Contributor Ronald Bekker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Designer

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Emanations, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Production Manager

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Creator, Dance Group, Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Production Manager, Director, Lighting Designer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dance Director, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Meehan - Dance Director, Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Composer, Dancer, Choreographer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Che Cosgrave - Lighting Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Composer, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Musical Arranger

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Laura Tomei - Designer, Mask Maker

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Gina Wright - Dancer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Paul Coppens - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Norman Hall - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Peta Howley - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Roger Kemp - Designer, Choreographer, Creator

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joni Mitchell - Singer, Lyricist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Lyricist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lauren Berkowitz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Geoffrey D'Ombrain - Musical Director

  • Outcomes, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Shari Edward - Dancer

Lela Gluhak-Buneta - Choreographer

Richard Hames - Composer

Jimmy Haughton-James - Designer

Jean Hopcraft - Designer

  • Eden, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Rajah Azhar Idris - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Doron Kipen - Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Hal Porter - Composer

Clifton Pugh - Choreographer, Designer

  • Outcomes, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Julie Raines - Harpist

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

Tim Robertson - Writer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Andrew Vance - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439123