

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Gus Kuijer - Author

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Brian Lipson - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Melissa Page - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Byron Perry - Dancer

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Christina Smith - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Yael Stone - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Anthea Williams - Director, Playwright

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Pocket Mirror, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 2001

Rodney Afif - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Madeleine Benson - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

David Bowie - Songwriter

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Singer

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Leticia Caceres - Director

Nick Cave - Songwriter

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Piet Collins - Singer

Cathy Coote - Actor

Elvis Costello - Songwriter

Brendan Cowell - Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Peta Coy - Choreographer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Ian Croker - Set Designer

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Nick Dear - Adaptor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Chris Ellyard - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musician

John Favaro - Singer

Eamon Flack - Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Janet Frame - Writer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Renee Geyer - Performer, Devisor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Alison Growden - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Damian Heffernan - Director

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Ryan Johnson - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Petra Kalive - Assistant Director

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jenny Leong - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Maryanne Lynch - Devisor

Frank Mainoo - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Andrew McBride - Composer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Denis Moore - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Geoff Morell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Janice Muller - Curator

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Sam Pang - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Nick Payne - Playwright

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Stephen Phillips - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Mitzi Ruhlmann - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Grant Smith - Devisor, Performer

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Ian Stenlake - Devisor, Performer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Simon Stone - Director

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Christina Totos - Director

Anna Tregloan - Devisor, Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Tom Usher - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Alistair Watts - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Constellations, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 2013
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Belvoir

Malthouse Theatre

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

The University of Melbourne

Company B Belvoir

Glen Street Theatre

  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Lucy Guerin Inc

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Medina Apartment Hotels

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Onora Productions

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 244091