Contributor Ronald Bekker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Designer

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Emanations, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Production Manager

Lucyna Sevitsky - Creator, Dancer, Dance Group, Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Composer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Juliette Solley - Dance Group, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dance Director, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

William Pepper - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Del Brady - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Che Cosgrave - Lighting Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Laura Tomei - Designer, Mask Maker

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Gina Wright - Dancer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Paul Coppens - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Norman Hall - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Peta Howley - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Roger Kemp - Choreographer, Designer, Creator

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joni Mitchell - Singer, Lyricist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Lyricist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lauren Berkowitz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Geoffrey D'Ombrain - Musical Director

  • Outcomes, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Shari Edward - Dancer

Lela Gluhak-Buneta - Choreographer

Richard Hames - Composer

Jimmy Haughton-James - Designer

Jean Hopcraft - Designer

  • Eden, Australia, [Unknown], 1980

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Rajah Azhar Idris - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Doron Kipen - Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Hal Porter - Composer

Clifton Pugh - Choreographer, Designer

  • Outcomes, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Julie Raines - Harpist

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

Tim Robertson - Writer

  • Wild Honey, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Andrew Vance - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439123